Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Malvik, Alexander OF - Oslo Fekteklub  NOR 
2 Aus, Sandra Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Pevkur, Jan Joonas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Šitikov, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Maripuu, Marian Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Lättekivi, Mattis Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Anis, Dinara Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Nilisk, Kristiin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Murumaa, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Telegina, Elizaveta Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Vassiljev, Mihhail Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 Meier, Jaan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 Kuznetsov, Daniil Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 Matskevitš, Egor Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Simušina, Evgenia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Kabrits, Armand Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Matinjan, Anuš Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 Kolesnik, Aleks Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Puhm, Marek Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 Siidra, Aron Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21 Järv, Marianna Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
22 Koobas, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
23 Tombach, Elisa Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
24 Kerra, Darja Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
25 Puhm, Marko Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
26 Laasnurm, Siim Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST 
2 Anis, Dinara TM  EST 
3 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST 
4 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST 
5 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST 
6 Aus, Sandra TM  EST 
7 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST 
8 Maripuu, Marian 10  TM  EST 
9 Meier, Jaan 11  TM  EST 
10 Lättekivi, Mattis 12  TM  EST 
11 Puhm, Marek 13  TM  EST 
12 Puhm, Marko 15  TM  EST 
13 Telegina, Elizaveta 16  TM  EST 
14 Matskevitš, Egor 17  TM  EST 
15 Vassiljev, Mihhail 18  TM  EST 
16 Simušina, Evgenia 23  TM  EST 
17 Kabrits, Armand 27  TM  EST 
18 Kolesnik, Aleks 29  TM  EST 
19 Järv, Marianna 30  TM  EST 
20 Siidra, Aron 34  TM  EST 
21 Malvik, Alexander 35  OF-OF  NOR 
22 Matinjan, Anuš 38  TM  EST 
23 Tombach, Elisa 49  TM  EST 
24 Laasnurm, Siim 51  TM  EST 
25 Koobas, Laura 28  TM  EST 
26 Kerra, Darja 19  TM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Maripuu, Marian
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 9 +21
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TM / EST
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 28 11 +17
Laasnurm, Siim
TM / EST
3 D0 D0 D4 D3 D1 D2 0 0,00 10 30 -20
Kabrits, Armand
TM / EST
4 D1 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0,50 22 25 -3
Simušina, Evgenia
TM / EST
5 D3 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0,50 22 26 -4
Meier, Jaan
TM / EST
6 D1 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0,50 23 20 +3
Koobas, Laura
TM / EST
7 D1 D0 V5 D2 D4 D1 1 0,17 13 27 -14

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kuznetsov, Daniil
TM / EST
1 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0,67 27 19 +8
Lättekivi, Mattis
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 28 14 +14
Tombach, Elisa
TM / EST
3 D0 D0 D0 D3 D3 V5 1 0,17 11 26 -15
Anis, Dinara
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 16 +14
Vassiljev, Mihhail
TM / EST
5 D3 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0,50 23 26 -3
Kolesnik, Aleks
TM / EST
6 D2 D3 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0,33 22 27 -5
Kerra, Darja
TM / EST
7 D4 D2 D1 D2 D4 D4 0 0,00 17 30 -13

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Matinjan, Anuš
TM / EST
1 D1 D2 D0 V5 V5 2 0,40 13 20 -7
Matskevitš, Egor
TM / EST
2 V5 D0 D2 D4 V5 2 0,40 16 19 -3
Nilisk, Kristiin
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 7 +18
Aus, Sandra
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0,80 23 9 +14
Järv, Marianna
TM / EST
5 D2 V5 D1 D1 D0 1 0,20 9 24 -15
Puhm, Marek
TM / EST
6 D3 D3 D1 D1 V5 1 0,20 13 20 -7

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Puhm, Marko
TM / EST
1 D3 D2 D1 D1 D1 0 0,00 8 25 -17
Murumaa, Mathias
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 3 0,60 18 15 +3
Telegina, Elizaveta
TM / EST
3 V5 D0 D1 D0 V5 2 0,40 11 17 -6
Šitikov, Nikita
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0,80 23 9 +14
Malvik, Alexander
OF-OF / NOR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 7 +18
Siidra, Aron
TM / EST
6 V5 D2 D0 D1 D1 1 0,20 9 21 -12



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Maripuu, Marian 10  TM  EST  1,00  30  +21  Advanced
2T Malvik, Alexander 35  OF-OF  NOR  1,00  25  +18  Advanced
2T Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST  1,00  25  +18  Advanced
4 Anis, Dinara TM  EST  1,00  30  16  +14  Advanced
5 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST  0,83  28  11  +17  Advanced
6 Lättekivi, Mattis 12  TM  EST  0,83  28  14  +14  Advanced
7T Aus, Sandra TM  EST  0,80  23  +14  Advanced
7T Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST  0,80  23  +14  Advanced
9 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST  0,67  27  19  +8  Advanced
10 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST  0,60  18  15  +3  Advanced
11 Meier, Jaan 11  TM  EST  0,50  23  20  +3  Advanced
12 Vassiljev, Mihhail 18  TM  EST  0,50  23  26  -3  Advanced
13 Kabrits, Armand 27  TM  EST  0,50  22  25  -3  Advanced
14 Simušina, Evgenia 23  TM  EST  0,50  22  26  -4  Advanced
15 Matskevitš, Egor 17  TM  EST  0,40  16  19  -3  Advanced
16 Telegina, Elizaveta 16  TM  EST  0,40  11  17  -6  Advanced
17 Matinjan, Anuš 38  TM  EST  0,40  13  20  -7  Eliminated
18 Kolesnik, Aleks 29  TM  EST  0,33  22  27  -5  Eliminated
19 Puhm, Marek 13  TM  EST  0,20  13  20  -7  Eliminated
20 Siidra, Aron 34  TM  EST  0,20  21  -12  Eliminated
21 Järv, Marianna 30  TM  EST  0,20  24  -15  Eliminated
22 Koobas, Laura 28  TM  EST  0,17  13  27  -14  Eliminated
23 Tombach, Elisa 49  TM  EST  0,17  11  26  -15  Eliminated
24 Kerra, Darja 19  TM  EST  0,00  17  30  -13  Eliminated
25 Puhm, Marko 15  TM  EST  0,00  25  -17  Eliminated
26 Laasnurm, Siim 51  TM  EST  0,00  10  30  -20  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Maripuu, Marian 
TM / EST  (1) Maripuu, Marian 
(16) Telegina, Elizaveta  15 - 5 
TM / EST    (1) Aus, Sandra 
(9) Kuznetsov, Daniil    6 - 5 
TM / EST  (8) Aus, Sandra   
(8) Aus, Sandra  15 - 5   
TM / EST    (1) Aus, Sandra 
(5) Pevkur, Jan Joonas    5 - 4 
TM / EST  (5) Pevkur, Jan Joonas     
(12) Vassiljev, Mihhail  15 - 0     
TM / EST    (4) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(13) Kabrits, Armand    8 - 4   
TM / EST  (4) Anis, Dinara   
(4) Anis, Dinara  15 - 4   
TM / EST    (1) Malvik, Alexander 
(3) Malvik, Alexander    6 - 5 
OF-OF / NOR  (3) Malvik, Alexander     
(14) Simušina, Evgenia  15 - 6     
TM / EST    (3) Malvik, Alexander     
(11) Meier, Jaan    14 - 12     
TM / EST  (6) Lättekivi, Mattis       
(6) Lättekivi, Mattis  15 - 14       
TM / EST    (2) Malvik, Alexander   
(7) Šitikov, Nikita    7 - 6   
TM / EST  (7) Šitikov, Nikita     
(10) Murumaa, Mathias  15 - 9     
TM / EST    (2) Šitikov, Nikita   
(15) Matskevitš, Egor    6 - 5   
TM / EST  (2) Nilisk, Kristiin   
(2) Nilisk, Kristiin  15 - 5   
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
TM / EST  (3) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
(3) Šitikov, Nikita  7 - 4 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Maripuu, Marian 
TM / EST  (5) Maripuu, Marian 
(5) Anis, Dinara  8 - 7 
TM / EST    (5) Maripuu, Marian 
(6) Lättekivi, Mattis    15 - 10 
TM / EST  (6) Lättekivi, Mattis   
(7) Nilisk, Kristiin  11 - 10   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Anis, Dinara 
TM / EST  (7) Anis, Dinara 
(7) Nilisk, Kristiin  6 - 5 
TM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Telegina, Elizaveta 
TM / EST  (9) Telegina, Elizaveta 
(9) Kuznetsov, Daniil  15 - 13 
TM / EST    (9) Telegina, Elizaveta 
(12) Vassiljev, Mihhail    15 - 8 
TM / EST  (12) Vassiljev, Mihhail   
(13) Kabrits, Armand  15 - 13   
TM / EST    (9) Murumaa, Mathias 
(14) Simušina, Evgenia    15 - 14 
TM / EST  (11) Meier, Jaan     
(11) Meier, Jaan  15 - 2     
TM / EST    (10) Murumaa, Mathias   
(10) Murumaa, Mathias    15 - 8   
TM / EST  (10) Murumaa, Mathias   
(15) Matskevitš, Egor  8 - 7   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
TM / EST  (11) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
(11) Meier, Jaan  Opponent no-show 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Kuznetsov, Daniil 
TM / EST  (13) Kuznetsov, Daniil 
(13) Kabrits, Armand  15 - 2 
TM / EST    (13) Kuznetsov, Daniil 
(14) Simušina, Evgenia    15 - 14 
TM / EST  (14) Matskevitš, Egor   
(15) Matskevitš, Egor  15 - 12   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Kabrits, Armand 
TM / EST  (15) Simušina, Evgenia 
(15) Simušina, Evgenia  15 - 12 
TM / EST