Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Kiiroja, Jaron Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Salm, Markus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
3 Fedoruk, Anželika Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
4 Tafenau, Kasper Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
5 Žurba, Ilija Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
6 Raid, Daniel Andreas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
7 Matskevitš, Iris Maria Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
8 Prede, Oliver Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Tammiste, Paul Mark Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 Ilves, Karl Rasmus Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 Sepp, Laura Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
13 Novosjolova, Luiza Le Glaive  EST 
14 Tuha, Oskar Le Glaive  EST 
15 Barõševski, Arseni Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
16 Ossipov, Oliivia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
17 Shuravljova, Sofia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
18 Šafer, Ksenia Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Pevkur, Jan Joonas Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 Palo, Karl-Oskar Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21 Antonov, Ruslan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
22 Savin, Artjom Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
23 Nilisk, Kristiin Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
24 Leenson, Albert Le Glaive  EST 
25 Svidinski, Alex Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
26 Aus, Sandra Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
27 Lauri, Mati Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
28 Einberg, Priit Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
29T Meier, Jaan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
29T Zabelin, Eldar Le Glaive  EST 
31 Rodin, Iris Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
2 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
3 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST 
4 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
5 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
6 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST 
7 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina 10  TALLM  EST 
8 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 11  TALLM  EST 
9 Kiiroja, Jaron 13  TALLM  EST 
10 Ilves, Karl Rasmus 14  TALLM  EST 
11 Sepp, Laura 20  TALLM  EST 
12 Nilisk, Kristiin 21  TALLM  EST 
13 Barõševski, Arseni 22  TALLM  EST 
14 Shuravljova, Sofia 24  TALLM  EST 
15 Ossipov, Oliivia 26  TALLM  EST 
16 Šafer, Ksenia 27  TALLM  EST 
17 Fedoruk, Anželika 29  TALLM  EST 
18 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 31  TALLM  EST 
19 Tuha, Oskar 40  LEG  EST 
20 Novosjolova, Luiza 41  LEG  EST 
21 Antonov, Ruslan 42  TALLM  EST 
22 Palo, Karl-Oskar 44  TALLM  EST 
23 Rodin, Iris 49  TALLM  EST 
24 Meier, Jaan 51  TALLM  EST 
25 Svidinski, Alex 55  TALLM  EST 
26 Zabelin, Eldar 56  LEG  EST 
27 Lauri, Mati 61  TALLM  EST 
28 Leenson, Albert 66  LEG  EST 
29 Aus, Sandra 72  TALLM  EST 
30 Einberg, Priit 76  TALLM  EST 
31 Savin, Artjom 999  TALLM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Antonov, Ruslan
TALLM / EST
1 V5 D4 D1 D4 D4 V5 2 0,33 23 26 -3
Savin, Artjom
TALLM / EST
2 D3 D0 V5 D1 D0 V5 2 0,33 14 28 -14
Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
3 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 4 0,67 25 18 +7
Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 29 10 +19
Ilves, Karl Rasmus
TALLM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D4 4 0,67 25 19 +6
Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
6 V5 V5 D4 D0 D2 V5 3 0,50 21 20 +1
Einberg, Priit
TALLM / EST
7 D3 D4 D0 D0 V5 D1 1 0,17 13 29 -16

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
1 D4 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0,40 22 16 +6
Nilisk, Kristiin
TALLM / EST
2 V5 D4 D4 D2 D2 1 0,20 17 24 -7
Palo, Karl-Oskar
TALLM / EST
3 D0 V5 V5 D0 D2 2 0,40 12 21 -9
Aus, Sandra
TALLM / EST
4 D1 V5 D2 D0 D2 1 0,20 10 24 -14
Kiiroja, Jaron
TALLM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 10 +15
Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0,80 24 15 +9

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 5 +20
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TALLM / EST
2 D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0,40 17 22 -5
Barõševski, Arseni
TALLM / EST
3 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0,60 17 17 0
Leenson, Albert
LEG / EST
4 D1 D4 D4 D0 V5 1 0,20 14 22 -8
Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 21 9 +12
Rodin, Iris
TALLM / EST
6 D0 D3 D1 D2 D0 0 0,00 6 25 -19

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 3 +22
Shuravljova, Sofia
TALLM / EST
2 D0 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0,40 16 15 +1
Lauri, Mati
TALLM / EST
3 D1 D0 V5 D2 D0 1 0,20 8 22 -14
Meier, Jaan
TALLM / EST
4 D0 D0 D2 D4 D1 0 0,00 7 25 -18
Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0,60 18 18 0
Fedoruk, Anželika
TALLM / EST
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 20 11 +9

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Šafer, Ksenia
TALLM / EST
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 D0 2 0,40 14 17 -3
Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0,60 21 13 +8
Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0,80 24 13 +11
Svidinski, Alex
TALLM / EST
4 D2 D1 D3 V5 D0 1 0,20 11 22 -11
Zabelin, Eldar
LEG / EST
5 D0 D0 D1 D2 D4 0 0,00 7 25 -18
Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 12 +13



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST  1,00  25  +22  Advanced
2 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST  1,00  25  +20  Advanced
3 Kiiroja, Jaron 13  TALLM  EST  1,00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST  1,00  25  12  +13  Advanced
5 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST  0,83  29  10  +19  Advanced
6 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 11  TALLM  EST  0,80  21  +12  Advanced
7 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST  0,80  24  13  +11  Advanced
8 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST  0,80  24  15  +9  Advanced
9 Fedoruk, Anželika 29  TALLM  EST  0,80  20  11  +9  Advanced
10 Novosjolova, Luiza 41  LEG  EST  0,67  25  18  +7  Advanced
11 Ilves, Karl Rasmus 14  TALLM  EST  0,67  25  19  +6  Advanced
12 Ossipov, Oliivia 26  TALLM  EST  0,60  21  13  +8  Advanced
13 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina 10  TALLM  EST  0,60  18  18  Advanced
14 Barõševski, Arseni 22  TALLM  EST  0,60  17  17  Advanced
15 Sepp, Laura 20  TALLM  EST  0,50  21  20  +1  Advanced
16 Tuha, Oskar 40  LEG  EST  0,40  22  16  +6  Advanced
17 Shuravljova, Sofia 24  TALLM  EST  0,40  16  15  +1  Eliminated
18 Šafer, Ksenia 27  TALLM  EST  0,40  14  17  -3  Eliminated
19 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 31  TALLM  EST  0,40  17  22  -5  Eliminated
20 Palo, Karl-Oskar 44  TALLM  EST  0,40  12  21  -9  Eliminated
21 Antonov, Ruslan 42  TALLM  EST  0,33  23  26  -3  Eliminated
22 Savin, Artjom 999  TALLM  EST  0,33  14  28  -14  Eliminated
23 Nilisk, Kristiin 21  TALLM  EST  0,20  17  24  -7  Eliminated
24 Leenson, Albert 66  LEG  EST  0,20  14  22  -8  Eliminated
25 Svidinski, Alex 55  TALLM  EST  0,20  11  22  -11  Eliminated
26 Aus, Sandra 72  TALLM  EST  0,20  10  24  -14  Eliminated
27 Lauri, Mati 61  TALLM  EST  0,20  22  -14  Eliminated
28 Einberg, Priit 76  TALLM  EST  0,17  13  29  -16  Eliminated
29T Meier, Jaan 51  TALLM  EST  0,00  25  -18  Eliminated
29T Zabelin, Eldar 56  LEG  EST  0,00  25  -18  Eliminated
31 Rodin, Iris 49  TALLM  EST  0,00  25  -19  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
TALLM / EST  (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(16) Tuha, Oskar  15 - 8 
LEG / EST    (9) Fedoruk, Anželika 
(9) Fedoruk, Anželika    10 - 9 
TALLM / EST  (9) Fedoruk, Anželika   
(8) Tammiste, Paul Mark  14 - 11   
TALLM / EST    (5) Salm, Markus 
(5) Salm, Markus    15 - 7 
TALLM / EST  (5) Salm, Markus     
(12) Ossipov, Oliivia  15 - 7     
TALLM / EST    (5) Salm, Markus   
(13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina    9 - 8   
TALLM / EST  (4) Prede, Oliver   
(4) Prede, Oliver  10 - 7   
TALLM / EST    (3) Kiiroja, Jaron 
(3) Kiiroja, Jaron    15 - 11 
TALLM / EST  (3) Kiiroja, Jaron     
(14) Barõševski, Arseni  15 - 1     
TALLM / EST    (3) Kiiroja, Jaron     
(11) Ilves, Karl Rasmus    12 - 8     
TALLM / EST  (6) Matskevitš, Iris Maria       
(6) Matskevitš, Iris Maria  15 - 11       
TALLM / EST    (3) Kiiroja, Jaron   
(7) Tafenau, Kasper    13 - 6   
TALLM / EST  (7) Tafenau, Kasper     
(10) Novosjolova, Luiza  15 - 14     
LEG / EST    (7) Tafenau, Kasper   
(15) Sepp, Laura    14 - 13   
TALLM / EST  (2) Žurba, Ilija   
(2) Žurba, Ilija  15 - 6   
TALLM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(9) Fedoruk, Anželika 
TALLM / EST  (9) Fedoruk, Anželika 
(7) Tafenau, Kasper  10 - 9 
TALLM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
TALLM / EST  (1) Raid, Daniel Andreas 
(4) Prede, Oliver  15 - 11 
TALLM / EST    (2) Žurba, Ilija 
(6) Matskevitš, Iris Maria    10 - 9 
TALLM / EST  (2) Žurba, Ilija   
(2) Žurba, Ilija  15 - 13   
TALLM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(4) Prede, Oliver 
TALLM / EST  (6) Matskevitš, Iris Maria 
(6) Matskevitš, Iris Maria  15 - 12 
TALLM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Tuha, Oskar 
LEG / EST  (8) Tammiste, Paul Mark 
(8) Tammiste, Paul Mark  13 - 7 
TALLM / EST    (8) Tammiste, Paul Mark 
(12) Ossipov, Oliivia    15 - 7 
TALLM / EST  (13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina   
(13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina  15 - 3   
TALLM / EST    (8) Tammiste, Paul Mark 
(14) Barõševski, Arseni    9 - 8 
TALLM / EST  (11) Ilves, Karl Rasmus     
(11) Ilves, Karl Rasmus  15 - 3     
TALLM / EST    (11) Ilves, Karl Rasmus   
(10) Novosjolova, Luiza    15 - 1   
LEG / EST  (15) Sepp, Laura   
(15) Sepp, Laura  15 - 14   
TALLM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina 
TALLM / EST  (13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina 
(15) Sepp, Laura  15 - 13 
TALLM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Tuha, Oskar 
LEG / EST  (16) Tuha, Oskar 
(12) Ossipov, Oliivia  15 - 8 
TALLM / EST    (10) Novosjolova, Luiza 
(14) Barõševski, Arseni    15 - 12 
TALLM / EST  (10) Novosjolova, Luiza   
(10) Novosjolova, Luiza  15 - 6   
LEG / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(12) Ossipov, Oliivia 
TALLM / EST  (14) Barõševski, Arseni 
(14) Barõševski, Arseni  15 - 14 
TALLM / EST