Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Palusaar, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Kimask, Richard Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Raid, Daniel Andreas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Ilves, Karl Rasmus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Salm, Markus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Tammiste, Paul Mark Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Tuha, Oskar Le Glaive  EST 
9 Matskevitš, Iris Maria Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Prede, Oliver Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Ber, Vanessa Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 Pevkur, Jan Joonas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 Tafenau, Kasper Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 Kaaberma, Gertrud Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
15 Sepp, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Murumaa, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Šafer, Ksenia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 Barõševski, Arseni Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Shuravljova, Sofia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 Meier, Jaan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21 Rodin, Iris Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
22 Nilisk, Kristiin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
23 Leinuste, Karl Kristo Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
2 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
3 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
4 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST 
5 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST 
6 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
7 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina TALLM  EST 
8 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 10  TALLM  EST 
9 Ilves, Karl Rasmus 13  TALLM  EST 
10 Ber, Vanessa 16  TALLM  EST 
11 Sepp, Laura 17  TALLM  EST 
12 Nilisk, Kristiin 21  TALLM  EST 
13 Barõševski, Arseni 23  TALLM  EST 
14 Shuravljova, Sofia 24  TALLM  EST 
15 Palusaar, Nikita 26  TALLM  EST 
16 Šafer, Ksenia 27  TALLM  EST 
17 Tuha, Oskar 28  LEG  EST 
18 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 29  TALLM  EST 
19 Murumaa, Mathias 33  TALLM  EST 
20 Leinuste, Karl Kristo 46  TALLM  EST 
21 Meier, Jaan 48  TALLM  EST 
22 Rodin, Iris 57  TALLM  EST 
23 Kaaberma, Gertrud 59  TALLM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Nilisk, Kristiin
TALLM / EST
1 D4 D2 D2 D1 D2 D2 0 0,00 13 30 -17
Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 10 +20
Barõševski, Arseni
TALLM / EST
3 V5 D1 D2 D1 D1 D4 1 0,17 14 27 -13
Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0,67 24 18 +6
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TALLM / EST
5 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0,67 23 18 +5
Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0,67 26 18 +8
Murumaa, Mathias
TALLM / EST
7 V5 D1 V5 D2 D3 D1 2 0,33 17 26 -9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Leinuste, Karl Kristo
TALLM / EST
1 D2 D0 D2 D2 D2 D2 D2 0 0,00 12 35 -23
Shuravljova, Sofia
TALLM / EST
2 V5 D3 D0 D0 D4 D2 D1 1 0,14 15 32 -17
Kaaberma, Gertrud
TALLM / EST
3 V5 V5 D4 D3 D2 D1 V5 3 0,43 25 26 -1
Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1,00 35 13 +22
Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 5 0,71 32 18 +14
Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 5 0,71 28 22 +6
Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 5 0,71 29 18 +11
Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
8 V5 V5 D3 D0 D1 D2 D0 2 0,29 16 28 -12

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Šafer, Ksenia
TALLM / EST
1 V5 D1 V5 D1 D3 D0 D0 2 0,29 15 30 -15
Meier, Jaan
TALLM / EST
2 D3 D0 D4 D1 D0 D1 V5 1 0,14 14 33 -19
Palusaar, Nikita
TALLM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 5 0,71 28 15 +13
Rodin, Iris
TALLM / EST
4 D2 V5 D0 D0 D0 D1 D1 1 0,14 9 34 -25
Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 6 0,86 32 16 +16
Ber, Vanessa
TALLM / EST
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 D3 V5 4 0,57 28 22 +6
Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1,00 35 12 +23
Ilves, Karl Rasmus
TALLM / EST
8 V5 D3 D2 V5 D4 D4 D4 2 0,29 27 26 +1



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST  1,00  35  12  +23  Advanced
2 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST  1,00  35  13  +22  Advanced
3 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST  1,00  30  10  +20  Advanced
4 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST  0,86  32  16  +16  Advanced
5 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST  0,71  32  18  +14  Advanced
6 Palusaar, Nikita 26  TALLM  EST  0,71  28  15  +13  Advanced
7 Tuha, Oskar 28  LEG  EST  0,71  29  18  +11  Advanced
8 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 10  TALLM  EST  0,71  28  22  +6  Advanced
9 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina TALLM  EST  0,67  26  18  +8  Advanced
10 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST  0,67  24  18  +6  Advanced
11 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 29  TALLM  EST  0,67  23  18  +5  Advanced
12 Ber, Vanessa 16  TALLM  EST  0,57  28  22  +6  Advanced
13 Kaaberma, Gertrud 59  TALLM  EST  0,43  25  26  -1  Advanced
14 Murumaa, Mathias 33  TALLM  EST  0,33  17  26  -9  Advanced
15 Ilves, Karl Rasmus 13  TALLM  EST  0,29  27  26  +1  Advanced
16 Sepp, Laura 17  TALLM  EST  0,29  16  28  -12  Advanced
17 Šafer, Ksenia 27  TALLM  EST  0,29  15  30  -15  Eliminated
18 Barõševski, Arseni 23  TALLM  EST  0,17  14  27  -13  Eliminated
19 Shuravljova, Sofia 24  TALLM  EST  0,14  15  32  -17  Eliminated
20 Meier, Jaan 48  TALLM  EST  0,14  14  33  -19  Eliminated
21 Rodin, Iris 57  TALLM  EST  0,14  34  -25  Eliminated
22 Nilisk, Kristiin 21  TALLM  EST  0,00  13  30  -17  Eliminated
23 Leinuste, Karl Kristo 46  TALLM  EST  0,00  12  35  -23  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
TALLM / EST  (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(16) Sepp, Laura  15 - 6 
TALLM / EST    (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(9) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina    13 - 7 
TALLM / EST  (9) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina   
(8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria  15 - 10   
TALLM / EST    (4) Kimask, Richard 
(5) Tammiste, Paul Mark    11 - 9 
TALLM / EST  (5) Tammiste, Paul Mark     
(12) Ber, Vanessa  15 - 6     
TALLM / EST    (4) Kimask, Richard   
(13) Kaaberma, Gertrud    15 - 11   
TALLM / EST  (4) Kimask, Richard   
(4) Kimask, Richard  15 - 6   
TALLM / EST    (6) Palusaar, Nikita 
(3) Salm, Markus    15 - 13 
TALLM / EST  (3) Salm, Markus     
(14) Murumaa, Mathias  15 - 5     
TALLM / EST    (6) Palusaar, Nikita     
(11) Pevkur, Jan Joonas    15 - 12     
TALLM / EST  (6) Palusaar, Nikita       
(6) Palusaar, Nikita  15 - 3       
TALLM / EST    (6) Palusaar, Nikita   
(7) Tuha, Oskar    12 - 10   
LEG / EST  (7) Tuha, Oskar     
(10) Tafenau, Kasper  15 - 14     
TALLM / EST    (15) Ilves, Karl Rasmus   
(15) Ilves, Karl Rasmus    15 - 10   
TALLM / EST  (15) Ilves, Karl Rasmus   
(2) Prede, Oliver  9 - 7   
TALLM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
TALLM / EST  (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(15) Ilves, Karl Rasmus  15 - 10 
TALLM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(9) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina 
TALLM / EST  (9) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina 
(5) Tammiste, Paul Mark  13 - 11 
TALLM / EST    (9) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina 
(3) Salm, Markus    15 - 11 
TALLM / EST  (3) Salm, Markus   
(7) Tuha, Oskar  15 - 10   
LEG / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(5) Tammiste, Paul Mark 
TALLM / EST  (5) Tammiste, Paul Mark 
(7) Tuha, Oskar  15 - 9 
LEG / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Sepp, Laura 
TALLM / EST  (8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria 
(8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria  15 - 10 
TALLM / EST    (8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria 
(12) Ber, Vanessa    15 - 12 
TALLM / EST  (12) Ber, Vanessa   
(13) Kaaberma, Gertrud  15 - 8   
TALLM / EST    (8) Matskevitš, Iris Maria 
(14) Murumaa, Mathias    15 - 11 
TALLM / EST  (11) Pevkur, Jan Joonas     
(11) Pevkur, Jan Joonas  15 - 14     
TALLM / EST    (2) Prede, Oliver   
(10) Tafenau, Kasper    14 - 8   
TALLM / EST  (2) Prede, Oliver   
(2) Prede, Oliver  15 - 13   
TALLM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) Ber, Vanessa 
TALLM / EST  (12) Ber, Vanessa 
(11) Pevkur, Jan Joonas  15 - 10 
TALLM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Sepp, Laura 
TALLM / EST  (13) Kaaberma, Gertrud 
(13) Kaaberma, Gertrud  15 - 13 
TALLM / EST    (10) Tafenau, Kasper 
(14) Murumaa, Mathias    15 - 8 
TALLM / EST  (10) Tafenau, Kasper   
(10) Tafenau, Kasper  15 - 8   
TALLM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Sepp, Laura 
TALLM / EST  (16) Sepp, Laura 
(14) Murumaa, Mathias  15 - 14 
TALLM / EST