Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
2 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
3 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
4 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST 
5 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST 
6 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
7 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina TALLM  EST 
8 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST 
9 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 10  TALLM  EST 
10 Ilves, Karl Rasmus 13  TALLM  EST 
11 Roosimaa, Brenda 14  TALLM  EST 
12 Ber, Vanessa 16  TALLM  EST 
13 Sepp, Laura 17  TALLM  EST 
14 Ossipov, Oliivia 19  TALLM  EST 
15 Nilisk, Kristiin 20  TALLM  EST 
16 Barõševski, Arseni 21  TALLM  EST 
17 Shuravljova, Sofia 24  TALLM  EST 
18 Palusaar, Nikita 25  TALLM  EST 
19 Šafer, Ksenia 27  TALLM  EST 
20 Tuha, Oskar 28  LEG  EST 
21 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 29  TALLM  EST 
22 Novosjolova, Luiza 30  LEG  EST 
23 Meier, Jaan 47  TALLM  EST 
24 Leenson, Albert 52  LEG  EST 
25 Rodin, Iris 54  TALLM  EST 
26 Kaaberma, Gertrud 58  TALLM  EST 
27 Lauri, Mati 60  TALLM  EST 
28 Knoll, Merili 74  TALLM  EST 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Barõševski, Arseni
TALLM / EST
1 D0 V5 D0 D4 D0 D4 1 0.17 13 26 -13
Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Rodin, Iris
TALLM / EST
3 D1 D3 D0 V5 D3 D1 1 0.17 13 27 -14
Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Leenson, Albert
LEG / EST
5 V5 D1 D2 D1 D4 V5 2 0.33 18 28 -10
Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
6 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Shuravljova, Sofia
TALLM / EST
7 V5 D0 V5 D3 D4 D2 2 0.33 19 25 -6

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ilves, Karl Rasmus
TALLM / EST
1 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Meier, Jaan
TALLM / EST
3 D0 D0 D4 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Nilisk, Kristiin
TALLM / EST
4 D1 D1 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 17 27 -10
Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Palusaar, Nikita
TALLM / EST
6 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Kaaberma, Gertrud
TALLM / EST
7 D3 D1 V5 D3 D4 D4 1 0.17 20 27 -7

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Šafer, Ksenia
TALLM / EST
1 D2 D1 D4 D0 D0 V5 1 0.17 12 29 -17
Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 4 0.67 25 24 +1
Roosimaa, Brenda
TALLM / EST
3 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 14 +13
Lauri, Mati
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D4 D0 D0 D0 D3 1 0.17 12 29 -17
Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 14 +14
Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14
Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
7 D4 V5 D2 V5 D1 D2 2 0.33 19 27 -8

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TALLM / EST
1 D1 D2 V5 D0 D4 V5 2 0.33 17 24 -7
Ber, Vanessa
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
3 V5 D1 D1 D2 D4 V5 2 0.33 18 22 -4
Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
4 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 15 +13
Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 18 +12
Knoll, Merili
TALLM / EST
7 D1 D1 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 30 -27

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
3 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST  1.00  30  18  +12  Advanced
4 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST  0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
5 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST  0.83  26  12  +14  Advanced
6 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST  0.67  28  14  +14  Advanced
7 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST  0.67  28  15  +13  Advanced
8 Roosimaa, Brenda 14  TALLM  EST  0.67  27  14  +13  Advanced
9 Ber, Vanessa 16  TALLM  EST  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
10 Ilves, Karl Rasmus 13  TALLM  EST  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
11 Palusaar, Nikita 25  TALLM  EST  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
12 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 10  TALLM  EST  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
13 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina TALLM  EST  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
14 Ossipov, Oliivia 19  TALLM  EST  0.67  25  24  +1  Advanced
15 Tuha, Oskar 28  LEG  EST  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
16 Sepp, Laura 17  TALLM  EST  0.33  18  22  -4  Advanced
17 Shuravljova, Sofia 24  TALLM  EST  0.33  19  25  -6  Eliminated
18 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 29  TALLM  EST  0.33  17  24  -7  Eliminated
19 Novosjolova, Luiza 30  LEG  EST  0.33  19  27  -8  Eliminated
20 Leenson, Albert 52  LEG  EST  0.33  18  28  -10  Eliminated
21 Nilisk, Kristiin 20  TALLM  EST  0.33  17  27  -10  Eliminated
22 Kaaberma, Gertrud 58  TALLM  EST  0.17  20  27  -7  Eliminated
23 Barõševski, Arseni 21  TALLM  EST  0.17  13  26  -13  Eliminated
24 Rodin, Iris 54  TALLM  EST  0.17  13  27  -14  Eliminated
25T Lauri, Mati 60  TALLM  EST  0.17  12  29  -17  Eliminated
25T Šafer, Ksenia 27  TALLM  EST  0.17  12  29  -17  Eliminated
27 Meier, Jaan 47  TALLM  EST  0.00  30  -23  Eliminated
28 Knoll, Merili 74  TALLM  EST  0.00  30  -27  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
  (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(16) Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 5 
    (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(9) Ber, Vanessa
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 5 
  (8) Roosimaa, Brenda
TALLM / EST
 
 
(8) Roosimaa, Brenda
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 12   
    (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(5) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 7 
  (5) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
   
(12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 5     
    (5) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
 
(13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 8   
  (13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
 
(4) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
13 - 12   
    (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
  9 - 8 
  (3) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
   
(14) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
14 - 13     
    (11) Palusaar, Nikita
TALLM / EST
 
   
(11) Palusaar, Nikita
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 12     
  (11) Palusaar, Nikita
TALLM / EST
 
     
(6) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 11       
    (7) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
 
(7) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 6   
  (7) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
   
(10) Ilves, Karl Rasmus
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 2     
    (7) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
 
(15) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
  15 - 12   
  (2) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
 
(2) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 9   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(5) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
  (5) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
(11) Palusaar, Nikita
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 11 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Roosimaa, Brenda
TALLM / EST
 
  (8) Roosimaa, Brenda
TALLM / EST
 
(13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 10 
    (8) Roosimaa, Brenda
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 6 
  (2) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
 
(2) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
14 - 12   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
  (13) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 11 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
 
  (9) Ber, Vanessa
TALLM / EST
 
(9) Ber, Vanessa
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 11 
    (4) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
(12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 6 
  (4) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
 
(4) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 9   
    (4) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
(14) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 11 
  (6) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
   
(6) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 12     
    (10) Ilves, Karl Rasmus
TALLM / EST
 
 
(10) Ilves, Karl Rasmus
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 10   
  (10) Ilves, Karl Rasmus
TALLM / EST
 
 
(15) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
15 - 13   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(9) Ber, Vanessa
TALLM / EST
 
  (6) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
(6) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 10 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
 
  (12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
(12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 5 
    (12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
(14) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 8 
  (14) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
 
(15) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
9 - 4   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
 
  (15) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
(15) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
15 - 10 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:09 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
2 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST 
3 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
4 Palusaar, Nikita TALLM  EST 
5 Roosimaa, Brenda TALLM  EST 
6 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
7 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina TALLM  EST 
8 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST 
9 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST 
10 Ilves, Karl Rasmus TALLM  EST 
11 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
12 Ber, Vanessa TALLM  EST 
13 Matskevitš, Iris Maria TALLM  EST 
14 Ossipov, Oliivia TALLM  EST 
15 Tuha, Oskar LEG  EST 
16 Sepp, Laura TALLM  EST 
17 Shuravljova, Sofia TALLM  EST 
18 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TALLM  EST 
19 Novosjolova, Luiza LEG  EST 
20 Leenson, Albert LEG  EST 
21 Nilisk, Kristiin TALLM  EST 
22 Kaaberma, Gertrud TALLM  EST 
23 Barõševski, Arseni TALLM  EST 
24 Rodin, Iris TALLM  EST 
25T Lauri, Mati TALLM  EST 
25T Šafer, Ksenia TALLM  EST 
27 Meier, Jaan TALLM  EST 
28 Knoll, Merili TALLM  EST