Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Jõulu, Jörgen   EST 
2 Lepind, Mikk   EST 
3 Priks, Hanna-Grete   EST 
4 Esko, Karl Erik   EST 
5 Ross, Frederik   EST 
6 Kaarma, Risto   EST 
7 Lepik, Rainer   EST 
8 Aasma, Sandra   EST 
9 Liivik, Helery   EST 
10 Tellis, Carmel   EST 
11 Kaska, Mart   EST 
12 Ehrlich, Sten Andreas   EST 
13 Siinmaa, Rauno   EST 
14 Post, Liisa   EST 
15 Karolin, Liisa Marie   EST 
16 Liis, Helen   EST 
17 Nugis, Marek   EST 
18 Kiik, Martin   EST 
19 Stroom, Kaido   EST 
20 Pütsepp, Kert   EST 
21 Viljamaa, Oliver   EST 
22 Puusepp, Karl   EST 
23 Vahar, Peeter   EST 
24 Suursalu, Sander   EST 
25 Mägi, Mari   EST 
26 Pärnpuu, Marianne   EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 Karolin, Liisa Marie   EST 
2 Liivik, Helery   EST 
3 Post, Liisa   EST 
4 Priks, Hanna-Grete   EST 
5 Mägi, Mari   EST 
6 Nugis, Marek   EST 
7 Pütsepp, Kert   EST 
8 Pärnpuu, Marianne   EST 
9 Kiik, Martin   EST 
10 Lepind, Mikk   EST 
11 Aasma, Sandra   EST 
12 Suursalu, Sander   EST 
13 Vahar, Peeter   EST 
14 Liis, Helen   EST 
15 Viljamaa, Oliver   EST 
16 Kaarma, Risto   EST 
17 Jõulu, Jörgen   EST 
18 Stroom, Kaido   EST 
19 Tellis, Carmel   EST 
20 Puusepp, Karl   EST 
21 Ehrlich, Sten Andreas   EST 
22 Siinmaa, Rauno   EST 
23 Lepik, Rainer   EST 
24 Esko, Karl Erik   EST 
25 Kaska, Mart   EST 
26 Ross, Frederik   EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jõulu, Jörgen
EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 7 +23
Pärnpuu, Marianne
EST
2 D0 D1 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0,00 4 30 -26
Kaska, Mart
EST
3 D1 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0,50 20 23 -3
Kiik, Martin
EST
4 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0,50 26 19 +7
Esko, Karl Erik
EST
5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0,67 23 16 +7
Kaarma, Risto
EST
6 D0 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0,50 20 21 -1
Karolin, Liisa Marie
EST
7 D2 V5 D4 V5 D1 D2 2 0,33 19 26 -7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Viljamaa, Oliver
EST
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 3 0,50 22 26 -4
Liivik, Helery
EST
2 V5 D3 D4 D4 D4 V5 2 0,33 25 25 0
Pütsepp, Kert
EST
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 0,50 23 23 0
Stroom, Kaido
EST
4 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0,50 25 25 0
Lepik, Rainer
EST
5 D4 V5 D3 D2 D4 D4 1 0,17 22 29 -7
Ross, Frederik
EST
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 4 0,67 27 23 +4
Lepind, Mikk
EST
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 27 20 +7

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tellis, Carmel
EST
1 D4 V5 D3 D3 D4 1 0,20 19 21 -2
Liis, Helen
EST
2 V5 D4 D2 D2 V5 2 0,40 18 21 -3
Aasma, Sandra
EST
3 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0,60 20 19 +1
Post, Liisa
EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0,80 22 15 +7
Siinmaa, Rauno
EST
5 V5 V5 D3 D1 D3 2 0,40 17 20 -3
Nugis, Marek
EST
6 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0,60 19 19 0

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Priks, Hanna-Grete
EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 6 +19
Puusepp, Karl
EST
2 D2 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0,40 18 18 0
Vahar, Peeter
EST
3 D0 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0,40 14 17 -3
Suursalu, Sander
EST
4 D2 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0,40 18 22 -4
Ehrlich, Sten Andreas
EST
5 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0,60 16 16 0
Mägi, Mari
EST
6 D1 D2 D2 V5 D0 1 0,20 10 22 -12



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Jõulu, Jörgen   EST  1,00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Priks, Hanna-Grete   EST  1,00  25  +19  Advanced
3 Lepind, Mikk   EST  0,83  27  20  +7  Advanced
4 Post, Liisa   EST  0,80  22  15  +7  Advanced
5 Esko, Karl Erik   EST  0,67  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 Ross, Frederik   EST  0,67  27  23  +4  Advanced
7 Aasma, Sandra   EST  0,60  20  19  +1  Advanced
8 Nugis, Marek   EST  0,60  19  19  Advanced
9 Ehrlich, Sten Andreas   EST  0,60  16  16  Advanced
10 Kiik, Martin   EST  0,50  26  19  +7  Advanced
11 Stroom, Kaido   EST  0,50  25  25  Advanced
12 Pütsepp, Kert   EST  0,50  23  23  Advanced
13 Kaarma, Risto   EST  0,50  20  21  -1  Advanced
14 Kaska, Mart   EST  0,50  20  23  -3  Advanced
15 Viljamaa, Oliver   EST  0,50  22  26  -4  Advanced
16 Puusepp, Karl   EST  0,40  18  18  Advanced
17 Liis, Helen   EST  0,40  18  21  -3  Advanced
18 Siinmaa, Rauno   EST  0,40  17  20  -3  Advanced
19 Vahar, Peeter   EST  0,40  14  17  -3  Advanced
20 Suursalu, Sander   EST  0,40  18  22  -4  Advanced
21 Liivik, Helery   EST  0,33  25  25  Advanced
22 Karolin, Liisa Marie   EST  0,33  19  26  -7  Advanced
23 Tellis, Carmel   EST  0,20  19  21  -2  Advanced
24 Mägi, Mari   EST  0,20  10  22  -12  Advanced
25 Lepik, Rainer   EST  0,17  22  29  -7  Advanced
26 Pärnpuu, Marianne   EST  0,00  30  -26  Advanced

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Jõulu, Jörgen 
EST  (1) Jõulu, Jörgen 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Jõulu, Jörgen 
(17) Liis, Helen    5 - 3 
EST  (16) Liis, Helen   
(16) Puusepp, Karl  5 - 2   
EST    (1) Jõulu, Jörgen 
(9) Ehrlich, Sten Andreas    10 - 7 
EST  (9) Ehrlich, Sten Andreas     
(24) Mägi, Mari  5 - 1     
EST    (8) Lepik, Rainer   
(25) Lepik, Rainer    5 - 4   
EST  (8) Lepik, Rainer   
(8) Nugis, Marek  5 - 4   
EST    (1) Jõulu, Jörgen 
(5) Esko, Karl Erik    10 - 3 
EST  (5) Esko, Karl Erik     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Esko, Karl Erik     
(21) Liivik, Helery    5 - 3     
EST  (12) Liivik, Helery       
(12) Pütsepp, Kert  5 - 4       
EST    (4) Esko, Karl Erik   
(13) Kaarma, Risto    10 - 5   
EST  (13) Kaarma, Risto     
(20) Suursalu, Sander  5 - 3     
EST    (4) Kaarma, Risto   
(29) -BYE-    5 - 3   
  (4) Post, Liisa   
(4) Post, Liisa     
EST    (1) Jõulu, Jörgen 
(3) Lepind, Mikk    10 - 9 
EST  (3) Lepind, Mikk     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Lepind, Mikk     
(19) Vahar, Peeter    5 - 2     
EST  (14) Kaska, Mart       
(14) Kaska, Mart  5 - 4       
EST    (3) Lepind, Mikk     
(11) Stroom, Kaido    10 - 9     
EST  (11) Karolin, Liisa Marie         
(22) Karolin, Liisa Marie  5 - 4         
EST    (6) Ross, Frederik       
(27) -BYE-    5 - 3       
  (6) Ross, Frederik       
(6) Ross, Frederik         
EST    (2) Lepind, Mikk   
(7) Aasma, Sandra    10 - 9   
EST  (7) Aasma, Sandra     
(26) Pärnpuu, Marianne  5 - 1     
EST    (7) Aasma, Sandra     
(23) Tellis, Carmel    5 - 4     
EST  (10) Tellis, Carmel       
(10) Kiik, Martin  5 - 3       
EST    (2) Priks, Hanna-Grete   
(15) Viljamaa, Oliver    10 - 9   
EST  (15) Siinmaa, Rauno     
(18) Siinmaa, Rauno  5 - 2     
EST    (2) Priks, Hanna-Grete   
(31) -BYE-    5 - 2   
  (2) Priks, Hanna-Grete   
(2) Priks, Hanna-Grete     
EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Esko, Karl Erik 
EST  (3) Priks, Hanna-Grete 
(3) Priks, Hanna-Grete  10 - 6 
EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Lepik, Rainer 
EST  (5) Kaarma, Risto 
(5) Kaarma, Risto  5 - 4 
EST    (5) Ross, Frederik 
(6) Ross, Frederik    5 - 3 
EST  (6) Ross, Frederik   
(7) Aasma, Sandra  5 - 3   
EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Lepik, Rainer 
EST  (7) Lepik, Rainer 
(7) Aasma, Sandra  5 - 4 
EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Liis, Helen 
EST  (9) Ehrlich, Sten Andreas 
(9) Ehrlich, Sten Andreas  5 - 4 
EST    (9) Liivik, Helery 
(12) Liivik, Helery    5 - 1 
EST  (12) Liivik, Helery   
(13) Post, Liisa  5 - 1   
EST    (9) Liivik, Helery 
(14) Kaska, Mart    5 - 2 
EST  (11) Kaska, Mart     
(11) Karolin, Liisa Marie  5 - 1     
EST    (10) Tellis, Carmel   
(10) Tellis, Carmel    5 - 4   
EST  (10) Tellis, Carmel   
(15) Siinmaa, Rauno  5 - 4   
EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) Ehrlich, Sten Andreas 
EST  (11) Kaska, Mart 
(11) Kaska, Mart  5 - 3 
EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Liis, Helen 
EST  (13) Post, Liisa 
(13) Post, Liisa  5 - 3 
EST    (13) Siinmaa, Rauno 
(14) Karolin, Liisa Marie    5 - 2 
EST  (14) Siinmaa, Rauno   
(15) Siinmaa, Rauno  5 - 1   
EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Liis, Helen 
EST  (15) Karolin, Liisa Marie 
(15) Karolin, Liisa Marie  5 - 1 
EST