Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Šitikov, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Anis, Dinara Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Murumaa, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Aus, Sandra Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Sepp, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Nilisk, Kristiin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Maripuu, Marian Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Sorainen, Laura Helena Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Vassiljev, Mihhail Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Telegina, Elizaveta Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Puhm, Marko Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 Sõer, Heleri Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 Siidra, Aron Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 Puhm, Marek Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Korkinen, Karina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Meier, Jaan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Puulmann, Kevin Markus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 Nitšiportšik, Jegor Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Kanistik, Ingel Ethel Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 Knoll, Merili Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21 Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
22 Shatunova, Alice Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
23 Kerra, Darja Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
24 Karafin, Eliise Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
25 Kabrits, Armand Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
26 Simušina, Evgenia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Anis, Dinara TM  EST 
2 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST 
3 Sepp, Laura TM  EST 
4 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST 
5 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST 
6 Aus, Sandra TM  EST 
7 Maripuu, Marian 10  TM  EST 
8 Meier, Jaan 11  TM  EST 
9 Puhm, Marko 16  TM  EST 
10 Sorainen, Laura Helena 17  TM  EST 
11 Vassiljev, Mihhail 18  TM  EST 
12 Puhm, Marek 20  TM  EST 
13 Kerra, Darja 22  TM  EST 
14 Karafin, Eliise 24  TM  EST 
15 Nitšiportšik, Jegor 26  TM  EST 
16 Knoll, Merili 30  TM  EST 
17 Telegina, Elizaveta 34  TM  EST 
18 Simušina, Evgenia 35  TM  EST 
19 Shatunova, Alice 39  TM  EST 
20 Kabrits, Armand 41  TM  EST 
21 Siidra, Aron 42  TM  EST 
22 Korkinen, Karina 44  TM  EST 
23 Puulmann, Kevin Markus 50  TM  EST 
24 Sõer, Heleri 52  TM  EST 
25 Kanistik, Ingel Ethel 999  TM  EST 
26 Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria 999  TM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Anis, Dinara
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 7 +23
Knoll, Merili
TM / EST
2 D0 D1 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0,33 15 25 -10
Telegina, Elizaveta
TM / EST
3 D2 V5 D4 D3 D3 V5 2 0,33 22 23 -1
Meier, Jaan
TM / EST
4 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0,67 24 20 +4
Puhm, Marko
TM / EST
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 0,50 22 24 -2
Sõer, Heleri
TM / EST
6 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 D2 2 0,33 21 26 -5
Kanistik, Ingel Ethel
TM / EST
7 D0 D3 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0,33 16 25 -9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria
TM / EST
1 D1 V5 D1 D0 V5 D1 2 0,33 13 23 -10
Nilisk, Kristiin
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0,83 26 12 +14
Nitšiportšik, Jegor
TM / EST
3 D1 D3 D0 V5 V5 D3 2 0,33 17 24 -7
Maripuu, Marian
TM / EST
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0,67 25 16 +9
Puulmann, Kevin Markus
TM / EST
5 V5 D0 D2 D4 V5 D0 2 0,33 16 22 -6
Simušina, Evgenia
TM / EST
6 D2 D2 D2 D1 D2 D0 0 0,00 9 30 -21
Sorainen, Laura Helena
TM / EST
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 9 +21

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shatunova, Alice
TM / EST
1 D1 D4 D4 V5 D2 1 0,20 16 22 -6
Sepp, Laura
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0,80 24 8 +16
Vassiljev, Mihhail
TM / EST
3 V5 D1 D3 V5 D1 2 0,40 15 21 -6
Korkinen, Karina
TM / EST
4 V5 D0 V5 D0 D1 2 0,40 11 22 -11
Karafin, Eliise
TM / EST
5 D2 D1 D2 V5 D2 1 0,20 12 20 -8
Aus, Sandra
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 10 +15

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kabrits, Armand
TM / EST
1 D3 D4 D1 D2 D0 0 0,00 10 25 -15
Kerra, Darja
TM / EST
2 V5 D3 D3 D3 D1 1 0,20 15 23 -8
Siidra, Aron
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 D3 D4 D1 2 0,40 18 22 -4
Puhm, Marek
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 D0 3 0,60 18 17 +1
Murumaa, Mathias
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 13 +12
Šitikov, Nikita
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0,80 21 7 +14



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Anis, Dinara TM  EST  1,00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Sorainen, Laura Helena 17  TM  EST  1,00  30  +21  Advanced
3 Aus, Sandra TM  EST  1,00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST  1,00  25  13  +12  Advanced
5 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST  0,83  26  12  +14  Advanced
6 Sepp, Laura TM  EST  0,80  24  +16  Advanced
7 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST  0,80  21  +14  Advanced
8 Maripuu, Marian 10  TM  EST  0,67  25  16  +9  Advanced
9 Meier, Jaan 11  TM  EST  0,67  24  20  +4  Advanced
10 Puhm, Marek 20  TM  EST  0,60  18  17  +1  Advanced
11 Puhm, Marko 16  TM  EST  0,50  22  24  -2  Advanced
12 Siidra, Aron 42  TM  EST  0,40  18  22  -4  Advanced
13 Vassiljev, Mihhail 18  TM  EST  0,40  15  21  -6  Advanced
14 Korkinen, Karina 44  TM  EST  0,40  11  22  -11  Advanced
15 Telegina, Elizaveta 34  TM  EST  0,33  22  23  -1  Advanced
16 Sõer, Heleri 52  TM  EST  0,33  21  26  -5  Advanced
17 Puulmann, Kevin Markus 50  TM  EST  0,33  16  22  -6  Eliminated
18 Nitšiportšik, Jegor 26  TM  EST  0,33  17  24  -7  Eliminated
19 Kanistik, Ingel Ethel 999  TM  EST  0,33  16  25  -9  Eliminated
20 Knoll, Merili 30  TM  EST  0,33  15  25  -10  Eliminated
21 Jõgisu, Johanna-Maria 999  TM  EST  0,33  13  23  -10  Eliminated
22 Shatunova, Alice 39  TM  EST  0,20  16  22  -6  Eliminated
23 Kerra, Darja 22  TM  EST  0,20  15  23  -8  Eliminated
24 Karafin, Eliise 24  TM  EST  0,20  12  20  -8  Eliminated
25 Kabrits, Armand 41  TM  EST  0,00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
26 Simušina, Evgenia 35  TM  EST  0,00  30  -21  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Anis, Dinara 
TM / EST  (1) Anis, Dinara 
(16) Sõer, Heleri  15 - 4 
TM / EST    (1) Anis, Dinara 
(9) Meier, Jaan    12 - 9 
TM / EST  (8) Maripuu, Marian   
(8) Maripuu, Marian  15 - 10   
TM / EST    (1) Anis, Dinara 
(5) Nilisk, Kristiin    12 - 8 
TM / EST  (5) Nilisk, Kristiin     
(12) Siidra, Aron  15 - 5     
TM / EST    (4) Murumaa, Mathias   
(13) Vassiljev, Mihhail    15 - 11   
TM / EST  (4) Murumaa, Mathias   
(4) Murumaa, Mathias  15 - 10   
TM / EST    (1) Šitikov, Nikita 
(3) Aus, Sandra    9 - 8 
TM / EST  (3) Aus, Sandra     
(14) Korkinen, Karina  15 - 3     
TM / EST    (3) Aus, Sandra     
(11) Puhm, Marko    8 - 6     
TM / EST  (6) Sepp, Laura       
(6) Sepp, Laura  15 - 1       
TM / EST    (2) Šitikov, Nikita   
(7) Šitikov, Nikita    7 - 6   
TM / EST  (7) Šitikov, Nikita     
(10) Puhm, Marek  15 - 3     
TM / EST    (2) Šitikov, Nikita   
(15) Telegina, Elizaveta    15 - 3   
TM / EST  (2) Sorainen, Laura Helena   
(2) Sorainen, Laura Helena  11 - 5   
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Murumaa, Mathias 
TM / EST  (3) Murumaa, Mathias 
(3) Aus, Sandra  15 - 13 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Maripuu, Marian 
TM / EST  (5) Nilisk, Kristiin 
(5) Nilisk, Kristiin  13 - 12 
TM / EST    (5) Sepp, Laura 
(6) Sepp, Laura    15 - 13 
TM / EST  (6) Sepp, Laura   
(7) Sorainen, Laura Helena  15 - 7   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Maripuu, Marian 
TM / EST  (7) Maripuu, Marian 
(7) Sorainen, Laura Helena  15 - 12 
TM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Sõer, Heleri 
TM / EST  (9) Sõer, Heleri 
(9) Meier, Jaan  Opponent withdrew 
TM / EST    (9) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
(12) Siidra, Aron    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (12) Vassiljev, Mihhail   
(13) Vassiljev, Mihhail  10 - 6   
TM / EST    (9) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
(14) Korkinen, Karina    14 - 12 
TM / EST  (11) Puhm, Marko     
(11) Puhm, Marko  15 - 10     
TM / EST    (10) Telegina, Elizaveta   
(10) Puhm, Marek    15 - 11   
TM / EST  (10) Telegina, Elizaveta   
(15) Telegina, Elizaveta  15 - 7   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) Sõer, Heleri 
TM / EST  (11) Puhm, Marko 
(11) Puhm, Marko  14 - 12 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) Siidra, Aron 
(13) Siidra, Aron   
TM / EST    (13) Siidra, Aron 
(14) Korkinen, Karina    15 - 10 
TM / EST  (14) Puhm, Marek   
(15) Puhm, Marek  15 - 7   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
  (15) Korkinen, Karina 
(15) Korkinen, Karina   
TM / EST