Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Country
1 KIIROJA, Jaron   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 ZURBA, Ilja   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 MOOSUS, Martti   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 SKOBLOV, Sandra   Irina Embrichi vehklemisklubi IREM  EST 
5 PRIIMÄGI, Henrik   EVL  EST 
6 RAID, Daniel Andreas   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 SALM, Juhan   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 TAFENAU, Kasper   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 SALM, Markus   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 FADEJEV, Dmitri   Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
11 LUTSENKO, Ilja   Sbsk Draakon  EST 
12 MATSKEVITŠ, Iris-Maria   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 PREDE, Oliver   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 TAMMISTE, Paul Mark   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 BEIMANOVA, Karina   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 AAVIKSOO, Ain   Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
17 SALM, Gaia-Marianna 27051993001  Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 SHISHIKIN, Sergei   Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
19 PIHLAKAS, Karl Markus   Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
20 BER, Vanessa   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21 LINNAMÄGI, Georg   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
22 PALUSAAR, Nikita   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
23 GLINKIN, Kärol-Liina   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
24 ALJAND, Raigo   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
25 AAVIKSOO, Evelyn   Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
26 TUHA, Oskar   Le Glaive  EST 
27 MELLES, Anne-Mai   EVL  EST 
28 SHAPOVALOV, Kirill   Sbsk Draakon  EST 
29 OSSIPOV, Oliivia   Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
30 JAKIMOV, Ruslan   Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 RAID, Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
2 SALM, Markus TM  EST 
3 PALUSAAR, Nikita TM  EST 
4 ZURBA, Ilja TM  EST 
5 FADEJEV, Dmitri TM / TMH  EST 
6 SALM, Gaia-Marianna TM  EST 
7 TAFENAU, Kasper TM  EST 
8 SALM, Juhan TM  EST 
9 SHISHIKIN, Sergei TM / TMH  EST 
10 TAMMISTE, Paul Mark 10  TM  EST 
11 PREDE, Oliver 11  TM  EST 
12 LINNAMÄGI, Georg 12  TM  EST 
13 JAKIMOV, Ruslan 14  TM / TMH  EST 
14 KIIROJA, Jaron 15  TM  EST 
15 BEIMANOVA, Karina 16  TM  EST 
16 MOOSUS, Martti 17  TM  EST 
17 MATSKEVITŠ, Iris-Maria 19  TM  EST 
18 PIHLAKAS, Karl Markus 20  TM / TMH  EST 
19 GLINKIN, Kärol-Liina 21  TM  EST 
20 BER, Vanessa 26  TM  EST 
21 SHAPOVALOV, Kirill 29  SBSKD  EST 
22 PRIIMÄGI, Henrik 31  EVL  EST 
23 LUTSENKO, Ilja 35  SBSKD  EST 
24 OSSIPOV, Oliivia 37  TM  EST 
25 TUHA, Oskar 42  LG  EST 
26 ALJAND, Raigo 43  TM  EST 
27 AAVIKSOO, Ain 45  TM / TMH  EST 
28 AAVIKSOO, Evelyn 51  TM / TMH  EST 
29 MELLES, Anne-Mai 61  EVL  EST 
30 SKOBLOV, Sandra   IREM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
AAVIKSOO, Evelyn
TM / EST
1 D1 D4 D2 D2 V5 1 0,20 14 24 -10
RAID, Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 9 +16
BER, Vanessa
TM / EST
3 V5 D4 D3 D4 V5 2 0,40 21 23 -2
TAMMISTE, Paul Mark
TM / EST
4 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 3 0,60 19 17 +2
PREDE, Oliver
TM / EST
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 21 17 +4
SHAPOVALOV, Kirill
SBSKD / EST
6 D4 D2 D4 D2 D3 0 0,00 15 25 -10

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LINNAMÄGI, Georg
TM / EST
1 D1 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0,40 15 21 -6
PRIIMÄGI, Henrik
EVL / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 7 +18
SALM, Markus
TM / EST
3 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0,60 19 19 0
GLINKIN, Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
4 V5 D2 D2 D4 D3 1 0,20 16 23 -7
SHISHIKIN, Sergei
TM / EST
5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0,60 19 17 +2
AAVIKSOO, Ain
TM / EST
6 D4 D1 D4 V5 D2 1 0,20 16 23 -7

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SALM, Juhan
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 11 +14
JAKIMOV, Ruslan
TM / EST
2 D2 D1 D0 D2 D3 0 0,00 8 25 -17
PIHLAKAS, Karl Markus
TM / EST
3 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0,60 17 17 0
SKOBLOV, Sandra
IREM / EST
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 22 10 +12
PALUSAAR, Nikita
TM / EST
5 D3 V5 D2 D4 D2 1 0,20 16 22 -6
LUTSENKO, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
6 D3 V5 D4 D0 V5 2 0,40 17 20 -3

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MATSKEVITŠ, Iris-Maria
TM / EST
1 D4 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0,40 20 23 -3
TAFENAU, Kasper
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 3 0,60 19 17 +2
MELLES, Anne-Mai
EVL / EST
3 D4 D0 V5 D1 D1 1 0,20 11 24 -13
OSSIPOV, Oliivia
TM / EST
4 D4 D3 D4 D1 D2 0 0,00 14 25 -11
KIIROJA, Jaron
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0,80 24 9 +15
ZURBA, Ilja
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 15 +10

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
FADEJEV, Dmitri
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 13 +12
ALJAND, Raigo
TM / EST
2 D3 D1 D3 V5 D2 1 0,20 14 23 -9
SALM, Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
3 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0,60 18 15 +3
BEIMANOVA, Karina
TM / EST
4 D3 V5 D3 D3 D2 1 0,20 16 23 -7
TUHA, Oskar
LG / EST
5 D4 D3 D1 V5 D0 1 0,20 13 23 -10
MOOSUS, Martti
TM / EST
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 23 12 +11



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 PRIIMÄGI, Henrik 31  EVL  EST  1,00  25  +18  Advanced
2 RAID, Daniel Andreas TM  EST  1,00  25  +16  Advanced
3 SALM, Juhan TM  EST  1,00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4 FADEJEV, Dmitri TM / TMH  EST  1,00  25  13  +12  Advanced
5 ZURBA, Ilja TM  EST  1,00  25  15  +10  Advanced
6 KIIROJA, Jaron 15  TM  EST  0,80  24  +15  Advanced
7 SKOBLOV, Sandra   IREM  EST  0,80  22  10  +12  Advanced
8 MOOSUS, Martti 17  TM  EST  0,80  23  12  +11  Advanced
9 PREDE, Oliver 11  TM  EST  0,80  21  17  +4  Advanced
10 SALM, Gaia-Marianna TM  EST  0,60  18  15  +3  Advanced
11T TAFENAU, Kasper TM  EST  0,60  19  17  +2  Advanced
11T SHISHIKIN, Sergei TM / TMH  EST  0,60  19  17  +2  Advanced
11T TAMMISTE, Paul Mark 10  TM  EST  0,60  19  17  +2  Advanced
14 SALM, Markus TM  EST  0,60  19  19  Advanced
15 PIHLAKAS, Karl Markus 20  TM / TMH  EST  0,60  17  17  Advanced
16 BER, Vanessa 26  TM  EST  0,40  21  23  -2  Advanced
17 MATSKEVITŠ, Iris-Maria 19  TM  EST  0,40  20  23  -3  Advanced
18 LUTSENKO, Ilja 35  SBSKD  EST  0,40  17  20  -3  Advanced
19 LINNAMÄGI, Georg 12  TM  EST  0,40  15  21  -6  Advanced
20 PALUSAAR, Nikita TM  EST  0,20  16  22  -6  Advanced
21T BEIMANOVA, Karina 16  TM  EST  0,20  16  23  -7  Advanced
21T AAVIKSOO, Ain 45  TM / TMH  EST  0,20  16  23  -7  Advanced
21T GLINKIN, Kärol-Liina 21  TM  EST  0,20  16  23  -7  Advanced
24 ALJAND, Raigo 43  TM  EST  0,20  14  23  -9  Advanced
25 AAVIKSOO, Evelyn 51  TM / TMH  EST  0,20  14  24  -10  Advanced
26 TUHA, Oskar 42  LG  EST  0,20  13  23  -10  Advanced
27 MELLES, Anne-Mai 61  EVL  EST  0,20  11  24  -13  Advanced
28 SHAPOVALOV, Kirill 29  SBSKD  EST  0,00  15  25  -10  Advanced
29 OSSIPOV, Oliivia 37  TM  EST  0,00  14  25  -11  Advanced
30 JAKIMOV, Ruslan 14  TM / TMH  EST  0,00  25  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) PRIIMÄGI, Henrik 
EVL / EST  (1) PRIIMÄGI, Henrik 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) PRIIMÄGI, Henrik 
(17) MATSKEVITŠ, Iris-Maria    15 - 6 
TM / EST  (16) MATSKEVITŠ, Iris-Maria   
(16) BER, Vanessa  15 - 8   
TM / EST    (1) MOOSUS, Martti 
(9) PREDE, Oliver    15 - 13 
TM / EST  (9) PREDE, Oliver     
(24) ALJAND, Raigo  15 - 5     
TM / EST    (8) MOOSUS, Martti   
(25) AAVIKSOO, Evelyn    15 - 12   
TM / EST  (8) MOOSUS, Martti   
(8) MOOSUS, Martti  15 - 10   
TM / EST    (1) ZURBA, Ilja 
(5) ZURBA, Ilja    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (5) ZURBA, Ilja     
(28) SHAPOVALOV, Kirill  15 - 4     
SBSKD / EST    (5) ZURBA, Ilja     
(21) BEIMANOVA, Karina    15 - 8     
TM / EST  (12) BEIMANOVA, Karina       
(12) SHISHIKIN, Sergei  14 - 10       
TM / EST    (4) ZURBA, Ilja   
(13) TAFENAU, Kasper    15 - 14   
TM / EST  (13) TAFENAU, Kasper     
(20) PALUSAAR, Nikita  15 - 12     
TM / EST    (4) TAFENAU, Kasper   
(29) OSSIPOV, Oliivia    15 - 14   
TM / EST  (4) FADEJEV, Dmitri   
(4) FADEJEV, Dmitri  15 - 7   
TM / EST    (1) KIIROJA, Jaron 
(3) SALM, Juhan    15 - 9 
TM / EST  (3) SALM, Juhan     
(30) JAKIMOV, Ruslan  15 - 6     
TM / EST    (3) SALM, Juhan     
(19) LINNAMÄGI, Georg    15 - 13     
TM / EST  (14) SALM, Markus       
(14) SALM, Markus  11 - 10       
TM / EST    (3) KIIROJA, Jaron     
(11) TAMMISTE, Paul Mark    13 - 8     
TM / EST  (11) TAMMISTE, Paul Mark         
(22) GLINKIN, Kärol-Liina  15 - 9         
TM / EST    (6) KIIROJA, Jaron       
(27) MELLES, Anne-Mai    14 - 10       
EVL / EST  (6) KIIROJA, Jaron       
(6) KIIROJA, Jaron  15 - 9       
TM / EST    (2) KIIROJA, Jaron   
(7) SKOBLOV, Sandra    11 - 10   
IREM / EST  (7) SKOBLOV, Sandra     
(26) TUHA, Oskar  15 - 6     
LG / EST    (7) SKOBLOV, Sandra     
(23) AAVIKSOO, Ain    15 - 12     
TM / EST  (10) AAVIKSOO, Ain       
(10) SALM, Gaia-Marianna  15 - 13       
TM / EST    (2) SKOBLOV, Sandra   
(15) PIHLAKAS, Karl Markus    13 - 8   
TM / EST  (15) LUTSENKO, Ilja     
(18) LUTSENKO, Ilja  15 - 10     
SBSKD / EST    (2) RAID, Daniel Andreas   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) RAID, Daniel Andreas   
(2) RAID, Daniel Andreas     
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) MOOSUS, Martti 
TM / EST  (3) MOOSUS, Martti 
(3) SKOBLOV, Sandra  15 - 14 
IREM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) PRIIMÄGI, Henrik 
EVL / EST  (5) PRIIMÄGI, Henrik 
(5) TAFENAU, Kasper  15 - 9 
TM / EST    (5) PRIIMÄGI, Henrik 
(6) SALM, Juhan    15 - 13 
TM / EST  (6) RAID, Daniel Andreas   
(7) RAID, Daniel Andreas  14 - 13   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) TAFENAU, Kasper 
TM / EST  (7) SALM, Juhan 
(7) SALM, Juhan  15 - 8 
TM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) MATSKEVITŠ, Iris-Maria 
TM / EST  (9) MATSKEVITŠ, Iris-Maria 
(9) PREDE, Oliver  14 - 11 
TM / EST    (9) FADEJEV, Dmitri 
(12) BEIMANOVA, Karina    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (12) FADEJEV, Dmitri   
(13) FADEJEV, Dmitri  13 - 10   
TM / EST    (9) SALM, Markus 
(14) SALM, Markus    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (11) SALM, Markus     
(11) TAMMISTE, Paul Mark  15 - 10     
TM / EST    (10) SALM, Markus   
(10) AAVIKSOO, Ain    15 - 10   
TM / EST  (10) LUTSENKO, Ilja   
(15) LUTSENKO, Ilja  15 - 12   
SBSKD / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) MATSKEVITŠ, Iris-Maria 
TM / EST  (11) LUTSENKO, Ilja 
(11) LUTSENKO, Ilja  15 - 13 
SBSKD / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) PREDE, Oliver 
TM / EST  (13) PREDE, Oliver 
(13) BEIMANOVA, Karina  14 - 12 
TM / EST    (13) PREDE, Oliver 
(14) TAMMISTE, Paul Mark    15 - 12 
TM / EST  (14) TAMMISTE, Paul Mark   
(15) AAVIKSOO, Ain  15 - 10   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) BEIMANOVA, Karina 
TM / EST  (15) BEIMANOVA, Karina 
(15) AAVIKSOO, Ain  15 - 6 
TM / EST