Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
2 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
3 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST 
4 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
5 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
6 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST 
7 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST 
8 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina TALLM  EST 
9 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 11  TALLM  EST 
10 Sepp, Laura 17  TALLM  EST 
11 Ber, Vanessa 18  TALLM  EST 
12 Ossipov, Oliivia 22  TALLM  EST 
13 Fedoruk, Anželika 25  TALLM  EST 
14 Novosjolova, Luiza 30  LEG  EST 
15 Tuha, Oskar 32  LEG  EST 
16 Murumaa, Mathias 34  TALLM  EST 
17 Lutsenko, Ilja 38  SBSKD  EST 
18 Zabelin, Eldar 43  LEG  EST 
19 Leinuste, Karl Kristo 45  TALLM  EST 
20 Tobias, Erik 46  SBSKD  EST 
21 Meier, Jaan 49  TALLM  EST 
22 Bobrova, Jelizaveta 52  SBSKD  EST 
23 Leenson, Albert 55  LEG  EST 
24 Doronin, Nikita 56  SBSKD  EST 
25 Kuusk, Carmen Sandra 57  TALLM  EST 
26 Malvik, Aleksander 63  NOR  NOR 
27 Knoll, Merili   TALLM  EST 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Murumaa, Mathias
TALLM / EST
1 D2 D0 D2 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 15 +13
Leenson, Albert
LEG / EST
4 V5 D1 D0 D2 D0 D0 1 0.17 8 27 -19
Malvik, Aleksander
NOR / NOR
5 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
6 V5 D3 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3
Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
7 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 19 +6

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Leinuste, Karl Kristo
TALLM / EST
1 D2 V5 D3 D0 D0 D3 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
Knoll, Merili
TALLM / EST
3 D3 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 30 -27
Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D2 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 22 0
Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 24 14 +10
Bobrova, Jelizaveta
SBSKD / EST
7 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 D0 3 0.50 21 22 -1

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4
Tobias, Erik
SBSKD / EST
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
3 D3 D2 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 21 -5
Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Ber, Vanessa
TALLM / EST
5 D2 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 23 -5
Kuusk, Carmen Sandra
TALLM / EST
6 D3 D3 D1 D0 D4 0 0.00 11 25 -14

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zabelin, Eldar
LEG / EST
1 D0 D3 D3 D3 D4 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
3 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 18 21 -3
Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
Doronin, Nikita
SBSKD / EST
5 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Meier, Jaan
TALLM / EST
6 V5 D1 D4 D1 D4 1 0.20 15 24 -9

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
4 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
5 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina TALLM  EST  0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
6 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
7 Tobias, Erik 46  SBSKD  EST  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
8 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
9 Tuha, Oskar 32  LEG  EST  0.67  24  14  +10  Advanced
10 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
11 Doronin, Nikita 56  SBSKD  EST  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
12 Ossipov, Oliivia 22  TALLM  EST  0.60  18  21  -3  Advanced
13 Lutsenko, Ilja 38  SBSKD  EST  0.50  25  19  +6  Advanced
14 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 11  TALLM  EST  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
15 Sepp, Laura 17  TALLM  EST  0.50  22  22  Advanced
16 Bobrova, Jelizaveta 52  SBSKD  EST  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
17 Malvik, Aleksander 63  NOR  NOR  0.50  20  22  -2  Eliminated
18 Ber, Vanessa 18  TALLM  EST  0.40  18  23  -5  Eliminated
19 Novosjolova, Luiza 30  LEG  EST  0.20  16  21  -5  Eliminated
20 Meier, Jaan 49  TALLM  EST  0.20  15  24  -9  Eliminated
21 Leinuste, Karl Kristo 45  TALLM  EST  0.17  13  28  -15  Eliminated
22 Leenson, Albert 55  LEG  EST  0.17  27  -19  Eliminated
23 Zabelin, Eldar 43  LEG  EST  0.00  13  25  -12  Eliminated
24 Kuusk, Carmen Sandra 57  TALLM  EST  0.00  11  25  -14  Eliminated
25 Murumaa, Mathias 34  TALLM  EST  0.00  10  30  -20  Eliminated
26 Knoll, Merili   TALLM  EST  0.00  30  -27  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
  (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(16) Bobrova, Jelizaveta
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 4 
    (8) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
(9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
  15 - 11 
  (8) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
 
(8) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
14 - 3   
    (8) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
(5) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
  13 - 12 
  (5) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
   
(12) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 12     
    (4) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
 
(13) Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 9   
  (4) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
 
(4) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 9   
    (8) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
  14 - 13 
  (3) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
   
(14) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 13     
    (6) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
   
(11) Doronin, Nikita
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 8     
  (6) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
     
(6) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 7       
    (7) Tobias, Erik
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(7) Tobias, Erik
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) Tobias, Erik
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 9     
    (7) Tobias, Erik
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(15) Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 14   
  (2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
 
(2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 3   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
  (6) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
(6) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
14 - 12 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
  (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(5) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 10 
    (2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
  11 - 10 
  (2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
 
(2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
14 - 12   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(5) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
  (5) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
Opponent no-show 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Bobrova, Jelizaveta
SBSKD / EST
 
  (16) Bobrova, Jelizaveta
SBSKD / EST
 
(9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
15 - 12 
    (13) Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
(12) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 12 
  (13) Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(13) Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 14   
    (10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
(14) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 13 
  (14) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
   
(11) Doronin, Nikita
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 9     
    (10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
 
(10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 10   
  (10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
 
(15) Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 3   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(16) Bobrova, Jelizaveta
SBSKD / EST
 
  (14) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
(14) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 13 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
  (12) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
(12) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 11 
    (12) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
(11) Doronin, Nikita
SBSKD / EST
 
  11 - 10 
  (11) Doronin, Nikita
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(15) Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
  (9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
(15) Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 7 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:35 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST 
2 Tobias, Erik SBSKD  EST 
3 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST 
4 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
5 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
6 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
7 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina TALLM  EST 
8 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST 
9 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
10 Lutsenko, Ilja SBSKD  EST 
11 Matskevitš, Iris Maria TALLM  EST 
12 Bobrova, Jelizaveta SBSKD  EST 
13 Ossipov, Oliivia TALLM  EST 
14 Doronin, Nikita SBSKD  EST 
15 Tuha, Oskar LEG  EST 
16 Sepp, Laura TALLM  EST 
17 Malvik, Aleksander NOR  NOR 
18 Ber, Vanessa TALLM  EST 
19 Novosjolova, Luiza LEG  EST 
20 Meier, Jaan TALLM  EST 
21 Leinuste, Karl Kristo TALLM  EST 
22 Leenson, Albert LEG  EST 
23 Zabelin, Eldar LEG  EST 
24 Kuusk, Carmen Sandra TALLM  EST 
25 Murumaa, Mathias TALLM  EST 
26 Knoll, Merili TALLM  EST 
DNF Fedoruk, Anželika TALLM  EST