Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Nilisk, Kristiin TALLINNA MOOK  EST 
2 Pevkur, Jan Joonas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Šitikov, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Velleste, Karoliina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Sepp, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Anis, Dinara TALLINNA MOOK  EST 
7 Murumaa, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 MATSKEVITŠ, JEGOR Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 KUZNETSOV, DANIIL Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Knoll, Merili Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Nedogoda, Denis Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 Maasalu, Mirjam Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 SÕER, HELERI Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 MARIPUU, MARIAN Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Tombach, Elisa Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Koobas, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Ristjan, Marlene Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TALLM  EST 
2 Velleste, Karoliina TALLM  EST 
3 Anis, Dinara TALLM  EST 
4 Sepp, Laura TALLM  EST 
5 Ristjan, Marlene TALLM  EST 
6 Tombach, Elisa TALLM  EST 
7 SÕER, HELERI TALLM  EST 
8 MATSKEVITŠ, JEGOR TALLM  EST 
9 KUZNETSOV, DANIIL TALLM  EST 
10 Murumaa, Mathias TALLM  EST 
11 Maasalu, Mirjam TALLM  EST 
12 MARIPUU, MARIAN TALLM  EST 
13 Knoll, Merili TALLM  EST 
14 Nilisk, Kristiin TALLM  EST 
15 Šitikov, Nikita TALLM  EST 
16 Koobas, Laura TALLM  EST 
17 Nedogoda, Denis TALLM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
SÕER, HELERI
TALLM / EST
1 D3 D2 V5 D3 1 0,25 13 18 -5
Knoll, Merili
TALLM / EST
2 V5 D1 V5 D4 2 0,50 15 15 0
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TALLM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1,00 20 4 +16
Tombach, Elisa
TALLM / EST
4 D3 D2 D0 D3 0 0,00 8 20 -12
MARIPUU, MARIAN
TALLM / EST
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0,75 16 15 +1

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ristjan, Marlene
TALLM / EST
1 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0,00 2 25 -23
Velleste, Karoliina
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 11 +14
Nedogoda, Denis
TALLM / EST
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0,60 19 16 +3
MATSKEVITŠ, JEGOR
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D3 D2 V5 D4 2 0,40 19 18 +1
Maasalu, Mirjam
TALLM / EST
5 V5 D1 D4 D2 D3 1 0,20 15 21 -6
Nilisk, Kristiin
TALLM / EST
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 13 +11

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Šitikov, Nikita
TALLM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0,80 22 15 +7
Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
2 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0,60 20 15 +5
Murumaa, Mathias
TALLM / EST
3 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0,60 19 17 +2
Koobas, Laura
TALLM / EST
4 D2 D0 D0 D0 D2 0 0,00 4 25 -21
Anis, Dinara
TALLM / EST
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 23 12 +11
KUZNETSOV, DANIIL
TALLM / EST
6 D4 D2 D4 V5 D3 1 0,20 18 22 -4



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TALLM  EST  1,00  20  +16  Advanced
2 Velleste, Karoliina TALLM  EST  1,00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Nilisk, Kristiin TALLM  EST  0,80  24  13  +11  Advanced
4 Anis, Dinara TALLM  EST  0,80  23  12  +11  Advanced
5 Šitikov, Nikita TALLM  EST  0,80  22  15  +7  Advanced
6 MARIPUU, MARIAN TALLM  EST  0,75  16  15  +1  Advanced
7 Sepp, Laura TALLM  EST  0,60  20  15  +5  Advanced
8 Nedogoda, Denis TALLM  EST  0,60  19  16  +3  Advanced
9 Murumaa, Mathias TALLM  EST  0,60  19  17  +2  Advanced
10 Knoll, Merili TALLM  EST  0,50  15  15  Advanced
11 MATSKEVITŠ, JEGOR TALLM  EST  0,40  19  18  +1  Advanced
12 SÕER, HELERI TALLM  EST  0,25  13  18  -5  Advanced
13 KUZNETSOV, DANIIL TALLM  EST  0,20  18  22  -4  Advanced
14 Maasalu, Mirjam TALLM  EST  0,20  15  21  -6  Advanced
15 Tombach, Elisa TALLM  EST  0,00  20  -12  Advanced
16 Koobas, Laura TALLM  EST  0,00  25  -21  Advanced
17 Ristjan, Marlene TALLM  EST  0,00  25  -23  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
TALLM / EST  (1) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
(16) Koobas, Laura  15 - 4 
TALLM / EST    (1) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
(9) Murumaa, Mathias    14 - 9 
TALLM / EST  (9) Murumaa, Mathias   
(8) Nedogoda, Denis  15 - 5   
TALLM / EST    (1) Pevkur, Jan Joonas 
(5) Šitikov, Nikita    8 - 3 
TALLM / EST  (5) Šitikov, Nikita     
(12) SÕER, HELERI  15 - 9     
TALLM / EST    (5) Šitikov, Nikita   
(13) KUZNETSOV, DANIIL    8 - 7   
TALLM / EST  (4) Anis, Dinara   
(4) Anis, Dinara  15 - 10   
TALLM / EST    (3) Nilisk, Kristiin 
(3) Nilisk, Kristiin    14 - 11 
TALLM / EST  (3) Nilisk, Kristiin     
(14) Maasalu, Mirjam  15 - 6     
TALLM / EST    (3) Nilisk, Kristiin     
(11) MATSKEVITŠ, JEGOR    13 - 8     
TALLM / EST  (11) MATSKEVITŠ, JEGOR       
(6) MARIPUU, MARIAN  14 - 4       
TALLM / EST    (3) Nilisk, Kristiin   
(7) Sepp, Laura    10 - 9   
TALLM / EST  (7) Sepp, Laura     
(10) Knoll, Merili  15 - 6     
TALLM / EST    (2) Velleste, Karoliina   
(15) Tombach, Elisa    15 - 10   
TALLM / EST  (2) Velleste, Karoliina   
(2) Velleste, Karoliina  15 - 4   
TALLM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(5) Šitikov, Nikita 
TALLM / EST  (5) Šitikov, Nikita 
(2) Velleste, Karoliina  15 - 14 
TALLM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(9) Murumaa, Mathias 
TALLM / EST  (4) Anis, Dinara 
(4) Anis, Dinara  14 - 12 
TALLM / EST    (7) Sepp, Laura 
(11) MATSKEVITŠ, JEGOR    15 - 8 
TALLM / EST  (7) Sepp, Laura   
(7) Sepp, Laura  15 - 10   
TALLM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(9) Murumaa, Mathias 
TALLM / EST  (9) Murumaa, Mathias 
(11) MATSKEVITŠ, JEGOR  14 - 13 
TALLM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Koobas, Laura 
TALLM / EST  (8) Nedogoda, Denis 
(8) Nedogoda, Denis  10 - 9 
TALLM / EST    (13) KUZNETSOV, DANIIL 
(12) SÕER, HELERI    15 - 6 
TALLM / EST  (13) KUZNETSOV, DANIIL   
(13) KUZNETSOV, DANIIL  15 - 10   
TALLM / EST    (13) KUZNETSOV, DANIIL 
(14) Maasalu, Mirjam    15 - 4 
TALLM / EST  (14) Maasalu, Mirjam     
(6) MARIPUU, MARIAN  15 - 13     
TALLM / EST    (10) Knoll, Merili   
(10) Knoll, Merili    15 - 12   
TALLM / EST  (10) Knoll, Merili   
(15) Tombach, Elisa  15 - 5   
TALLM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(8) Nedogoda, Denis 
TALLM / EST  (8) Nedogoda, Denis 
(14) Maasalu, Mirjam  15 - 13 
TALLM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Koobas, Laura 
TALLM / EST  (12) SÕER, HELERI 
(12) SÕER, HELERI  15 - 9 
TALLM / EST    (12) SÕER, HELERI 
(6) MARIPUU, MARIAN    15 - 9 
TALLM / EST  (6) MARIPUU, MARIAN   
(15) Tombach, Elisa  15 - 10   
TALLM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Koobas, Laura 
TALLM / EST  (15) Tombach, Elisa 
(15) Tombach, Elisa  14 - 9 
TALLM / EST