Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 LAASIK, Oliver En Garde  EST 
2 FANUKOV, Nikita Sbsk Draakon  EST 
3T RUUS, Teodor Tartu Kalev  EST 
3T DRAJEV, Daniel Sbsk Draakon  EST 
5 DORONIN, Nikita Sbsk Draakon  EST 
6 SKOCHILOV, Gorgii Russia  RUS 
7 GERM, Ingemar En Garde  EST 
8 MARKOV-BUTYRSKII, Aleksei Russia  RUS 
9 KONT, Juhan Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
10 KOLESNIK, Aleks Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
11 MURUMAA, Mathias Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
12 POPOV, Aleksander Rünnak  EST 
13 LEINUSTE, Karl Kristo Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
14 TARASOV, Miron Russia  RUS 
15 KUUSK, Sebastian Tartu Kalev  EST 
16 TÕNISSON, Kaspar En Garde  EST 
17 BELITCKII, Pavel Russia  RUS 
18 ŠITIKOV, Nikita Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
19 KUZNETSOV, Daniil Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
20 MATSKEVITŠ, Jegor Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
21 KRASULNIKOV, Leonid Russia  RUS 
22 PISNENKO, Oskar En Garde  EST 
23 SJASIN, Boris Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
24 PAŠKOVSKI, Georgi Rünnak  EST 
25 SULGER, Hugo Tallinna Mõõk  EST 
26 KAETRI, Georgi Tallinna Mõõk  EST 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 GERM, Ingemar ENG  EST 
2 LAASIK, Oliver ENG  EST 
3 DORONIN, Nikita SBSKD  EST 
4 DRAJEV, Daniel SBSKD  EST 
5 MURUMAA, Mathias TM  EST 
6 TÕNISSON, Kaspar   ENG  EST 
7 BELITCKII, Pavel   RUSS  RUS 
8 SULGER, Hugo   TM  EST 
9 LEINUSTE, Karl Kristo   TM  EST 
10 PAŠKOVSKI, Georgi   RÜN  EST 
11 KUZNETSOV, Daniil   TM  EST 
12 MATSKEVITŠ, Jegor   TM  EST 
13 MARKOV-BUTYRSKII, Aleksei   RUSS  RUS 
14 ŠITIKOV, Nikita   TM  EST 
15 PISNENKO, Oskar   ENG  EST 
16 SKOCHILOV, Gorgii   RUSS  RUS 
17 POPOV, Aleksander   RÜN  EST 
18 FANUKOV, Nikita   SBSKD  EST 
19 KUUSK, Sebastian   TK  EST 
20 KRASULNIKOV, Leonid   RUSS  RUS 
21 SJASIN, Boris   TM  EST 
22 KOLESNIK, Aleks   TM  EST 
23 KAETRI, Georgi   TM  EST 
24 TARASOV, Miron   RUSS  RUS 
25 RUUS, Teodor   TK  EST 
26 KONT, Juhan   TM  EST 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SULGER, Hugo
TM / EST
1 D1 D3 D2 D4 D1 D4 0 0,00 15 30 -15
GERM, Ingemar
ENG / EST
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0,67 26 17 +9
RUUS, Teodor
TK / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 15 +15
LEINUSTE, Karl Kristo
TM / EST
4 V5 D1 D3 D3 D2 V5 2 0,33 19 26 -7
TARASOV, Miron
RUSS / RUS
5 V5 D2 D3 V5 D1 D3 2 0,33 19 27 -8
FANUKOV, Nikita
SBSKD / EST
6 V5 V4 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0,83 25 13 +12
POPOV, Aleksander
RÜN / EST
7 V5 D4 D2 D4 V5 D1 2 0,33 21 27 -6
Referee(s):
PRELA, Anna
SBSKD / EST
LEBEDEVA, Veronika
TK / EST

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KONT, Juhan
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 4 0,67 21 19 +2
BELITCKII, Pavel
RUSS / RUS
2 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 D4 3 0,50 23 21 +2
PAŠKOVSKI, Georgi
RÜN / EST
3 D3 D2 V5 D4 D2 D1 1 0,17 17 27 -10
KAETRI, Georgi
TM / EST
4 D1 D2 D4 D0 D1 D1 0 0,00 9 30 -21
SKOCHILOV, Gorgii
RUSS / RUS
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0,83 27 10 +17
KUUSK, Sebastian
TK / EST
6 D1 D2 V3 V5 D0 D4 2 0,33 15 23 -8
LAASIK, Oliver
ENG / EST
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1,00 30 12 +18
Referee(s):
SERHOVETS, Maksim
SBSKD / EST

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KOLESNIK, Aleks
TM / EST
1 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0,60 22 20 +2
KUZNETSOV, Daniil
TM / EST
2 D4 V5 D4 D1 V5 2 0,40 19 20 -1
ŠITIKOV, Nikita
TM / EST
3 D4 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0,40 20 21 -1
KRASULNIKOV, Leonid
RUSS / RUS
4 V5 V5 D2 D0 D1 2 0,40 13 23 -10
DORONIN, Nikita
SBSKD / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 9 +16
TÕNISSON, Kaspar
ENG / EST
6 D2 D2 D4 V5 D2 1 0,20 15 21 -6
Referee(s):
GLINKIN, Kärol-Liina
TM / EST
KUZNETSOVA, Jelizaveta
TM / EST

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SJASIN, Boris
TM / EST
1 D3 D4 D1 D1 V5 1 0,20 14 24 -10
MURUMAA, Mathias
TM / EST
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0,60 21 19 +2
MATSKEVITŠ, Jegor
TM / EST
3 V5 D3 D0 D1 V5 2 0,40 14 22 -8
DRAJEV, Daniel
SBSKD / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 7 +18
MARKOV-BUTYRSKII, Aleksei
RUSS / RUS
5 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0,60 21 14 +7
PISNENKO, Oskar
ENG / EST
6 D4 V5 D3 D1 D2 1 0,20 15 24 -9
Referee(s):
GEDZO, Leon
SBSKD / EST



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 LAASIK, Oliver ENG  EST  1,00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 DRAJEV, Daniel SBSKD  EST  1,00  25  +18  Advanced
3 DORONIN, Nikita SBSKD  EST  1,00  25  +16  Advanced
4 RUUS, Teodor   TK  EST  1,00  30  15  +15  Advanced
5 SKOCHILOV, Gorgii   RUSS  RUS  0,83  27  10  +17  Advanced
6 FANUKOV, Nikita   SBSKD  EST  0,83  25  13  +12  Advanced
7 GERM, Ingemar ENG  EST  0,67  26  17  +9  Advanced
8 KONT, Juhan   TM  EST  0,67  21  19  +2  Advanced
9 MARKOV-BUTYRSKII, Aleksei   RUSS  RUS  0,60  21  14  +7  Advanced
10 KOLESNIK, Aleks   TM  EST  0,60  22  20  +2  Advanced
11 MURUMAA, Mathias TM  EST  0,60  21  19  +2  Advanced
12 BELITCKII, Pavel   RUSS  RUS  0,50  23  21  +2  Advanced
13 ŠITIKOV, Nikita   TM  EST  0,40  20  21  -1  Advanced
14 KUZNETSOV, Daniil   TM  EST  0,40  19  20  -1  Advanced
15 MATSKEVITŠ, Jegor   TM  EST  0,40  14  22  -8  Advanced
16 KRASULNIKOV, Leonid   RUSS  RUS  0,40  13  23  -10  Advanced
17 POPOV, Aleksander   RÜN  EST  0,33  21  27  -6  Advanced
18 LEINUSTE, Karl Kristo   TM  EST  0,33  19  26  -7  Advanced
19 TARASOV, Miron   RUSS  RUS  0,33  19  27  -8  Advanced
20 KUUSK, Sebastian   TK  EST  0,33  15  23  -8  Advanced
21 TÕNISSON, Kaspar   ENG  EST  0,20  15  21  -6  Advanced
22 PISNENKO, Oskar   ENG  EST  0,20  15  24  -9  Eliminated
23 SJASIN, Boris   TM  EST  0,20  14  24  -10  Eliminated
24 PAŠKOVSKI, Georgi   RÜN  EST  0,17  17  27  -10  Eliminated
25 SULGER, Hugo   TM  EST  0,00  15  30  -15  Eliminated
26 KAETRI, Georgi   TM  EST  0,00  30  -21  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) LAASIK, Oliver 
ENG / EST  (1) LAASIK, Oliver 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) LAASIK, Oliver 
(17) POPOV, Aleksander    10 - 9 
RÜN / EST  (17) POPOV, Aleksander   
(16) KRASULNIKOV, Leonid  10 - 7   
RUSS / RUS    (1) LAASIK, Oliver 
(9) MARKOV-BUTYRSKII, Aleksei    10 - 6 
RUSS / RUS  (9) MARKOV-BUTYRSKII, Aleksei     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) MARKOV-BUTYRSKII, Aleksei   
(25) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (8) KONT, Juhan   
(8) KONT, Juhan     
TM / EST    (1) LAASIK, Oliver 
(5) SKOCHILOV, Gorgii    10 - 2 
RUSS / RUS  (5) SKOCHILOV, Gorgii     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) SKOCHILOV, Gorgii     
(21) TÕNISSON, Kaspar    10 - 5     
ENG / EST  (21) TÕNISSON, Kaspar       
(12) BELITCKII, Pavel  10 - 6       
RUSS / RUS    (4) RUUS, Teodor   
(13) ŠITIKOV, Nikita    10 - 9   
TM / EST  (20) KUUSK, Sebastian     
(20) KUUSK, Sebastian  3 - 2     
TK / EST    (4) RUUS, Teodor   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (4) RUUS, Teodor   
(4) RUUS, Teodor     
TK / EST    (1) LAASIK, Oliver 
(3) DORONIN, Nikita    8 - 7 
SBSKD / EST  (3) DORONIN, Nikita     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) DORONIN, Nikita     
(19) TARASOV, Miron    10 - 2     
RUSS / RUS  (19) TARASOV, Miron       
(14) KUZNETSOV, Daniil  10 - 9       
TM / EST    (6) FANUKOV, Nikita     
(11) MURUMAA, Mathias    10 - 9     
TM / EST  (11) MURUMAA, Mathias         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) FANUKOV, Nikita       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 3       
  (6) FANUKOV, Nikita       
(6) FANUKOV, Nikita         
SBSKD / EST    (6) FANUKOV, Nikita   
(7) GERM, Ingemar    10 - 8   
ENG / EST  (7) GERM, Ingemar     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) GERM, Ingemar     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 2     
  (10) KOLESNIK, Aleks       
(10) KOLESNIK, Aleks         
TM / EST    (2) DRAJEV, Daniel   
(15) MATSKEVITŠ, Jegor    9 - 8   
TM / EST  (18) LEINUSTE, Karl Kristo     
(18) LEINUSTE, Karl Kristo  10 - 4     
TM / EST    (2) DRAJEV, Daniel   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (2) DRAJEV, Daniel   
(2) DRAJEV, Daniel     
SBSKD / EST