Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Sinijärv, Geily   EST 
2 Rehepapp, Eliisabet   EST 
3 Põld, Piret   EST 
4 Rauna, Helerin   EST 
5 Vessmann, Ailen   EST 
6 Maripuu, Monika   EST 
7 Uue, Kerli   EST 
8 Nõmmiste, Maiga   EST 
9 Nuruk, Rivo   EST 
10 Hergauk, Astrid   EST 
11 Nestra, Chrislin   EST 
12 Zirk, Grete   EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 Maripuu, Monika   EST 
2 Rauna, Helerin   EST 
3 Hergauk, Astrid   EST 
4 Uue, Kerli   EST 
5 Zirk, Grete   EST 
6 Rehepapp, Eliisabet   EST 
7 Põld, Piret   EST 
8 Nõmmiste, Maiga   EST 
9 Nestra, Chrislin   EST 
10 Sinijärv, Geily   EST 
11 Nuruk, Rivo   EST 
12 Vessmann, Ailen   EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Nõmmiste, Maiga
EST
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 3 0,60 18 19 -1
Vessmann, Ailen
EST
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 21 14 +7
Zirk, Grete
EST
3 D4 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0,20 15 24 -9
Maripuu, Monika
EST
4 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0,60 21 13 +8
Uue, Kerli
EST
5 D4 D4 V5 D0 V5 2 0,40 18 21 -3
Nestra, Chrislin
EST
6 V5 D1 V5 D1 D3 2 0,40 15 17 -2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sinijärv, Geily
EST
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 13 +11
Rauna, Helerin
EST
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0,80 21 16 +5
Rehepapp, Eliisabet
EST
3 D3 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0,40 20 20 0
Nuruk, Rivo
EST
4 D3 D1 D3 D4 V5 1 0,20 16 21 -5
Põld, Piret
EST
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 21 15 +6
Hergauk, Astrid
EST
6 D1 D3 D2 D1 D1 0 0,00 8 25 -17



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sinijärv, Geily   EST  0,80  24  13  +11  Advanced
2 Vessmann, Ailen   EST  0,80  21  14  +7  Advanced
3 Põld, Piret   EST  0,80  21  15  +6  Advanced
4 Rauna, Helerin   EST  0,80  21  16  +5  Advanced
5 Maripuu, Monika   EST  0,60  21  13  +8  Advanced
6 Nõmmiste, Maiga   EST  0,60  18  19  -1  Advanced
7 Rehepapp, Eliisabet   EST  0,40  20  20  Advanced
8 Nestra, Chrislin   EST  0,40  15  17  -2  Advanced
9 Uue, Kerli   EST  0,40  18  21  -3  Advanced
10 Nuruk, Rivo   EST  0,20  16  21  -5  Advanced
11 Zirk, Grete   EST  0,20  15  24  -9  Advanced
12 Hergauk, Astrid   EST  0,00  25  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sinijärv, Geily 
EST  (1) Sinijärv, Geily 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Sinijärv, Geily 
(9) Uue, Kerli    3 - 0 
EST  (9) Uue, Kerli   
(8) Nestra, Chrislin  10 - 9   
EST    (1) Sinijärv, Geily 
(5) Maripuu, Monika    6 - 3 
EST  (5) Maripuu, Monika     
(12) Hergauk, Astrid  4 - 3     
EST    (4) Rauna, Helerin   
(13) -BYE-    7 - 4   
  (4) Rauna, Helerin   
(4) Rauna, Helerin     
EST    (1) Sinijärv, Geily 
(3) Põld, Piret    15 - 1 
EST  (3) Põld, Piret     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Põld, Piret     
(11) Zirk, Grete    11 - 6     
EST  (6) Nõmmiste, Maiga       
(6) Nõmmiste, Maiga  10 - 9       
EST    (7) Rehepapp, Eliisabet   
(7) Rehepapp, Eliisabet    13 - 10   
EST  (7) Rehepapp, Eliisabet     
(10) Nuruk, Rivo  12 - 6     
EST    (7) Rehepapp, Eliisabet   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (2) Vessmann, Ailen   
(2) Vessmann, Ailen     
EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Rauna, Helerin 
EST  (3) Põld, Piret 
(3) Põld, Piret  8 - 6 
EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(9) Uue, Kerli 
EST  (5) Maripuu, Monika 
(5) Maripuu, Monika  4 - 3 
EST    (2) Vessmann, Ailen 
(6) Nõmmiste, Maiga    12 - 9 
EST  (2) Vessmann, Ailen   
(2) Vessmann, Ailen  9 - 5   
EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(9) Uue, Kerli 
EST  (9) Uue, Kerli 
(6) Nõmmiste, Maiga  9 - 7 
EST   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (8) Nestra, Chrislin 
(8) Nestra, Chrislin   
EST    (12) Hergauk, Astrid 
(12) Hergauk, Astrid    11 - 8 
EST  (12) Hergauk, Astrid   
(13) -BYE-     
    (10) Nuruk, Rivo 
(14) -BYE-    8 - 7 
  (11) Zirk, Grete     
(11) Zirk, Grete       
EST    (10) Nuruk, Rivo   
(10) Nuruk, Rivo    9 - 2   
EST  (10) Nuruk, Rivo   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(8) Nestra, Chrislin 
EST  (8) Nestra, Chrislin 
(11) Zirk, Grete  12 - 11 
EST