Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Salm, Markus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Pevkur, Jan Joonas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3T Jahu, Edvin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3T Murumaa, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Meier, Jaan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Šitikov, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Nitšiportšik, Jegor Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Kuznetsov, Daniil Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Sjasin, Boris Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST 
2 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST 
3 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST 
4 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST 
5 Meier, Jaan 10  TM  EST 
6 Jahu, Edvin 12  TM  EST 
7 Salm, Markus 24  TM  EST 
8 Sjasin, Boris 25  TM  EST 
9 Nitšiportšik, Jegor 39  TM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
Murumaa, Mathias
TM / EST
1 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0,63 33 29 +4
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 7 0,88 36 17 +19
Nitšiportšik, Jegor
TM / EST
3 D1 D0 D3 V5 V5 D4 D0 V5 3 0,38 23 36 -13
Meier, Jaan
TM / EST
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 4 0,50 34 30 +4
Šitikov, Nikita
TM / EST
5 V5 D1 D3 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0,50 27 32 -5
Sjasin, Boris
TM / EST
6 D1 D0 D4 D2 D2 D4 D0 D4 0 0,00 17 40 -23
Jahu, Edvin
TM / EST
7 D4 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 4 0,50 30 33 -3
Salm, Markus
TM / EST
8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1,00 40 7 +33
Kuznetsov, Daniil
TM / EST
9 D4 D3 D4 D3 D2 V5 D1 D1 1 0,13 23 39 -16



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Salm, Markus 24  TM  EST  1,00  40  +33  Advanced
2 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST  0,88  36  17  +19  Advanced
3 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST  0,63  33  29  +4  Advanced
4 Meier, Jaan 10  TM  EST  0,50  34  30  +4  Advanced
5 Jahu, Edvin 12  TM  EST  0,50  30  33  -3  Advanced
6 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST  0,50  27  32  -5  Advanced
7 Nitšiportšik, Jegor 39  TM  EST  0,38  23  36  -13  Advanced
8 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST  0,13  23  39  -16  Advanced
9 Sjasin, Boris 25  TM  EST  0,00  17  40  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Salm, Markus 
TM / EST  (1) Salm, Markus 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Salm, Markus 
(9) Sjasin, Boris    15 - 2 
TM / EST  (8) Kuznetsov, Daniil   
(8) Kuznetsov, Daniil  15 - 12   
TM / EST    (1) Salm, Markus 
(5) Jahu, Edvin    15 - 6 
TM / EST  (5) Jahu, Edvin     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Jahu, Edvin   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) Meier, Jaan   
(4) Meier, Jaan     
TM / EST    (1) Salm, Markus 
(3) Murumaa, Mathias    15 - 8 
TM / EST  (3) Murumaa, Mathias     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Murumaa, Mathias     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (6) Šitikov, Nikita       
(6) Šitikov, Nikita         
TM / EST    (2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(7) Nitšiportšik, Jegor    15 - 11   
TM / EST  (7) Nitšiportšik, Jegor     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas     
TM / EST