Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Meier, Mati   EST 
2 Kuusk, Allar   EST 
3 Jürimaa, Tarvi   EST 
4 Väli, Margot   EST 
5 Saaron, Tomy   EST 
6 Martõnov, Oleg   EST 
7 Toots, Siim   EST 
8 Jurson, Raimond   EST 
9 Mägi, Madis   EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 Martõnov, Oleg   EST 
2 Mägi, Madis   EST 
3 Toots, Siim   EST 
4 Väli, Margot   EST 
5 Meier, Mati   EST 
6 Jurson, Raimond   EST 
7 Kuusk, Allar   EST 
8 Saaron, Tomy   EST 
9 Jürimaa, Tarvi   EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
Meier, Mati
EST
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 6 0,75 35 25 +10
Martõnov, Oleg
EST
2 D4 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 4 0,50 34 30 +4
Kuusk, Allar
EST
3 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0,63 35 29 +6
Mägi, Madis
EST
4 D2 D1 D2 D3 D1 D1 D1 D4 0 0,00 15 40 -25
Väli, Margot
EST
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 6 0,75 36 31 +5
Saaron, Tomy
EST
6 D2 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 4 0,50 30 30 0
Toots, Siim
EST
7 D3 D4 D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0,38 32 32 0
Jurson, Raimond
EST
8 D0 D3 D3 V5 D2 D3 D2 D2 1 0,13 20 36 -16
Jürimaa, Tarvi
EST
9 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 7 0,88 39 23 +16



Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Jürimaa, Tarvi   EST  0,88  39  23  +16  Advanced
2 Meier, Mati   EST  0,75  35  25  +10  Advanced
3 Väli, Margot   EST  0,75  36  31  +5  Advanced
4 Kuusk, Allar   EST  0,63  35  29  +6  Advanced
5 Martõnov, Oleg   EST  0,50  34  30  +4  Advanced
6 Saaron, Tomy   EST  0,50  30  30  Advanced
7 Toots, Siim   EST  0,38  32  32  Advanced
8 Jurson, Raimond   EST  0,13  20  36  -16  Advanced
9 Mägi, Madis   EST  0,00  15  40  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced) - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Jürimaa, Tarvi 
EST  (1) Jürimaa, Tarvi 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Jürimaa, Tarvi 
(9) Mägi, Madis    9 - 8 
EST  (8) Jurson, Raimond   
(8) Jurson, Raimond  15 - 5   
EST    (4) Kuusk, Allar 
(5) Martõnov, Oleg    15 - 11 
EST  (5) Martõnov, Oleg     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Kuusk, Allar   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (4) Kuusk, Allar   
(4) Kuusk, Allar     
EST    (2) Meier, Mati 
(3) Väli, Margot    15 - 8 
EST  (3) Väli, Margot     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Väli, Margot     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (6) Saaron, Tomy       
(6) Saaron, Tomy         
EST    (2) Meier, Mati   
(7) Toots, Siim    15 - 9   
EST  (7) Toots, Siim     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Meier, Mati   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Meier, Mati   
(2) Meier, Mati     
EST   

Bronze Medal  
   
(1) Jürimaa, Tarvi 
EST  (1) Jürimaa, Tarvi 
(3) Väli, Margot  15 - 11 
EST   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Jurson, Raimond 
EST  (5) Martõnov, Oleg 
(5) Martõnov, Oleg  15 - 5 
EST    (6) Saaron, Tomy 
(6) Saaron, Tomy    15 - 12 
EST  (6) Saaron, Tomy   
(7) Toots, Siim  15 - 8   
EST   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Jurson, Raimond 
EST  (7) Toots, Siim 
(7) Toots, Siim  11 - 10 
EST