Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Bobrov, Ilian SBSK Draakon  EST 
2 Djatšuk, Filipp SBSK Draakon  EST 
3 Differt, Nelli En Garde  EST 
4 Kykkänen, Robert PM-OT  FIN 
5 Gedzo, Andzej SBSK Draakon  EST 
6 Lebedev, Eduard Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Gedzo, Leon SBSK Draakon  EST 
8 Pirhonen, Petri EM  FIN 
9 Jutila, Julius HFM  FIN 
10 Priimägi, Henrik EVL  EST 
11 Lehis, Katrina En Garde  EST 
12 Ojala, Tuomas TMÅF  FIN 
13 Lao, Mattias En Garde  EST 
14 Kiiroja, Jaron Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Kallio, Mattias Kalpaveljet  FIN 
16 Žurba, Ilja Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Gusarov, Klim Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 Tafenau, Kasper Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Raid, Daniel Andreas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 Sepp, Tony En Garde  EST 


Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Differt, Nelli ENG  EST 
2 Bobrov, Ilian SBSKD  EST 
3 Lehis, Katrina ENG  EST 
4 Djatšuk, Filipp SBSKD  EST 
5 Lebedev, Eduard TM  EST 
6 Gedzo, Leon SBSKD  EST 
7 Gedzo, Andzej SBSKD  EST 
8 Jutila, Julius HFM  FIN 
9 Pirhonen, Petri EM  FIN 
10 Priimägi, Henrik 10  EVL  EST 
11 Kallio, Mattias 11  KAVE  FIN 
12 Žurba, Ilja 12  TM  EST 
13 Ojala, Tuomas 13  TMÅF  FIN 
14 Gusarov, Klim 14  TM  EST 
15 Kiiroja, Jaron 15  TM  EST 
16 Lao, Mattias 16  ENG  EST 
17 Tafenau, Kasper 17  TM  EST 
18 Raid, Daniel Andreas 19  TM  EST 
19 Kykkänen, Robert 20  PM-OT  FIN 
20 Sepp, Tony 999  ENG  EST 

Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Differt, Nelli 
ENG / EST  (1) Differt, Nelli 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Differt, Nelli 
(17) Tafenau, Kasper    15 - 8 
TM / EST  (16) Lao, Mattias   
(16) Lao, Mattias  15 - 10   
ENG / EST    (1) Differt, Nelli 
(9) Pirhonen, Petri    15 - 12 
EM / FIN  (9) Pirhonen, Petri     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Pirhonen, Petri   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (8) Jutila, Julius   
(8) Jutila, Julius     
HFM / FIN    (1) Djatšuk, Filipp 
(5) Lebedev, Eduard    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (5) Lebedev, Eduard     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Lebedev, Eduard     
(21) -BYE-    13 - 11     
  (12) Žurba, Ilja       
(12) Žurba, Ilja         
TM / EST    (4) Djatšuk, Filipp   
(13) Ojala, Tuomas    14 - 12   
TMÅF / FIN  (13) Ojala, Tuomas     
(20) Sepp, Tony  15 - 11     
ENG / EST    (4) Djatšuk, Filipp   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Djatšuk, Filipp   
(4) Djatšuk, Filipp     
SBSKD / EST    (1) Bobrov, Ilian 
(3) Lehis, Katrina    15 - 14 
ENG / EST  (3) Lehis, Katrina     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Kykkänen, Robert     
(19) Kykkänen, Robert    15 - 10     
PM-OT / FIN  (14) Kykkänen, Robert       
(14) Gusarov, Klim  14 - 13       
TM / EST    (3) Kykkänen, Robert     
(11) Kallio, Mattias    15 - 4     
KAVE / FIN  (11) Kallio, Mattias         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Gedzo, Leon       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (6) Gedzo, Leon       
(6) Gedzo, Leon         
SBSKD / EST    (2) Bobrov, Ilian   
(7) Gedzo, Andzej    15 - 13   
SBSKD / EST  (7) Gedzo, Andzej     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Gedzo, Andzej     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (10) Priimägi, Henrik       
(10) Priimägi, Henrik         
EVL / EST    (2) Bobrov, Ilian   
(15) Kiiroja, Jaron    15 - 12   
TM / EST  (15) Kiiroja, Jaron     
(18) Raid, Daniel Andreas  15 - 13     
TM / EST    (2) Bobrov, Ilian   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) Bobrov, Ilian   
(2) Bobrov, Ilian     
SBSKD / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Differt, Nelli 
ENG / EST  (3) Differt, Nelli 
(3) Kykkänen, Robert  15 - 7 
PM-OT / FIN   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Pirhonen, Petri 
EM / FIN  (5) Lebedev, Eduard 
(5) Lebedev, Eduard  15 - 13 
TM / EST    (5) Gedzo, Andzej 
(6) Gedzo, Leon    15 - 12 
SBSKD / EST  (6) Gedzo, Andzej   
(7) Gedzo, Andzej  15 - 8   
SBSKD / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Pirhonen, Petri 
EM / FIN  (7) Gedzo, Leon 
(7) Gedzo, Leon  15 - 9 
SBSKD / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Lao, Mattias 
ENG / EST  (9) Jutila, Julius 
(9) Jutila, Julius  15 - 11 
HFM / FIN    (9) Jutila, Julius 
(12) Žurba, Ilja    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (12) Ojala, Tuomas   
(13) Ojala, Tuomas  15 - 14   
TMÅF / FIN    (9) Jutila, Julius 
(14) Lehis, Katrina    15 - 14 
ENG / EST  (11) Lehis, Katrina     
(11) Kallio, Mattias  15 - 12     
KAVE / FIN    (10) Priimägi, Henrik   
(10) Priimägi, Henrik    15 - 9   
EVL / EST  (10) Priimägi, Henrik   
(15) Kiiroja, Jaron  15 - 12   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) Ojala, Tuomas 
TMÅF / FIN  (11) Lehis, Katrina 
(11) Lehis, Katrina  15 - 5 
ENG / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Lao, Mattias 
ENG / EST  (13) Lao, Mattias 
(13) Žurba, Ilja  15 - 11 
TM / EST    (13) Lao, Mattias 
(14) Kallio, Mattias    15 - 11 
KAVE / FIN  (14) Kiiroja, Jaron   
(15) Kiiroja, Jaron  15 - 12   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Žurba, Ilja 
TM / EST  (15) Kallio, Mattias 
(15) Kallio, Mattias  15 - 10 
KAVE / FIN