Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Salm, Jüri Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
2 Priinits, Sten En Garde  EST 
3T Blinov, Jevgeni Sbsk Draakon  EST 
3T Novosjolov, Nikolai Le Glaive  EST 
5 Abdelmalak, David Nasr city sporting club  EGY 
6 Eskov, Ruslan Tartu Kalev  EST 
7 Azizov, Elmar Sbsk Draakon  EST 
8 Salm, Juhan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
9 Valiulin, Dmitri Tartu Kalev  EST 
10 Tammoja, Mike Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 Melnikov, Sergei Le Glaive  EST 
12 Guljajev, Igor Sbsk Draakon  EST 
13 Rennu, Tõnis Le Glaive  EST 
14 Serhovets, Maksim Sbsk Draakon  EST 
15 Bistrovs, Nikita Riga  LAT 
16 Bakis, Gints Riga  LAT 
17 Djatsuk, Filipp Sbsk Draakon  EST 
18 Kopra, Henri Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 Dorosenko, Andrejs Riga  LAT 
20 Mutsenik, Stanislav Tartu Kalev  EST 
21 Jantchevits, Vitali Le Glaive  EST 
22 Lukash, Dmitry Sbsk Draakon  EST 
23 Svõrjov, Dmitri Le Glaive  EST 
24 Lebedev, Eduard Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
25 Jussifov, Kenan Tartu Kalev  EST 
26 Bobrov, Ilian Sbsk Draakon  EST 
27 Tšernõšuk, Anton Rünnak  EST 
28 Sadam, Taavi Tallinna Mõõk / Tallinna Mõõk/Harrastajad  EST 
29 Shishikin, Sergei Tallinna Mõõk / Tallinna Mõõk/Harrastajad  EST 
30 Kuznetsov, Andrei Tallinna Mõõk / Tallinna Mõõk/Harrastajad  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Novosjolov, Nikolai LG  EST 
2 Priinits, Sten ENG  EST 
3 Salm, Jüri TM  EST 
4 Salm, Juhan TM  EST 
5 Azizov, Elmar SBSKD  EST 
6 Jussifov, Kenan TK  EST 
7 Rennu, Tõnis LG  EST 
8 Eskov, Ruslan 10  TK  EST 
9 Blinov, Jevgeni 12  SBSKD  EST 
10 Svõrjov, Dmitri 14  LG  EST 
11 Melnikov, Sergei 16  LG  EST 
12 Mutsenik, Stanislav 19  TK  EST 
13 Lukash, Dmitry 23  SBSKD  EST 
14 Lebedev, Eduard 24  TM  EST 
15 Tammoja, Mike 24  TM  EST 
16 Bistrovs, Nikita   RIGA  LAT 
17 Bakis, Gints   RIGA  LAT 
18 Tšernõšuk, Anton   RÜN  EST 
19 Guljajev, Igor   SBSKD  EST 
20 Djatsuk, Filipp   SBSKD  EST 
21 Dorosenko, Andrejs   RIGA  LAT 
22 Serhovets, Maksim   SBSKD  EST 
23 Abdelmalak, David   NCSC  EGY 
24 Kopra, Henri   TM  EST 
25 Jantchevits, Vitali   LG  EST 
26 Sadam, Taavi   TM / TMH  EST 
27 Bobrov, Ilian   SBSKD  EST 
28 Shishikin, Sergei   TM / TMH  EST 
29 Kuznetsov, Andrei   TM / TMH  EST 
30 Valiulin, Dmitri   TK  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lukash, Dmitry
SBSKD / EST
1 D3 V5 D4 D4 D4 1 0,20 20 22 -2
Djatsuk, Filipp
SBSKD / EST
2 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 3 0,60 21 16 +5
Kuznetsov, Andrei
TM / EST
3 D2 D0 D4 D1 D0 0 0,00 7 25 -18
Mutsenik, Stanislav
TK / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0,60 21 22 -1
Novosjolov, Nikolai
LG / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 9 +16
Dorosenko, Andrejs
RIGA / LAT
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 D0 3 0,60 18 18 0
Referee(s):
Hark, Anu
TM / EST

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Guljajev, Igor
SBSKD / EST
1 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 20 16 +4
Blinov, Jevgeni
SBSKD / EST
2 D2 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0,40 20 22 -2
Abdelmalak, David
NCSC / EGY
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0,80 22 11 +11
Priinits, Sten
ENG / EST
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 24 14 +10
Svõrjov, Dmitri
LG / EST
5 D3 D4 D2 D3 V5 1 0,20 17 23 -6
Shishikin, Sergei
TM / EST
6 D2 D3 D0 D0 D3 0 0,00 8 25 -17
Referee(s):
Hanstein, Aariu
ENG / EST

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sadam, Taavi
TM / EST
1 D2 D4 D0 D2 D4 0 0,00 12 25 -13
Salm, Jüri
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0,80 24 13 +11
Tšernõšuk, Anton
RÜN / EST
3 V5 D0 D0 D2 D4 1 0,20 11 24 -13
Eskov, Ruslan
TK / EST
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0,60 21 11 +10
Serhovets, Maksim
SBSKD / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 3 0,60 16 18 -2
Melnikov, Sergei
LG / EST
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 23 16 +7
Referee(s):
Nelis, Peeter
ENG / EST

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lebedev, Eduard
TM / EST
1 D2 V5 D2 D3 D2 1 0,20 14 22 -8
Salm, Juhan
TM / EST
2 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0,60 20 13 +7
Rennu, Tõnis
LG / EST
3 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0,60 21 16 +5
Bobrov, Ilian
SBSKD / EST
4 V5 D0 D2 D1 D4 1 0,20 12 22 -10
Valiulin, Dmitri
TK / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 13 +12
Bakis, Gints
RIGA / LAT
6 V5 D1 D2 V5 D2 2 0,40 15 21 -6
Referee(s):
Stanevits, Aleksandr
TK / EST

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kopra, Henri
TM / EST
1 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0,60 21 18 +3
Tammoja, Mike
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0,80 22 14 +8
Azizov, Elmar
SBSKD / EST
3 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0,60 22 15 +7
Bistrovs, Nikita
RIGA / LAT
4 V5 D1 D4 D3 V5 2 0,40 18 22 -4
Jussifov, Kenan
TK / EST
5 D2 D2 D0 V5 D4 1 0,20 13 23 -10
Jantchevits, Vitali
LG / EST
6 D3 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0,40 17 21 -4
Referee(s):
Moosus, Martti
TM / EST



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Novosjolov, Nikolai LG  EST  1,00  25  +16  Advanced
2 Valiulin, Dmitri   TK  EST  1,00  25  13  +12  Advanced
3 Salm, Jüri TM  EST  0,80  24  13  +11  Advanced
4 Abdelmalak, David   NCSC  EGY  0,80  22  11  +11  Advanced
5 Priinits, Sten ENG  EST  0,80  24  14  +10  Advanced
6 Tammoja, Mike 24  TM  EST  0,80  22  14  +8  Advanced
7 Melnikov, Sergei 16  LG  EST  0,80  23  16  +7  Advanced
8 Guljajev, Igor   SBSKD  EST  0,80  20  16  +4  Advanced
9 Eskov, Ruslan 10  TK  EST  0,60  21  11  +10  Advanced
10 Azizov, Elmar SBSKD  EST  0,60  22  15  +7  Advanced
11 Salm, Juhan TM  EST  0,60  20  13  +7  Advanced
12T Djatsuk, Filipp   SBSKD  EST  0,60  21  16  +5  Advanced
12T Rennu, Tõnis LG  EST  0,60  21  16  +5  Advanced
14 Kopra, Henri   TM  EST  0,60  21  18  +3  Advanced
15 Dorosenko, Andrejs   RIGA  LAT  0,60  18  18  Advanced
16 Mutsenik, Stanislav 19  TK  EST  0,60  21  22  -1  Advanced
17 Serhovets, Maksim   SBSKD  EST  0,60  16  18  -2  Advanced
18 Blinov, Jevgeni 12  SBSKD  EST  0,40  20  22  -2  Advanced
19 Bistrovs, Nikita   RIGA  LAT  0,40  18  22  -4  Advanced
20 Jantchevits, Vitali   LG  EST  0,40  17  21  -4  Advanced
21 Bakis, Gints   RIGA  LAT  0,40  15  21  -6  Advanced
22 Lukash, Dmitry 23  SBSKD  EST  0,20  20  22  -2  Advanced
23 Svõrjov, Dmitri 14  LG  EST  0,20  17  23  -6  Advanced
24 Lebedev, Eduard 24  TM  EST  0,20  14  22  -8  Advanced
25 Jussifov, Kenan TK  EST  0,20  13  23  -10  Eliminated
26 Bobrov, Ilian   SBSKD  EST  0,20  12  22  -10  Eliminated
27 Tšernõšuk, Anton   RÜN  EST  0,20  11  24  -13  Eliminated
28 Sadam, Taavi   TM / TMH  EST  0,00  12  25  -13  Eliminated
29 Shishikin, Sergei   TM / TMH  EST  0,00  25  -17  Eliminated
30 Kuznetsov, Andrei   TM / TMH  EST  0,00  25  -18  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Novosjolov, Nikolai 
LG / EST  (1) Novosjolov, Nikolai 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Novosjolov, Nikolai 
(17) Serhovets, Maksim    15 - 7 
SBSKD / EST  (16) Serhovets, Maksim   
(16) Mutsenik, Stanislav  15 - 5   
TK / EST    (1) Novosjolov, Nikolai 
(9) Eskov, Ruslan    14 - 12 
TK / EST  (9) Eskov, Ruslan     
(24) Lebedev, Eduard  11 - 10     
TM / EST    (8) Eskov, Ruslan   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (8) Guljajev, Igor   
(8) Guljajev, Igor     
SBSKD / EST    (1) Priinits, Sten 
(5) Priinits, Sten    10 - 3 
ENG / EST  (5) Priinits, Sten     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Priinits, Sten     
(21) Bakis, Gints    15 - 6     
RIGA / LAT  (12) Bakis, Gints       
(12) Djatsuk, Filipp  15 - 14       
SBSKD / EST    (4) Priinits, Sten   
(13) Rennu, Tõnis    15 - 7   
LG / EST  (13) Rennu, Tõnis     
(20) Jantchevits, Vitali  15 - 12     
LG / EST    (4) Abdelmalak, David   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) Abdelmalak, David   
(4) Abdelmalak, David     
NCSC / EGY    Salm, Jüri 
(3) Salm, Jüri    15 - 9 
TM / EST  (3) Salm, Jüri     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Salm, Jüri     
(19) Bistrovs, Nikita    15 - 6     
RIGA / LAT  (14) Bistrovs, Nikita       
(14) Kopra, Henri  15 - 13       
TM / EST    (3) Salm, Jüri     
(11) Salm, Juhan    15 - 4     
TM / EST  (11) Salm, Juhan         
(22) Lukash, Dmitry  15 - 11         
SBSKD / EST    (6) Salm, Juhan       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (6) Tammoja, Mike       
(6) Tammoja, Mike         
TM / EST    (2) Salm, Jüri   
(7) Melnikov, Sergei    15 - 9   
LG / EST  (7) Melnikov, Sergei     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Azizov, Elmar     
(23) Svõrjov, Dmitri    15 - 9     
LG / EST  (10) Azizov, Elmar       
(10) Azizov, Elmar  15 - 13       
SBSKD / EST    (2) Blinov, Jevgeni   
(15) Dorosenko, Andrejs    15 - 10   
RIGA / LAT  (15) Blinov, Jevgeni     
(18) Blinov, Jevgeni  15 - 9     
SBSKD / EST    (2) Blinov, Jevgeni   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) Valiulin, Dmitri   
(2) Valiulin, Dmitri     
TK / EST