Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 Le Glaive Le Glaive  EST  Allika, Novosjolov, Rennu, Svõrjov 
2 En Garde En Garde  EST  Priinits, Trummal, Turnau, Vallik 
3 Tallinna Mõõk I Tallinna Mõõk  EST  Gusarov, Lebedev, Salm, Salm 
4 SBSK Draakon I Sbsk Draakon  EST  Bobrov, Bobrov, Djatsuk, Gedzo 
5 SBSK Draakon II Sbsk Draakon  EST  Gedzo, Guljajev, Serhovets 


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 Tallinna Mõõk I Gusarov, Klim; Lebedev, Eduard; Salm, Juhan; Salm, Jüri  TM  EST 
2 Le Glaive Allika, Marno; Novosjolov, Nikolai; Rennu, Tõnis; Svõrjov, Dmitri  LG  EST 
3 SBSK Draakon I Bobrov, Ilian; Bobrov, Sergei; Djatsuk, Filipp; Gedzo, Andzej  SBSKD  EST 
4 En Garde Priinits, Sten; Trummal, Tarmo; Turnau, Peeter; Vallik, Indrek  ENG  EST 
5 SBSK Draakon II Gedzo, Leon; Guljajev, Igor; Serhovets, Maksim  SBSKD  EST 

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Tallinna Mõõk I 
TM / EST  (1) Tallinna Mõõk I 
(8) -BYE-   
    (4) En Garde 
(5) SBSK Draakon II    45 - 34
[Match Details] 
SBSKD / EST  (4) En Garde   
(4) En Garde  45 - 27
[Match Details] 
 
ENG / EST    (2) Le Glaive 
(3) SBSK Draakon I    45 - 38
[Match Details] 
SBSKD / EST  (3) SBSK Draakon I     
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Le Glaive   
(7) -BYE-    45 - 29
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Le Glaive   
(2) Le Glaive     
LG / EST   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(1) Tallinna Mõõk I 
TM / EST  (1) Tallinna Mõõk I 
(3) SBSK Draakon I  45 - 37
[Match Details] 
SBSKD / EST   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# En Garde TS Score Score TS SBSK Draakon II #
6 Turnau, Peeter 5 5 2 2 Serhovets, Maksim 3
5 Priinits, Sten 5 10 3 1 Gedzo, Leon 1
4 Trummal, Tarmo 5 15 11 8 Guljajev, Igor 2
6 Turnau, Peeter 5 20 12 1 Gedzo, Leon 1
R Vallik, Indrek 5 25 18 6 Serhovets, Maksim 3
5 Priinits, Sten 5 30 21 3 Guljajev, Igor 2
R Vallik, Indrek 5 35 22 1 Gedzo, Leon 1
6 Turnau, Peeter 5 40 23 1 Guljajev, Igor 2
5 Priinits, Sten 5 45 27 4 Serhovets, Maksim 3
      V45 D27      
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# En Garde TS Score Score TS Tallinna Mõõk I #
3 Turnau, Peeter 5 5 1 1 Lebedev, Eduard 6
1 Vallik, Indrek 5 10 6 5 Salm, Jüri 5
2 Priinits, Sten 5 15 11 5 Salm, Juhan 4
1 Vallik, Indrek 4 19 13 2 Lebedev, Eduard 6
3 Turnau, Peeter 6 25 19 6 Salm, Juhan 4
2 Priinits, Sten 5 30 24 5 Salm, Jüri 5
1 Vallik, Indrek 0 30 24 0 Salm, Juhan 4
2 Priinits, Sten 10 40 26 2 Lebedev, Eduard 6
3 Turnau, Peeter 5 45 34 8 Salm, Jüri 5
      V45 D34      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Le Glaive TS Score Score TS SBSK Draakon I #
3 Novosjolov, Nikolai 5 5 2 2 Bobrov, Ilian 6
1 Rennu, Tõnis 5 10 8 6 Gedzo, Andzej 5
2 Allika, Marno 5 15 9 1 Djatsuk, Filipp 4
1 Rennu, Tõnis 5 20 12 3 Bobrov, Ilian 6
3 Novosjolov, Nikolai 5 25 13 1 Djatsuk, Filipp 4
2 Allika, Marno 5 30 14 1 Gedzo, Andzej 5
1 Rennu, Tõnis 5 35 20 6 Djatsuk, Filipp 4
2 Allika, Marno 5 40 24 4 Bobrov, Ilian 6
3 Novosjolov, Nikolai 5 45 29 5 Gedzo, Andzej 5
      V45 D29      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Le Glaive TS Score Score TS En Garde #
6 Allika, Marno 4 4 5 5 Priinits, Sten 3
5 Novosjolov, Nikolai 6 10 7 2 Vallik, Indrek 1
4 Svõrjov, Dmitri 5 15 11 4 Turnau, Peeter 2
6 Allika, Marno 5 20 14 3 Vallik, Indrek 1
4 Svõrjov, Dmitri 2 22 21 7 Priinits, Sten 3
5 Novosjolov, Nikolai 8 30 29 8 Turnau, Peeter 2
R Rennu, Tõnis 3 33 34 5 Vallik, Indrek 1
6 Allika, Marno 7 40 37 3 Turnau, Peeter 2
5 Novosjolov, Nikolai 5 45 38 1 Priinits, Sten 3
      V45 D38      
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# SBSK Draakon I TS Score Score TS Tallinna Mõõk I #
3 Gedzo, Andzej 5 5 5 5 Salm, Juhan 6
1 Djatsuk, Filipp 5 10 8 3 Salm, Jüri 5
2 Bobrov, Ilian 3 13 15 7 Gusarov, Klim 4
1 Djatsuk, Filipp 6 19 20 5 Salm, Juhan 6
3 Gedzo, Andzej 6 25 23 3 Gusarov, Klim 4
2 Bobrov, Ilian 1 26 30 7 Salm, Jüri 5
1 Djatsuk, Filipp 7 33 35 5 Gusarov, Klim 4
R Bobrov, Sergei 2 35 40 5 Salm, Juhan 6
3 Gedzo, Andzej 2 37 45 5 Salm, Jüri 5
      D37 V45