Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 TAMME, Hardi Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
2 SHISHIKIN, Sergei Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
3 PEKKERMANN, Kaire Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
4 SADAM, Taavi Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
5 BORISOVA, Marina Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
6 KÕIV, Hip Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
7 HEIN, Mikk Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
8 JAKIMOV, Ruslan Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
9 NUKKA, Anna Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
10 ARRAK, Airi Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
11 LUTSAR, Meelis Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 
12 KALKUN, Stella Tallinna Mõõk / TM/Harrastajad  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 SADAM, Taavi TM / TMH  EST 
2 BORISOVA, Marina TM / TMH  EST 
3 PEKKERMANN, Kaire TM / TMH  EST 
4 HEIN, Mikk TM / TMH  EST 
5 KÕIV, Hip TM / TMH  EST 
6 JAKIMOV, Ruslan TM / TMH  EST 
7 TAMME, Hardi TM / TMH  EST 
8 LUTSAR, Meelis 10  TM / TMH  EST 
9 ARRAK, Airi 13  TM / TMH  EST 
10 NUKKA, Anna 17  TM / TMH  EST 
11 SHISHIKIN, Sergei 18  TM / TMH  EST 
12 KALKUN, Stella 20  TM / TMH  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SADAM, Taavi
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 15 +10
ARRAK, Airi
TM / EST
2 D2 V5 D2 D1 D4 1 0,20 14 24 -10
KALKUN, Stella
TM / EST
3 D2 D4 D1 D1 D3 0 0,00 11 25 -14
HEIN, Mikk
TM / EST
4 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0,60 19 17 +2
KÕIV, Hip
TM / EST
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 12 +12
LUTSAR, Meelis
TM / EST
6 D4 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0,40 22 22 0
Referee(s):
SALM, Juhan
TM / EST

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
NUKKA, Anna
TM / EST
1 D2 D0 D0 D3 D1 0 0,00 6 25 -19
SHISHIKIN, Sergei
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0,60 23 17 +6
TAMME, Hardi
TM / EST
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 14 +10
BORISOVA, Marina
TM / EST
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0,60 22 17 +5
PEKKERMANN, Kaire
TM / EST
5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0,60 20 19 +1
JAKIMOV, Ruslan
TM / EST
6 V5 D1 D3 V5 D2 2 0,40 16 19 -3
Referee(s):
SALM, Juhan
TM / EST



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SADAM, Taavi TM / TMH  EST  1,00  25  15  +10  Advanced
2 KÕIV, Hip TM / TMH  EST  0,80  24  12  +12  Advanced
3 TAMME, Hardi TM / TMH  EST  0,80  24  14  +10  Advanced
4 SHISHIKIN, Sergei 18  TM / TMH  EST  0,60  23  17  +6  Advanced
5 BORISOVA, Marina TM / TMH  EST  0,60  22  17  +5  Advanced
6 HEIN, Mikk TM / TMH  EST  0,60  19  17  +2  Advanced
7 PEKKERMANN, Kaire TM / TMH  EST  0,60  20  19  +1  Advanced
8 LUTSAR, Meelis 10  TM / TMH  EST  0,40  22  22  Advanced
9 JAKIMOV, Ruslan TM / TMH  EST  0,40  16  19  -3  Advanced
10 ARRAK, Airi 13  TM / TMH  EST  0,20  14  24  -10  Advanced
11 KALKUN, Stella 20  TM / TMH  EST  0,00  11  25  -14  Advanced
12 NUKKA, Anna 17  TM / TMH  EST  0,00  25  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SADAM, Taavi 
TM / EST  (1) SADAM, Taavi 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) SADAM, Taavi 
(9) JAKIMOV, Ruslan    14 - 8 
TM / EST  (9) JAKIMOV, Ruslan   
(8) LUTSAR, Meelis  15 - 7   
TM / EST    (4) SHISHIKIN, Sergei 
(5) BORISOVA, Marina    14 - 12 
TM / EST  (5) BORISOVA, Marina     
(12) NUKKA, Anna  15 - 13     
TM / EST    (4) SHISHIKIN, Sergei   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) SHISHIKIN, Sergei   
(4) SHISHIKIN, Sergei     
TM / EST    (3) TAMME, Hardi 
(3) TAMME, Hardi    11 - 9 
TM / EST  (3) TAMME, Hardi     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) TAMME, Hardi     
(11) KALKUN, Stella    15 - 4     
TM / EST  (6) HEIN, Mikk       
(6) HEIN, Mikk  15 - 10       
TM / EST    (3) TAMME, Hardi   
(7) PEKKERMANN, Kaire    15 - 12   
TM / EST  (7) PEKKERMANN, Kaire     
(10) ARRAK, Airi  15 - 1     
TM / EST    (7) PEKKERMANN, Kaire   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (2) KÕIV, Hip   
(2) KÕIV, Hip     
TM / EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(1) SADAM, Taavi 
TM / EST  (7) PEKKERMANN, Kaire 
(7) PEKKERMANN, Kaire  15 - 13 
TM / EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(9) JAKIMOV, Ruslan 
TM / EST  (5) BORISOVA, Marina 
(5) BORISOVA, Marina  15 - 14 
TM / EST    (5) BORISOVA, Marina 
(6) HEIN, Mikk    15 - 12 
TM / EST  (2) KÕIV, Hip   
(2) KÕIV, Hip  15 - 11   
TM / EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(9) JAKIMOV, Ruslan 
TM / EST  (6) HEIN, Mikk 
(6) HEIN, Mikk  15 - 11 
TM / EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (8) LUTSAR, Meelis 
(8) LUTSAR, Meelis   
TM / EST    (12) NUKKA, Anna 
(12) NUKKA, Anna    15 - 10 
TM / EST  (12) NUKKA, Anna   
(13) -BYE-     
    (12) NUKKA, Anna 
(14) -BYE-    13 - 11 
  (11) KALKUN, Stella     
(11) KALKUN, Stella       
TM / EST    (10) ARRAK, Airi   
(10) ARRAK, Airi    15 - 13   
TM / EST  (10) ARRAK, Airi   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(8) LUTSAR, Meelis 
TM / EST  (8) LUTSAR, Meelis 
(11) KALKUN, Stella  15 - 14 
TM / EST