Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Murumaa, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Velleste, Karoliina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Šitikov, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Meier, Jaan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Nilisk, Kristiin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Telegina, Elizaveta Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Maripuu, Marian Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Aus, Sandra Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Vassiljev, Mihhail Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Kuznetsov, Daniil Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 Sjasin, Boris Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 Jahu, Edvin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 Lauri, Mati Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Kolesnik, Aleks Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Matzen, Laur Matthias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 Järv, Marianna Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Matskevitš, Egor Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 Kabrits, Armand Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21 Sorainen, Laura Helena Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
22 Knoll, Merili Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
23 Lättekivi, Mattis Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
24 Shatunova, Alice Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
25 Siidra, Aron Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
26 Simušina, Evgenia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
27 Lukina, Anastassia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
28 Loban, Rebecca   ENG 
29 Kuusksalu, Indrek Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
30 Vassiljeva, Maria Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST 
2 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST 
3 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST 
4 Velleste, Karoliina TM  EST 
5 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST 
6 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST 
7 Aus, Sandra TM  EST 
8 Maripuu, Marian TM  EST 
9 Meier, Jaan 11  TM  EST 
10 Lättekivi, Mattis 12  TM  EST 
11 Jahu, Edvin 13  TM  EST 
12 Telegina, Elizaveta 14  TM  EST 
13 Vassiljev, Mihhail 17  TM  EST 
14 Matskevitš, Egor 18  TM  EST 
15 Lauri, Mati 19  TM  EST 
16 Sorainen, Laura Helena 23  TM  EST 
17 Kolesnik, Aleks 24  TM  EST 
18 Simušina, Evgenia 25  TM  EST 
19 Järv, Marianna 26  TM  EST 
20 Siidra, Aron 28  TM  EST 
21 Matzen, Laur Matthias 33  TM  EST 
22 Knoll, Merili 37  TM  EST 
23 Lukina, Anastassia 38  TM  EST 
24 Shatunova, Alice 40  TM  EST 
25 Sjasin, Boris 44  TM  EST 
26 Vassiljeva, Maria 71  TM  EST 
27 Kuusksalu, Indrek 77  TM  EST 
28 Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria 80  TM  EST 
29 Loban, Rebecca     ENG 
30 Kabrits, Armand 22  TM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jahu, Edvin
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0,80 21 15 +6
Matzen, Laur Matthias
TM / EST
2 D2 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0,40 18 19 -1
Siidra, Aron
TM / EST
3 D1 V5 D4 D1 D1 1 0,20 12 24 -12
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 8 +17
Lättekivi, Mattis
TM / EST
5 D4 D1 V5 D1 D3 1 0,20 14 21 -7
Kabrits, Armand
TM / EST
6 D3 D3 V5 D0 V5 2 0,40 16 19 -3

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Meier, Jaan
TM / EST
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 23 16 +7
Telegina, Elizaveta
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0,80 21 17 +4
Järv, Marianna
TM / EST
3 D4 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0,40 19 22 -3
Nilisk, Kristiin
TM / EST
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 23 7 +16
Loban, Rebecca
ENG
5 D2 D1 D3 D0 D2 0 0,00 8 25 -17
Knoll, Merili
TM / EST
6 D2 D4 D4 D0 V5 1 0,20 15 22 -7

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vassiljev, Mihhail
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 3 0,60 17 16 +1
Simušina, Evgenia
TM / EST
2 D1 V5 D0 D0 D2 1 0,20 8 24 -16
Lukina, Anastassia
TM / EST
3 D1 D4 D2 D3 D0 0 0,00 10 25 -15
Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0,60 22 14 +8
Maripuu, Marian
TM / EST
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0,60 23 17 +6
Šitikov, Nikita
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 9 +16

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Matskevitš, Egor
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 D2 D1 D4 2 0,40 17 20 -3
Shatunova, Alice
TM / EST
2 D4 V5 D1 D1 D3 1 0,20 14 23 -9
Kuusksalu, Indrek
TM / EST
3 D1 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0,00 4 25 -21
Velleste, Karoliina
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 7 +18
Aus, Sandra
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0,80 20 11 +9
Kolesnik, Aleks
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0,60 23 17 +6

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lauri, Mati
TM / EST
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0,60 20 17 +3
Sjasin, Boris
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0,60 20 16 +4
Sorainen, Laura Helena
TM / EST
3 D4 D4 V5 D3 D4 1 0,20 20 20 0
Vassiljeva, Maria
TM / EST
4 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0,00 0 25 -25
Kuznetsov, Daniil
TM / EST
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0,60 18 16 +2
Murumaa, Mathias
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 9 +16



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Velleste, Karoliina TM  EST  1,00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST  1,00  25  +17  Advanced
3T Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST  1,00  25  +16  Advanced
3T Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST  1,00  25  +16  Advanced
5 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST  0,80  23  +16  Advanced
6 Aus, Sandra TM  EST  0,80  20  11  +9  Advanced
7 Meier, Jaan 11  TM  EST  0,80  23  16  +7  Advanced
8 Jahu, Edvin 13  TM  EST  0,80  21  15  +6  Advanced
9 Telegina, Elizaveta 14  TM  EST  0,80  21  17  +4  Advanced
10 Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria 80  TM  EST  0,60  22  14  +8  Advanced
11T Kolesnik, Aleks 24  TM  EST  0,60  23  17  +6  Advanced
11T Maripuu, Marian TM  EST  0,60  23  17  +6  Advanced
13 Sjasin, Boris 44  TM  EST  0,60  20  16  +4  Advanced
14 Lauri, Mati 19  TM  EST  0,60  20  17  +3  Advanced
15 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST  0,60  18  16  +2  Advanced
16 Vassiljev, Mihhail 17  TM  EST  0,60  17  16  +1  Advanced
17 Matzen, Laur Matthias 33  TM  EST  0,40  18  19  -1  Eliminated
18 Järv, Marianna 26  TM  EST  0,40  19  22  -3  Eliminated
19 Matskevitš, Egor 18  TM  EST  0,40  17  20  -3  Eliminated
20 Kabrits, Armand 22  TM  EST  0,40  16  19  -3  Eliminated
21 Sorainen, Laura Helena 23  TM  EST  0,20  20  20  Eliminated
22 Knoll, Merili 37  TM  EST  0,20  15  22  -7  Eliminated
23 Lättekivi, Mattis 12  TM  EST  0,20  14  21  -7  Eliminated
24 Shatunova, Alice 40  TM  EST  0,20  14  23  -9  Eliminated
25 Siidra, Aron 28  TM  EST  0,20  12  24  -12  Eliminated
26 Simušina, Evgenia 25  TM  EST  0,20  24  -16  Eliminated
27 Lukina, Anastassia 38  TM  EST  0,00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
28 Loban, Rebecca     ENG  0,00  25  -17  Eliminated
29 Kuusksalu, Indrek 77  TM  EST  0,00  25  -21  Eliminated
30 Vassiljeva, Maria 71  TM  EST  0,00  25  -25  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Velleste, Karoliina 
TM / EST  (1) Velleste, Karoliina 
(16) Vassiljev, Mihhail  15 - 0 
TM / EST    (1) Velleste, Karoliina 
(9) Telegina, Elizaveta    15 - 3 
TM / EST  (8) Telegina, Elizaveta   
(8) Jahu, Edvin  15 - 12   
TM / EST    (1) Murumaa, Mathias 
(5) Nilisk, Kristiin    15 - 12 
TM / EST  (5) Nilisk, Kristiin     
(12) Kolesnik, Aleks  15 - 9     
TM / EST    (4) Murumaa, Mathias   
(13) Sjasin, Boris    13 - 12   
TM / EST  (4) Murumaa, Mathias   
(4) Murumaa, Mathias  15 - 10   
TM / EST    (1) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
(3) Šitikov, Nikita    14 - 12 
TM / EST  (3) Šitikov, Nikita     
(14) Lauri, Mati  15 - 9     
TM / EST    (3) Šitikov, Nikita     
(11) Maripuu, Marian    8 - 6     
TM / EST  (6) Maripuu, Marian       
(6) Aus, Sandra  8 - 7       
TM / EST    (2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(7) Meier, Jaan    6 - 2   
TM / EST  (7) Meier, Jaan     
(10) Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria  15 - 11     
TM / EST    (2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(15) Kuznetsov, Daniil    15 - 4   
TM / EST  (2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas  15 - 8   
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Velleste, Karoliina 
TM / EST  (3) Velleste, Karoliina 
(3) Šitikov, Nikita  9 - 7 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Telegina, Elizaveta 
TM / EST  (5) Nilisk, Kristiin 
(5) Nilisk, Kristiin  10 - 9 
TM / EST    (5) Meier, Jaan 
(6) Maripuu, Marian    15 - 10 
TM / EST  (6) Meier, Jaan   
(7) Meier, Jaan  15 - 12   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Telegina, Elizaveta 
TM / EST  (7) Telegina, Elizaveta 
(7) Maripuu, Marian  15 - 5 
TM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
TM / EST  (9) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
(9) Jahu, Edvin  15 - 13 
TM / EST    (9) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
(12) Kolesnik, Aleks    13 - 12 
TM / EST  (12) Sjasin, Boris   
(13) Sjasin, Boris  15 - 11   
TM / EST    (9) Aus, Sandra 
(14) Lauri, Mati    15 - 2 
TM / EST  (11) Aus, Sandra     
(11) Aus, Sandra  12 - 9     
TM / EST    (10) Aus, Sandra   
(10) Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria    15 - 4   
TM / EST  (10) Kuznetsov, Daniil   
(15) Kuznetsov, Daniil  15 - 11   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) Sjasin, Boris 
TM / EST  (11) Kuznetsov, Daniil 
(11) Kuznetsov, Daniil  15 - 8 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Jahu, Edvin 
TM / EST  (13) Jahu, Edvin 
(13) Kolesnik, Aleks  15 - 11 
TM / EST    (13) Jahu, Edvin 
(14) Lauri, Mati    15 - 14 
TM / EST  (14) Lauri, Mati   
(15) Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria  15 - 12   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Kolesnik, Aleks 
TM / EST  (15) Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria 
(15) Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria  15 - 14 
TM / EST