Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Anis, Dinara Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Velleste, Karoliina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Šitikov, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Nilisk, Kristiin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Kuznetsov, Daniil Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Sepp, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Jahu, Edvin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Murumaa, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Sorainen, Laura Helena Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Lauri, Mati Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 Lättekivi, Mattis Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 Aus, Sandra Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 Puhm, Marko Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Vassiljev, Mihhail Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Meier, Jaan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Korkinen, Karina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 Kerra, Darja Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Nitšiportšik, Jegor Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 Telegina, Elizaveta Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21T Lukina, Anastassia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21T Simušina, Evgenia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
23 Kabrits, Armand Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
24 Koobas, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
25 Puhm, Marek Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
26 Ristjan, Marlene Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
27 Grišakov, Arina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
28 Vassiljeva, Maria Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST 
2 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST 
3 Sepp, Laura TM  EST 
4 Anis, Dinara TM  EST 
5 Velleste, Karoliina TM  EST 
6 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST 
7 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST 
8 Aus, Sandra TM  EST 
9 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST 
10 Meier, Jaan 11  TM  EST 
11 Lättekivi, Mattis 13  TM  EST 
12 Lauri, Mati 14  TM  EST 
13 Jahu, Edvin 15  TM  EST 
14 Sorainen, Laura Helena 18  TM  EST 
15 Vassiljev, Mihhail 21  TM  EST 
16 Puhm, Marko 24  TM  EST 
17 Kerra, Darja 25  TM  EST 
18 Grišakov, Arina 27  TM  EST 
19 Puhm, Marek 31  TM  EST 
20 Koobas, Laura 34  TM  EST 
21 Telegina, Elizaveta 35  TM  EST 
22 Nitšiportšik, Jegor 36  TM  EST 
23 Simušina, Evgenia 37  TM  EST 
24 Lukina, Anastassia 40  TM  EST 
25 Ristjan, Marlene 42  TM  EST 
26 Kabrits, Armand 44  TM  EST 
27 Vassiljeva, Maria 52  TM  EST 
28 Korkinen, Karina 54  TM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Telegina, Elizaveta
TM / EST
1 V5 D0 D3 D2 1 0,25 10 19 -9
Koobas, Laura
TM / EST
2 D4 D1 D2 D3 0 0,00 10 20 -10
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1,00 20 6 +14
Lättekivi, Mattis
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0,75 19 12 +7
Meier, Jaan
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0,50 13 15 -2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kuznetsov, Daniil
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0,50 18 16 +2
Nitšiportšik, Jegor
TM / EST
2 D4 V5 D4 D2 1 0,25 15 16 -1
Puhm, Marek
TM / EST
3 D2 D1 D2 D2 0 0,00 7 20 -13
Lauri, Mati
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0,75 18 15 +3
Nilisk, Kristiin
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1,00 20 11 +9

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Simušina, Evgenia
TM / EST
1 D2 V5 D3 D4 D0 1 0,20 14 21 -7
Jahu, Edvin
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 9 +16
Grišakov, Arina
TM / EST
3 D1 D0 D2 D3 D1 0 0,00 7 25 -18
Korkinen, Karina
TM / EST
4 V5 D1 V5 D2 D1 2 0,40 14 20 -6
Sepp, Laura
TM / EST
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 22 17 +5
Aus, Sandra
TM / EST
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0,60 22 12 +10

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vassiljeva, Maria
TM / EST
1 D0 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 0,00 2 25 -23
Sorainen, Laura Helena
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 11 +14
Kerra, Darja
TM / EST
3 V5 D1 D0 V5 D1 2 0,40 12 18 -6
Anis, Dinara
TM / EST
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 11 +13
Lukina, Anastassia
TM / EST
5 V5 D2 D2 D2 D3 1 0,20 14 21 -7
Murumaa, Mathias
TM / EST
6 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0,60 23 14 +9

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ristjan, Marlene
TM / EST
1 D2 D1 D0 D4 D1 0 0,00 8 25 -17
Vassiljev, Mihhail
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 3 0,60 17 19 -2
Puhm, Marko
TM / EST
3 V5 D4 D0 V5 D0 2 0,40 14 18 -4
Velleste, Karoliina
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 5 +20
Kabrits, Armand
TM / EST
5 V5 D3 D2 D0 D2 1 0,20 12 24 -12
Šitikov, Nikita
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0,80 23 8 +15



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Velleste, Karoliina TM  EST  1,00  25  +20  Advanced
2 Jahu, Edvin 15  TM  EST  1,00  25  +16  Advanced
3 Sorainen, Laura Helena 18  TM  EST  1,00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST  1,00  20  +14  Advanced
5 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST  1,00  20  11  +9  Advanced
6 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST  0,80  23  +15  Advanced
7 Anis, Dinara TM  EST  0,80  24  11  +13  Advanced
8 Sepp, Laura TM  EST  0,80  22  17  +5  Advanced
9 Lättekivi, Mattis 13  TM  EST  0,75  19  12  +7  Advanced
10 Lauri, Mati 14  TM  EST  0,75  18  15  +3  Advanced
11 Aus, Sandra TM  EST  0,60  22  12  +10  Advanced
12 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST  0,60  23  14  +9  Advanced
13 Vassiljev, Mihhail 21  TM  EST  0,60  17  19  -2  Advanced
14 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST  0,50  18  16  +2  Advanced
15 Meier, Jaan 11  TM  EST  0,50  13  15  -2  Advanced
16 Puhm, Marko 24  TM  EST  0,40  14  18  -4  Advanced
17 Korkinen, Karina 54  TM  EST  0,40  14  20  -6  Eliminated
18 Kerra, Darja 25  TM  EST  0,40  12  18  -6  Eliminated
19 Nitšiportšik, Jegor 36  TM  EST  0,25  15  16  -1  Eliminated
20 Telegina, Elizaveta 35  TM  EST  0,25  10  19  -9  Eliminated
21T Simušina, Evgenia 37  TM  EST  0,20  14  21  -7  Eliminated
21T Lukina, Anastassia 40  TM  EST  0,20  14  21  -7  Eliminated
23 Kabrits, Armand 44  TM  EST  0,20  12  24  -12  Eliminated
24 Koobas, Laura 34  TM  EST  0,00  10  20  -10  Eliminated
25 Puhm, Marek 31  TM  EST  0,00  20  -13  Eliminated
26 Ristjan, Marlene 42  TM  EST  0,00  25  -17  Eliminated
27 Grišakov, Arina 27  TM  EST  0,00  25  -18  Eliminated
28 Vassiljeva, Maria 52  TM  EST  0,00  25  -23  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Velleste, Karoliina 
TM / EST  (1) Velleste, Karoliina 
(16) Puhm, Marko  15 - 1 
TM / EST    (1) Velleste, Karoliina 
(9) Lättekivi, Mattis    15 - 13 
TM / EST  (8) Sepp, Laura   
(8) Sepp, Laura  15 - 10   
TM / EST    (1) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
(5) Nilisk, Kristiin    15 - 12 
TM / EST  (5) Nilisk, Kristiin     
(12) Murumaa, Mathias  15 - 7     
TM / EST    (4) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(13) Vassiljev, Mihhail    14 - 8   
TM / EST  (4) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(4) Pevkur, Jan Joonas  15 - 1   
TM / EST    (1) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
(3) Sorainen, Laura Helena    11 - 8 
TM / EST  (3) Kuznetsov, Daniil     
(14) Kuznetsov, Daniil  15 - 14     
TM / EST    (3) Šitikov, Nikita     
(11) Aus, Sandra    12 - 9     
TM / EST  (6) Šitikov, Nikita       
(6) Šitikov, Nikita  4 - 2       
TM / EST    (2) Anis, Dinara   
(7) Anis, Dinara    6 - 5   
TM / EST  (7) Anis, Dinara     
(10) Lauri, Mati  15 - 10     
TM / EST    (2) Anis, Dinara   
(15) Meier, Jaan    10 - 5   
TM / EST  (2) Jahu, Edvin   
(2) Jahu, Edvin  15 - 13   
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Velleste, Karoliina 
TM / EST  (3) Velleste, Karoliina 
(3) Šitikov, Nikita  15 - 11 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Sepp, Laura 
TM / EST  (5) Nilisk, Kristiin 
(5) Nilisk, Kristiin  15 - 13 
TM / EST    (5) Nilisk, Kristiin 
(6) Kuznetsov, Daniil    15 - 10 
TM / EST  (6) Kuznetsov, Daniil   
(7) Jahu, Edvin  13 - 12   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Sepp, Laura 
TM / EST  (7) Sepp, Laura 
(7) Jahu, Edvin  Opponent no-show 
TM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Puhm, Marko 
TM / EST  (9) Lättekivi, Mattis 
(9) Lättekivi, Mattis  15 - 8 
TM / EST    (9) Murumaa, Mathias 
(12) Murumaa, Mathias    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (12) Murumaa, Mathias   
(13) Vassiljev, Mihhail  15 - 11   
TM / EST    (9) Murumaa, Mathias 
(14) Sorainen, Laura Helena    15 - 13 
TM / EST  (11) Sorainen, Laura Helena     
(11) Aus, Sandra  6 - 5     
TM / EST    (10) Sorainen, Laura Helena   
(10) Lauri, Mati    14 - 11   
TM / EST  (10) Lauri, Mati   
(15) Meier, Jaan  Opponent no-show   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) Lättekivi, Mattis 
TM / EST  (11) Lauri, Mati 
(11) Lauri, Mati  15 - 13 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Puhm, Marko 
TM / EST  (13) Puhm, Marko 
(13) Vassiljev, Mihhail  8 - 7 
TM / EST    (13) Aus, Sandra 
(14) Aus, Sandra    15 - 6 
TM / EST  (14) Aus, Sandra   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
TM / EST  (15) Vassiljev, Mihhail 
(15) -BYE-