Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Tammsaar, Taavi Cream Team  EST 
2 Saar, Johannes Cream Team  EST 
3 Tenusaar, Aleks Cream Team  EST 
4 Kubu, Madis Cream Team  EST 
5 Hein, Ott Cream Team  EST 
6 Seim, Erik Cream Team  EST 
7 Aikevitšins, Grethe Cream Team  EST 
8 Šerstjuk, Anna Cream Team  EST 
9 Aikevitšins, Janet Cream Team  EST 
10 Paas, Sigrid Cream Team  EST 
11 Ollik, Sandra Cream Team  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Saar, Johannes CREAM TEAM  EST 
2 Tammsaar, Taavi CREAM TEAM  EST 
3 Seim, Erik CREAM TEAM  EST 
4 Hein, Ott CREAM TEAM  EST 
5 Kubu, Madis CREAM TEAM  EST 
6 Tenusaar, Aleks CREAM TEAM  EST 
7 Paas, Sigrid CREAM TEAM  EST 
8 Aikevitšins, Grethe CREAM TEAM  EST 
9 Ollik, Sandra CREAM TEAM  EST 
10 Aikevitšins, Janet CREAM TEAM  EST 
11 Šerstjuk, Anna CREAM TEAM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Saar, Johannes
CREAM TEAM / EST
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0,75 19 14 +5
Ollik, Sandra
CREAM TEAM / EST
2 D3 D3 D1 D3 0 0,00 10 20 -10
Hein, Ott
CREAM TEAM / EST
3 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0,50 18 17 +1
Kubu, Madis
CREAM TEAM / EST
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0,75 19 11 +8
Aikevitšins, Grethe
CREAM TEAM / EST
5 D2 V5 V5 D1 2 0,50 13 17 -4

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Aikevitšins, Janet
CREAM TEAM / EST
1 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0,40 20 22 -2
Seim, Erik
CREAM TEAM / EST
2 V5 D4 D3 D4 V5 2 0,40 21 21 0
Šerstjuk, Anna
CREAM TEAM / EST
3 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0,60 18 21 -3
Tammsaar, Taavi
CREAM TEAM / EST
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 16 +8
Tenusaar, Aleks
CREAM TEAM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0,60 21 18 +3
Paas, Sigrid
CREAM TEAM / EST
6 D3 D3 D3 D4 V5 1 0,20 18 24 -6



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Tammsaar, Taavi CREAM TEAM  EST  0,80  24  16  +8  Advanced
2 Kubu, Madis CREAM TEAM  EST  0,75  19  11  +8  Advanced
3 Saar, Johannes CREAM TEAM  EST  0,75  19  14  +5  Advanced
4 Tenusaar, Aleks CREAM TEAM  EST  0,60  21  18  +3  Advanced
5 Šerstjuk, Anna CREAM TEAM  EST  0,60  18  21  -3  Advanced
6 Hein, Ott CREAM TEAM  EST  0,50  18  17  +1  Advanced
7 Aikevitšins, Grethe CREAM TEAM  EST  0,50  13  17  -4  Advanced
8 Seim, Erik CREAM TEAM  EST  0,40  21  21  Advanced
9 Aikevitšins, Janet CREAM TEAM  EST  0,40  20  22  -2  Advanced
10 Paas, Sigrid CREAM TEAM  EST  0,20  18  24  -6  Advanced
11 Ollik, Sandra CREAM TEAM  EST  0,00  10  20  -10  Advanced

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Tammsaar, Taavi 
CREAM TEAM / EST  (1) Tammsaar, Taavi 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Tammsaar, Taavi 
(9) Aikevitšins, Janet    5 - 4 
CREAM TEAM / EST  (8) Seim, Erik   
(8) Seim, Erik  5 - 4   
CREAM TEAM / EST    (1) Tammsaar, Taavi 
(5) Šerstjuk, Anna    5 - 4 
CREAM TEAM / EST  (5) Šerstjuk, Anna     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Tenusaar, Aleks   
(13) -BYE-    5 - 0   
  (4) Tenusaar, Aleks   
(4) Tenusaar, Aleks     
CREAM TEAM / EST    (1) Tammsaar, Taavi 
(3) Saar, Johannes    5 - 2 
CREAM TEAM / EST  (3) Saar, Johannes     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Saar, Johannes     
(11) Ollik, Sandra    5 - 3     
CREAM TEAM / EST  (6) Hein, Ott       
(6) Hein, Ott  5 - 3       
CREAM TEAM / EST    (2) Saar, Johannes   
(7) Aikevitšins, Grethe    5 - 4   
CREAM TEAM / EST  (7) Aikevitšins, Grethe     
(10) Paas, Sigrid  5 - 3     
CREAM TEAM / EST    (2) Kubu, Madis   
(15) -BYE-    5 - 3   
  (2) Kubu, Madis   
(2) Kubu, Madis     
CREAM TEAM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Tenusaar, Aleks 
CREAM TEAM / EST  (3) Tenusaar, Aleks 
(3) Kubu, Madis  5 - 4 
CREAM TEAM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Seim, Erik 
CREAM TEAM / EST  (5) Seim, Erik 
(5) Šerstjuk, Anna  5 - 1 
CREAM TEAM / EST    (5) Hein, Ott 
(6) Hein, Ott    5 - 1 
CREAM TEAM / EST  (6) Hein, Ott   
(7) Aikevitšins, Grethe  5 - 3   
CREAM TEAM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Šerstjuk, Anna 
CREAM TEAM / EST  (7) Aikevitšins, Grethe 
(7) Aikevitšins, Grethe  5 - 3 
CREAM TEAM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) Aikevitšins, Janet 
(9) Aikevitšins, Janet   
CREAM TEAM / EST    (9) Aikevitšins, Janet 
(12) -BYE-     
  (12) -BYE-   
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) Aikevitšins, Janet 
(14) -BYE-    5 - 3 
  (11) Ollik, Sandra     
(11) Ollik, Sandra       
CREAM TEAM / EST    (10) Paas, Sigrid   
(10) Paas, Sigrid    5 - 4   
CREAM TEAM / EST  (10) Paas, Sigrid   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) -BYE- 
  (11) Ollik, Sandra 
(11) Ollik, Sandra   
CREAM TEAM / EST