Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Šitikov, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Anis, Dinara Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Pevkur, Jan Joonas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Murumaa, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Maripuu, Marian Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Nilisk, Kristiin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Vassiljev, Mihhail Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Meier, Jaan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Jahu, Edvin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Telegina, Elizaveta Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Matskevitš, Egor Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 Siidra, Aron Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 Kuznetsov, Daniil Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 Kabrits, Armand Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Järv, Marianna Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Erss, Ott Henrik Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Puhm, Marek Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 Matinjan, Anuš Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Korkinen, Karina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 Kolesnik, Aleks Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21 Puhm, Marko Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
22 Koobas, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
23 Lukina, Anastassia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
24 Laasnurm, Siim Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
25 Vassiljeva, Maria Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST 
2 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST 
3 Anis, Dinara TM  EST 
4 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST 
5 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST 
6 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST 
7 Maripuu, Marian TM  EST 
8 Meier, Jaan 12  TM  EST 
9 Jahu, Edvin 13  TM  EST 
10 Puhm, Marek 14  TM  EST 
11 Telegina, Elizaveta 15  TM  EST 
12 Puhm, Marko 16  TM  EST 
13 Matskevitš, Egor 17  TM  EST 
14 Vassiljev, Mihhail 18  TM  EST 
15 Korkinen, Karina 21  TM  EST 
16 Kabrits, Armand 24  TM  EST 
17 Kolesnik, Aleks 25  TM  EST 
18 Järv, Marianna 27  TM  EST 
19 Matinjan, Anuš 30  TM  EST 
20 Siidra, Aron 32  TM  EST 
21 Erss, Ott Henrik 36  TM  EST 
22 Lukina, Anastassia 38  TM  EST 
23 Laasnurm, Siim 51  TM  EST 
24 Vassiljeva, Maria 71  TM  EST 
25 Koobas, Laura 26  TM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kabrits, Armand
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 3 0,60 19 18 +1
Kolesnik, Aleks
TM / EST
2 D4 D4 V5 D0 D3 1 0,20 16 20 -4
Jahu, Edvin
TM / EST
3 D4 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0,40 19 19 0
Vassiljeva, Maria
TM / EST
4 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0,00 0 25 -25
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 4 +21
Meier, Jaan
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0,80 22 15 +7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Maripuu, Marian
TM / EST
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 9 +15
Nilisk, Kristiin
TM / EST
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 22 7 +15
Järv, Marianna
TM / EST
3 V5 D0 V5 V5 D1 3 0,60 16 19 -3
Laasnurm, Siim
TM / EST
4 D0 D0 D1 D2 D2 0 0,00 5 25 -20
Puhm, Marek
TM / EST
5 D1 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0,40 17 19 -2
Korkinen, Karina
TM / EST
6 D1 D0 V5 V5 D2 2 0,40 13 18 -5

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vassiljev, Mihhail
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 3 0,60 20 15 +5
Telegina, Elizaveta
TM / EST
2 D2 V5 V5 D4 D3 2 0,40 19 18 +1
Lukina, Anastassia
TM / EST
3 D0 D2 D2 D3 D0 0 0,00 7 25 -18
Matinjan, Anuš
TM / EST
4 D3 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0,40 16 21 -5
Kuznetsov, Daniil
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0,60 22 21 +1
Anis, Dinara
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 9 +16

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Puhm, Marko
TM / EST
1 D1 D3 D0 D4 D2 V5 1 0,17 15 29 -14
Erss, Ott Henrik
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D0 D3 D1 V5 3 0,50 19 21 -2
Siidra, Aron
TM / EST
3 V5 D2 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0,50 24 26 -2
Šitikov, Nikita
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 9 +21
Matskevitš, Egor
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 D4 D2 D2 V5 3 0,50 23 26 -3
Murumaa, Mathias
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0,83 28 14 +14
Koobas, Laura
TM / EST
7 D4 D3 D4 D1 D4 D0 0 0,00 16 30 -14



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST  1,00  30  +21  Advanced
2 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST  1,00  25  +21  Advanced
3 Anis, Dinara TM  EST  1,00  25  +16  Advanced
4 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST  0,83  28  14  +14  Advanced
5 Maripuu, Marian TM  EST  0,80  24  +15  Advanced
6 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST  0,80  22  +15  Advanced
7 Meier, Jaan 12  TM  EST  0,80  22  15  +7  Advanced
8 Vassiljev, Mihhail 18  TM  EST  0,60  20  15  +5  Advanced
9 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST  0,60  22  21  +1  Advanced
10 Kabrits, Armand 24  TM  EST  0,60  19  18  +1  Advanced
11 Järv, Marianna 27  TM  EST  0,60  16  19  -3  Advanced
12 Siidra, Aron 32  TM  EST  0,50  24  26  -2  Advanced
13 Erss, Ott Henrik 36  TM  EST  0,50  19  21  -2  Advanced
14 Matskevitš, Egor 17  TM  EST  0,50  23  26  -3  Advanced
15 Telegina, Elizaveta 15  TM  EST  0,40  19  18  +1  Advanced
16 Jahu, Edvin 13  TM  EST  0,40  19  19  Advanced
17 Puhm, Marek 14  TM  EST  0,40  17  19  -2  Eliminated
18 Matinjan, Anuš 30  TM  EST  0,40  16  21  -5  Eliminated
19 Korkinen, Karina 21  TM  EST  0,40  13  18  -5  Eliminated
20 Kolesnik, Aleks 25  TM  EST  0,20  16  20  -4  Eliminated
21 Puhm, Marko 16  TM  EST  0,17  15  29  -14  Eliminated
22 Koobas, Laura 26  TM  EST  0,00  16  30  -14  Eliminated
23 Lukina, Anastassia 38  TM  EST  0,00  25  -18  Eliminated
24 Laasnurm, Siim 51  TM  EST  0,00  25  -20  Eliminated
25 Vassiljeva, Maria 71  TM  EST  0,00  25  -25  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Šitikov, Nikita 
TM / EST  (1) Šitikov, Nikita 
(16) Jahu, Edvin  15 - 4 
TM / EST    (1) Šitikov, Nikita 
(9) Kuznetsov, Daniil    15 - 8 
TM / EST  (8) Vassiljev, Mihhail   
(8) Vassiljev, Mihhail  15 - 9   
TM / EST    (1) Šitikov, Nikita 
(5) Maripuu, Marian    15 - 12 
TM / EST  (5) Maripuu, Marian     
(12) Siidra, Aron  15 - 3     
TM / EST    (4) Murumaa, Mathias   
(13) Erss, Ott Henrik    15 - 12   
TM / EST  (4) Murumaa, Mathias   
(4) Murumaa, Mathias  15 - 7   
TM / EST    (1) Šitikov, Nikita 
(3) Anis, Dinara    8 - 6 
TM / EST  (3) Anis, Dinara     
(14) Matskevitš, Egor  15 - 5     
TM / EST    (3) Anis, Dinara     
(11) Järv, Marianna    7 - 6     
TM / EST  (6) Nilisk, Kristiin       
(6) Nilisk, Kristiin  15 - 4       
TM / EST    (2) Anis, Dinara   
(7) Meier, Jaan    6 - 5   
TM / EST  (7) Meier, Jaan     
(10) Kabrits, Armand  15 - 6     
TM / EST    (2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(15) Telegina, Elizaveta    15 - 13   
TM / EST  (2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas  7 - 0   
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Murumaa, Mathias 
TM / EST  (3) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
(3) Pevkur, Jan Joonas  15 - 13 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
TM / EST  (5) Maripuu, Marian 
(5) Maripuu, Marian  15 - 13 
TM / EST    (5) Maripuu, Marian 
(6) Nilisk, Kristiin    14 - 13 
TM / EST  (6) Nilisk, Kristiin   
(7) Meier, Jaan  Opponent no-show   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
TM / EST  (7) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
(7) -BYE-   
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Jahu, Edvin 
TM / EST  (9) Jahu, Edvin 
(9) Kuznetsov, Daniil  15 - 12 
TM / EST    (9) Jahu, Edvin 
(12) Siidra, Aron    9 - 6 
TM / EST  (12) Siidra, Aron   
(13) Erss, Ott Henrik  9 - 2   
TM / EST    (9) Jahu, Edvin 
(14) Matskevitš, Egor    9 - 4 
TM / EST  (11) Matskevitš, Egor     
(11) Järv, Marianna  15 - 8     
TM / EST    (10) Telegina, Elizaveta   
(10) Kabrits, Armand    3 - 2   
TM / EST  (10) Telegina, Elizaveta   
(15) Telegina, Elizaveta  3 - 2   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) Siidra, Aron 
TM / EST  (11) Matskevitš, Egor 
(11) Matskevitš, Egor  2 - 1 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Kuznetsov, Daniil 
TM / EST  (13) Kuznetsov, Daniil 
(13) Erss, Ott Henrik  15 - 3 
TM / EST    (13) Kuznetsov, Daniil 
(14) Järv, Marianna    15 - 7 
TM / EST  (14) Kabrits, Armand   
(15) Kabrits, Armand  15 - 11   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Erss, Ott Henrik 
TM / EST  (15) Järv, Marianna 
(15) Järv, Marianna  Opponent no-show 
TM / EST