Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Velleste, Karoliina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Sepp, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Murumaa, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Anis, Dinara Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Pevkur, Jan Joonas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Šitikov, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Nilisk, Kristiin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Jahu, Edvin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Kuznetsov, Daniil Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Lauri, Mati Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Lättekivi, Mattis Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 Meier, Jaan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 Maripuu, Marian Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 Sorainen, Laura Helena Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Shatunova, Alice Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Piik, Annabel Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Karafin, Eliise Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 Nitšiportšik, Jegor Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Reznikova, Lilija Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 Kabrits, Armand Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21 Vassiljev, Mihhail Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
22 Lukina, Anastassia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
23 Simušina, Evgenia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
24 Ristjan, Marlene Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
25 Järv, Marianna Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
26 Kerra, Darja Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
27 Puulmann, Kevin Markus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
28 Telegina, Elizaveta Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST 
2 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST 
3 Anis, Dinara TM  EST 
4 Sepp, Laura TM  EST 
5 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST 
6 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST 
7 Velleste, Karoliina TM  EST 
8 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST 
9 Maripuu, Marian 11  TM  EST 
10 Lättekivi, Mattis 12  TM  EST 
11 Meier, Jaan 13  TM  EST 
12 Lauri, Mati 14  TM  EST 
13 Reznikova, Lilija 21  TM  EST 
14 Sorainen, Laura Helena 23  TM  EST 
15 Telegina, Elizaveta 25  TM  EST 
16 Simušina, Evgenia 31  TM  EST 
17 Karafin, Eliise 32  TM  EST 
18 Vassiljev, Mihhail 34  TM  EST 
19 Kerra, Darja 35  TM  EST 
20 Lukina, Anastassia 36  TM  EST 
21 Ristjan, Marlene 39  TM  EST 
22 Jahu, Edvin 43  TM  EST 
23 Piik, Annabel   TM  EST 
24 Kabrits, Armand   TM  EST 
25 Puulmann, Kevin Markus   TM  EST 
26 Shatunova, Alice   TM  EST 
27 Nitšiportšik, Jegor   TM  EST 
28 Järv, Marianna 37  TM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kuznetsov, Daniil
TM / EST
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0,67 24 19 +5
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 8 +22
Kabrits, Armand
TM / EST
3 D0 D2 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0,33 14 23 -9
Karafin, Eliise
TM / EST
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 D0 D2 2 0,33 18 23 -5
Puulmann, Kevin Markus
TM / EST
5 D3 D0 D2 D2 D2 D4 0 0,00 13 30 -17
Maripuu, Marian
TM / EST
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 27 10 +17
Simušina, Evgenia
TM / EST
7 D2 D0 D1 V5 V5 D0 2 0,33 13 26 -13

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Piik, Annabel
TM / EST
1 D1 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0,50 21 23 -2
Velleste, Karoliina
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 10 +20
Shatunova, Alice
TM / EST
3 D4 D1 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0,33 21 25 -4
Nilisk, Kristiin
TM / EST
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 28 14 +14
Vassiljev, Mihhail
TM / EST
5 V5 D0 D2 D2 V5 D0 2 0,33 14 25 -11
Telegina, Elizaveta
TM / EST
6 D0 D1 D3 D0 D1 D0 0 0,00 5 30 -25
Lättekivi, Mattis
TM / EST
7 D4 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0,50 26 18 +8

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jahu, Edvin
TM / EST
1 V5 D3 D3 D0 V5 V5 3 0,50 21 22 -1
Sorainen, Laura Helena
TM / EST
2 D1 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0,50 21 24 -3
Anis, Dinara
TM / EST
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 27 15 +12
Meier, Jaan
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 D1 D3 D4 V5 3 0,50 23 24 -1
Murumaa, Mathias
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 28 13 +15
Nitšiportšik, Jegor
TM / EST
6 D2 D3 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0,33 21 27 -6
Kerra, Darja
TM / EST
7 D4 D4 D0 D3 D0 D3 0 0,00 14 30 -16

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sepp, Laura
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 7 +23
Lauri, Mati
TM / EST
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 26 18 +8
Lukina, Anastassia
TM / EST
3 D1 D3 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 0,33 16 28 -12
Ristjan, Marlene
TM / EST
4 D0 D2 D4 D4 D2 V5 1 0,17 17 27 -10
Reznikova, Lilija
TM / EST
5 D1 D3 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0,33 18 26 -8
Šitikov, Nikita
TM / EST
6 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,67 28 14 +14
Järv, Marianna
TM / EST
7 D0 D1 D4 D2 V5 D1 1 0,17 13 28 -15



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sepp, Laura TM  EST  1,00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TM  EST  1,00  30  +22  Advanced
3 Velleste, Karoliina TM  EST  1,00  30  10  +20  Advanced
4 Maripuu, Marian 11  TM  EST  0,83  27  10  +17  Advanced
5 Murumaa, Mathias TM  EST  0,83  28  13  +15  Advanced
6 Nilisk, Kristiin TM  EST  0,83  28  14  +14  Advanced
7 Anis, Dinara TM  EST  0,83  27  15  +12  Advanced
8 Lauri, Mati 14  TM  EST  0,83  26  18  +8  Advanced
9 Šitikov, Nikita TM  EST  0,67  28  14  +14  Advanced
10 Kuznetsov, Daniil TM  EST  0,67  24  19  +5  Advanced
11 Lättekivi, Mattis 12  TM  EST  0,50  26  18  +8  Advanced
12 Meier, Jaan 13  TM  EST  0,50  23  24  -1  Advanced
13 Jahu, Edvin 43  TM  EST  0,50  21  22  -1  Advanced
14 Piik, Annabel   TM  EST  0,50  21  23  -2  Advanced
15 Sorainen, Laura Helena 23  TM  EST  0,50  21  24  -3  Advanced
16 Shatunova, Alice   TM  EST  0,33  21  25  -4  Advanced
17 Karafin, Eliise 32  TM  EST  0,33  18  23  -5  Eliminated
18 Nitšiportšik, Jegor   TM  EST  0,33  21  27  -6  Eliminated
19 Reznikova, Lilija 21  TM  EST  0,33  18  26  -8  Eliminated
20 Kabrits, Armand   TM  EST  0,33  14  23  -9  Eliminated
21 Vassiljev, Mihhail 34  TM  EST  0,33  14  25  -11  Eliminated
22 Lukina, Anastassia 36  TM  EST  0,33  16  28  -12  Eliminated
23 Simušina, Evgenia 31  TM  EST  0,33  13  26  -13  Eliminated
24 Ristjan, Marlene 39  TM  EST  0,17  17  27  -10  Eliminated
25 Järv, Marianna 37  TM  EST  0,17  13  28  -15  Eliminated
26 Kerra, Darja 35  TM  EST  0,00  14  30  -16  Eliminated
27 Puulmann, Kevin Markus   TM  EST  0,00  13  30  -17  Eliminated
28 Telegina, Elizaveta 25  TM  EST  0,00  30  -25  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sepp, Laura 
TM / EST  (1) Sepp, Laura 
(16) Shatunova, Alice  15 - 8 
TM / EST    (1) Sepp, Laura 
(9) Šitikov, Nikita    14 - 11 
TM / EST  (8) Šitikov, Nikita   
(8) Lauri, Mati  15 - 9   
TM / EST    (1) Sepp, Laura 
(5) Murumaa, Mathias    15 - 14 
TM / EST  (5) Murumaa, Mathias     
(12) Meier, Jaan  15 - 13     
TM / EST    (4) Murumaa, Mathias   
(13) Jahu, Edvin    15 - 8   
TM / EST  (4) Jahu, Edvin   
(4) Maripuu, Marian  15 - 8   
TM / EST    (1) Velleste, Karoliina 
(3) Velleste, Karoliina    15 - 12 
TM / EST  (3) Velleste, Karoliina     
(14) Piik, Annabel  15 - 3     
TM / EST    (3) Velleste, Karoliina     
(11) Lättekivi, Mattis    14 - 13     
TM / EST  (6) Nilisk, Kristiin       
(6) Nilisk, Kristiin  15 - 7       
TM / EST    (2) Velleste, Karoliina   
(7) Anis, Dinara    8 - 7   
TM / EST  (7) Anis, Dinara     
(10) Kuznetsov, Daniil  15 - 6     
TM / EST    (2) Anis, Dinara   
(15) Sorainen, Laura Helena    7 - 6   
TM / EST  (2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(2) Pevkur, Jan Joonas  15 - 6   
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Murumaa, Mathias 
TM / EST  (3) Murumaa, Mathias 
(3) Anis, Dinara  8 - 7 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Šitikov, Nikita 
TM / EST  (5) Šitikov, Nikita 
(5) Jahu, Edvin  13 - 4 
TM / EST    (5) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
(6) Nilisk, Kristiin    5 - 4 
TM / EST  (6) Pevkur, Jan Joonas   
(7) Pevkur, Jan Joonas  9 - 8   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Jahu, Edvin 
TM / EST  (7) Nilisk, Kristiin 
(7) Nilisk, Kristiin  Opponent no-show 
TM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Shatunova, Alice 
TM / EST  (9) Lauri, Mati 
(9) Lauri, Mati  15 - 9 
TM / EST    (9) Lauri, Mati 
(12) Meier, Jaan    Opponent no-show 
TM / EST  (12) Meier, Jaan   
(13) Maripuu, Marian  15 - 7   
TM / EST    (9) Kuznetsov, Daniil 
(14) Piik, Annabel    15 - 7 
TM / EST  (11) Lättekivi, Mattis     
(11) Lättekivi, Mattis  15 - 13     
TM / EST    (10) Kuznetsov, Daniil   
(10) Kuznetsov, Daniil    15 - 13   
TM / EST  (10) Kuznetsov, Daniil   
(15) Sorainen, Laura Helena  12 - 11   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) -BYE- 
  (11) Lättekivi, Mattis 
(11) Lättekivi, Mattis   
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Shatunova, Alice 
TM / EST  (13) Maripuu, Marian 
(13) Maripuu, Marian  15 - 9 
TM / EST    (13) Maripuu, Marian 
(14) Piik, Annabel    10 - 8 
TM / EST  (14) Sorainen, Laura Helena   
(15) Sorainen, Laura Helena  15 - 14   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Shatunova, Alice 
TM / EST  (15) Shatunova, Alice 
(15) Piik, Annabel  15 - 14 
TM / EST