Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Raid, Daniel Andreas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Salm, Markus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Palusaar, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Pashchuk, Mikhail Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Tammoja, Mike Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Shishikin, Sergei Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
7 Ilves, Karl Rasmus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Tammiste, Paul Mark Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Salm, Gaia-Marianna Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Linnamägi, Georg Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Fadejev, Dmitri Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
12 Ber, Vanessa Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 Zurba, Ilja Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 Pihlakas, Karl Markus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Tafenau, Kasper Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Matskevitš, Iris Maria Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Jakimov, Ruslan Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
18 Kuznetsova, Natalia Epee Export / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
19 Beimanova, Karina EVL  EST 
20 Novosjolova, Luiza Le Glaive  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Zurba, Ilja TM  EST 
2 Raid, Daniel Andreas TM  EST 
3 Palusaar, Nikita TM  EST 
4 Salm, Markus TM  EST 
5 Tammoja, Mike TM  EST 
6 Pashchuk, Mikhail TM  EST 
7 Tafenau, Kasper TM  EST 
8 Jakimov, Ruslan 10  TM / TMH  EST 
9 Salm, Gaia-Marianna 12  TM  EST 
10 Fadejev, Dmitri 13  TM / TMH  EST 
11 Ilves, Karl Rasmus 14  TM  EST 
12 Novosjolova, Luiza 16  LG  EST 
13 Shishikin, Sergei 16  TM / TMH  EST 
14 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 18  TM  EST 
15 Linnamägi, Georg 22  TM  EST 
16 Ber, Vanessa 30  TM  EST 
17 Kuznetsova, Natalia 30  EEX / TMH  EST 
18 Tammiste, Paul Mark 30  TM  EST 
19 Pihlakas, Karl Markus 39  TM  EST 
20 Beimanova, Karina 999  EVL  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Novosjolova, Luiza
LG / EST
1 D1 D4 D3 D3 D0 D3 0 0,00 14 30 -16
Zurba, Ilja
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0,83 28 12 +16
Tammiste, Paul Mark
TM / EST
3 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0,67 27 23 +4
Pashchuk, Mikhail
TM / EST
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 27 22 +5
Pihlakas, Karl Markus
TM / EST
5 V5 D0 D3 D2 D1 D4 1 0,17 15 28 -13
Shishikin, Sergei
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 D2 3 0,50 23 19 +4
Tafenau, Kasper
TM / EST
7 V5 D1 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0,50 24 24 0

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ilves, Karl Rasmus
TM / EST
1 D1 D4 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0,33 20 28 -8
Tammoja, Mike
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 28 9 +19
Jakimov, Ruslan
TM / EST
3 V5 D1 D1 D3 D2 V5 2 0,33 17 28 -11
Raid, Daniel Andreas
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 8 +22
Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TM / EST
5 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0,67 21 23 -2
Beimanova, Karina
EVL / EST
6 D4 D0 V5 D0 D4 D3 1 0,17 16 27 -11
Kuznetsova, Natalia
EEX / EST
7 D4 D2 D4 D1 D3 V5 1 0,17 19 28 -9

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Fadejev, Dmitri
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0,80 23 18 +5
Salm, Markus
TM / EST
2 D3 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0,40 19 16 +3
Linnamägi, Georg
TM / EST
3 D4 D1 V5 D2 D2 1 0,20 14 24 -10
Ber, Vanessa
TM / EST
4 D4 D0 D4 V5 D1 1 0,20 14 24 -10
Salm, Gaia-Marianna
TM / EST
5 D2 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0,40 20 21 -1
Palusaar, Nikita
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 12 +13



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Raid, Daniel Andreas TM  EST  1,00  30  +22  Advanced
2 Palusaar, Nikita TM  EST  1,00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 Tammoja, Mike TM  EST  0,83  28  +19  Advanced
4 Zurba, Ilja TM  EST  0,83  28  12  +16  Advanced
5 Pashchuk, Mikhail TM  EST  0,83  27  22  +5  Advanced
6 Fadejev, Dmitri 13  TM / TMH  EST  0,80  23  18  +5  Advanced
7 Tammiste, Paul Mark 30  TM  EST  0,67  27  23  +4  Advanced
8 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 18  TM  EST  0,67  21  23  -2  Advanced
9 Shishikin, Sergei 16  TM / TMH  EST  0,50  23  19  +4  Advanced
10 Tafenau, Kasper TM  EST  0,50  24  24  Advanced
11 Salm, Markus TM  EST  0,40  19  16  +3  Advanced
12 Salm, Gaia-Marianna 12  TM  EST  0,40  20  21  -1  Advanced
13 Ilves, Karl Rasmus 14  TM  EST  0,33  20  28  -8  Advanced
14 Jakimov, Ruslan 10  TM / TMH  EST  0,33  17  28  -11  Advanced
15T Ber, Vanessa 30  TM  EST  0,20  14  24  -10  Advanced
15T Linnamägi, Georg 22  TM  EST  0,20  14  24  -10  Advanced
17 Kuznetsova, Natalia 30  EEX / TMH  EST  0,17  19  28  -9  Advanced
18 Beimanova, Karina 999  EVL  EST  0,17  16  27  -11  Advanced
19 Pihlakas, Karl Markus 39  TM  EST  0,17  15  28  -13  Advanced
20 Novosjolova, Luiza 16  LG  EST  0,00  14  30  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
TM / EST  (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(17) Kuznetsova, Natalia    15 - 8 
EEX / EST  (15T) Ber, Vanessa   
(15T) Ber, Vanessa  15 - 9   
TM / EST    (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(9) Shishikin, Sergei    13 - 12 
TM / EST  (9) Shishikin, Sergei     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Shishikin, Sergei   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria   
(8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria     
TM / EST    (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(5) Pashchuk, Mikhail    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (5) Pashchuk, Mikhail     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Pashchuk, Mikhail     
(21) -BYE-    12 - 11     
  (12) Salm, Gaia-Marianna       
(12) Salm, Gaia-Marianna         
TM / EST    (5) Pashchuk, Mikhail   
(13) Ilves, Karl Rasmus    15 - 9   
TM / EST  (13) Ilves, Karl Rasmus     
(20) Novosjolova, Luiza  13 - 12     
LG / EST    (13) Ilves, Karl Rasmus   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Zurba, Ilja   
(4) Zurba, Ilja     
TM / EST    (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(3) Tammoja, Mike    9 - 8 
TM / EST  (3) Tammoja, Mike     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Tammoja, Mike     
(19) Pihlakas, Karl Markus    15 - 8     
TM / EST  (19) Pihlakas, Karl Markus       
(14) Jakimov, Ruslan  15 - 10       
TM / EST    (11) Salm, Markus     
(11) Salm, Markus    15 - 12     
TM / EST  (11) Salm, Markus         
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) Salm, Markus       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 7       
  (6) Fadejev, Dmitri       
(6) Fadejev, Dmitri         
TM / EST    (11) Salm, Markus   
(7) Tammiste, Paul Mark    15 - 8   
TM / EST  (7) Tammiste, Paul Mark     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Tammiste, Paul Mark     
(23) -BYE-    13 - 12     
  (10) Tafenau, Kasper       
(10) Tafenau, Kasper         
TM / EST    (2) Palusaar, Nikita   
(15T) Linnamägi, Georg    15 - 8   
TM / EST  (15T) Linnamägi, Georg     
(18) Beimanova, Karina  15 - 7     
EVL / EST    (2) Palusaar, Nikita   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) Palusaar, Nikita   
(2) Palusaar, Nikita     
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(5) Pashchuk, Mikhail 
TM / EST  (2) Palusaar, Nikita 
(2) Palusaar, Nikita  13 - 12 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(9) Shishikin, Sergei 
TM / EST  (9) Shishikin, Sergei 
(13) Ilves, Karl Rasmus  15 - 9 
TM / EST    (3) Tammoja, Mike 
(3) Tammoja, Mike    15 - 10 
TM / EST  (3) Tammoja, Mike   
(7) Tammiste, Paul Mark  15 - 14   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(13) Ilves, Karl Rasmus 
TM / EST  (13) Ilves, Karl Rasmus 
(7) Tammiste, Paul Mark  15 - 14 
TM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(15T) Ber, Vanessa 
TM / EST  (15T) Ber, Vanessa 
(8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria  15 - 10 
TM / EST    (12) Salm, Gaia-Marianna 
(12) Salm, Gaia-Marianna    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (12) Salm, Gaia-Marianna   
(4) Zurba, Ilja  11 - 6   
TM / EST    (12) Salm, Gaia-Marianna 
(19) Pihlakas, Karl Markus    15 - 11 
TM / EST  (6) Fadejev, Dmitri     
(6) Fadejev, Dmitri  15 - 8     
TM / EST    (15T) Linnamägi, Georg   
(10) Tafenau, Kasper    14 - 12   
TM / EST  (15T) Linnamägi, Georg   
(15T) Linnamägi, Georg  15 - 9   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(15T) Ber, Vanessa 
TM / EST  (6) Fadejev, Dmitri 
(6) Fadejev, Dmitri  15 - 12 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria 
TM / EST  (4) Zurba, Ilja 
(4) Zurba, Ilja  15 - 8 
TM / EST    (4) Zurba, Ilja 
(19) Pihlakas, Karl Markus    10 - 8 
TM / EST  (19) Pihlakas, Karl Markus   
(10) Tafenau, Kasper  15 - 13   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria 
TM / EST  (10) Tafenau, Kasper 
(10) Tafenau, Kasper  15 - 13 
TM / EST