Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Borisova, Marina Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
2 Sadam, Taavi Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
3 Shishikin, Sergei Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
4 Kõiv, Hip Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
5 Pekkermann, Kaire Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
6 Jakimov, Ruslan Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
7 Fadejev, Dmitri Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
8 Kuznetsov, Andrei Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
9 Hein, Mikk Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
10 Aljand, Raigo Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
11 Arrak, Airi Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
12 Lutsar, Meelis Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Pekkermann, Kaire TM / TMH  EST 
2 Borisova, Marina TM / TMH  EST 
3 Sadam, Taavi TM / TMH  EST 
4 Shishikin, Sergei TM / TMH  EST 
5 Kõiv, Hip TM / TMH  EST 
6 Hein, Mikk TM / TMH  EST 
7 Jakimov, Ruslan TM / TMH  EST 
8 Lutsar, Meelis 11  TM / TMH  EST 
9 Arrak, Airi 12  TM / TMH  EST 
10 Kuznetsov, Andrei 13  TM / TMH  EST 
11 Aljand, Raigo 23  TM / TMH  EST 
12 Fadejev, Dmitri   TM / TMH  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shishikin, Sergei
TM / EST
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0,60 20 17 +3
Pekkermann, Kaire
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0,60 19 19 0
Lutsar, Meelis
TM / EST
3 D2 D4 D4 D2 D3 0 0,00 15 25 -10
Arrak, Airi
TM / EST
4 D1 D2 V5 D0 V5 2 0,40 13 21 -8
Kõiv, Hip
TM / EST
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 12 +12
Fadejev, Dmitri
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0,60 21 18 +3

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jakimov, Ruslan
TM / EST
1 V5 D3 D4 V5 D4 2 0,40 21 18 +3
Hein, Mikk
TM / EST
2 D3 D1 D4 V5 D3 1 0,20 16 24 -8
Sadam, Taavi
TM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 9 +16
Borisova, Marina
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 18 +6
Aljand, Raigo
TM / EST
5 D0 D4 D1 D1 D4 0 0,00 10 25 -15
Kuznetsov, Andrei
TM / EST
6 V5 V5 D0 D4 V5 3 0,60 19 21 -2



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sadam, Taavi TM / TMH  EST  1,00  25  +16  Advanced
2 Kõiv, Hip TM / TMH  EST  0,80  24  12  +12  Advanced
3 Borisova, Marina TM / TMH  EST  0,80  24  18  +6  Advanced
4 Fadejev, Dmitri   TM / TMH  EST  0,60  21  18  +3  Advanced
5 Shishikin, Sergei TM / TMH  EST  0,60  20  17  +3  Advanced
6 Pekkermann, Kaire TM / TMH  EST  0,60  19  19  Advanced
7 Kuznetsov, Andrei 13  TM / TMH  EST  0,60  19  21  -2  Advanced
8 Jakimov, Ruslan TM / TMH  EST  0,40  21  18  +3  Advanced
9 Arrak, Airi 12  TM / TMH  EST  0,40  13  21  -8  Advanced
10 Hein, Mikk TM / TMH  EST  0,20  16  24  -8  Advanced
11 Lutsar, Meelis 11  TM / TMH  EST  0,00  15  25  -10  Advanced
12 Aljand, Raigo 23  TM / TMH  EST  0,00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sadam, Taavi 
TM / EST  (1) Sadam, Taavi 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Sadam, Taavi 
(9) Arrak, Airi    15 - 10 
TM / EST  (8) Jakimov, Ruslan   
(8) Jakimov, Ruslan  15 - 8   
TM / EST    (1) Sadam, Taavi 
(5) Shishikin, Sergei    13 - 11 
TM / EST  (5) Shishikin, Sergei     
(12) Aljand, Raigo  15 - 7     
TM / EST    (5) Shishikin, Sergei   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (4) Fadejev, Dmitri   
(4) Fadejev, Dmitri     
TM / EST    (3) Borisova, Marina 
(3) Borisova, Marina    15 - 14 
TM / EST  (3) Borisova, Marina     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Borisova, Marina     
(11) Lutsar, Meelis    9 - 8     
TM / EST  (6) Pekkermann, Kaire       
(6) Pekkermann, Kaire  10 - 6       
TM / EST    (3) Borisova, Marina   
(7) Kuznetsov, Andrei    15 - 14   
TM / EST  (7) Kuznetsov, Andrei     
(10) Hein, Mikk  15 - 11     
TM / EST    (2) Kõiv, Hip   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) Kõiv, Hip   
(2) Kõiv, Hip     
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(5) Shishikin, Sergei 
TM / EST  (5) Shishikin, Sergei 
(2) Kõiv, Hip  15 - 13 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Jakimov, Ruslan 
TM / EST  (8) Jakimov, Ruslan 
(4) Fadejev, Dmitri  13 - 10 
TM / EST    (6) Pekkermann, Kaire 
(6) Pekkermann, Kaire    15 - 12 
TM / EST  (6) Pekkermann, Kaire   
(7) Kuznetsov, Andrei  11 - 10   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(4) Fadejev, Dmitri 
TM / EST  (4) Fadejev, Dmitri 
(7) Kuznetsov, Andrei  9 - 7 
TM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) Arrak, Airi 
(9) Arrak, Airi   
TM / EST    (12) Aljand, Raigo 
(12) Aljand, Raigo    15 - 5 
TM / EST  (12) Aljand, Raigo   
(13) -BYE-     
    (10) Hein, Mikk 
(14) -BYE-    15 - 12 
  (11) Lutsar, Meelis     
(11) Lutsar, Meelis       
TM / EST    (10) Hein, Mikk   
(10) Hein, Mikk    15 - 8   
TM / EST  (10) Hein, Mikk   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(9) Arrak, Airi 
TM / EST  (9) Arrak, Airi 
(11) Lutsar, Meelis  15 - 14 
TM / EST