Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
2 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST 
3 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
4 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST 
5 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
6 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
7 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST 
8 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST 
9 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina 10  TALLM  EST 
10 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 11  TALLM  EST 
11 Sepp, Laura 19  TALLM  EST 
12 Barõševski, Arseni 21  TALLM  EST 
13 Shuravljova, Sofia 23  TALLM  EST 
14 Fedoruk, Anželika 25  TALLM  EST 
15 Ossipov, Oliivia 26  TALLM  EST 
16 Šafer, Ksenia 27  TALLM  EST 
17 Fomina, Valeria 29  TALLM  EST 
18 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 30  TALLM  EST 
19 Murumaa, Mathias 36  TALLM  EST 
20 Tuha, Oskar 37  LEG  EST 
21 Novosjolova, Luiza 39  LEG  EST 
22 Kovaljova, Alina 40  TALLM  EST 
23 Antonov, Ruslan 42  TALLM  EST 
24 Palo, Karl-Oskar 43  TALLM  EST 
25 Meier, Jaan 50  TALLM  EST 
26 Zabelin, Eldar 55  LEG  EST 
27 Leinuste, Karl Kristo 57  TALLM  EST 
28 Velleste, Karoliina 59  TALLM  EST 
29 Leenson, Albert 62  LEG  EST 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
1 D2 D4 D0 V5 1 0.25 11 19 -8
Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
2 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
3 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.75 15 14 +1
Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
Kovaljova, Alina
TALLM / EST
5 D4 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 20 -14

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Leinuste, Karl Kristo
TALLM / EST
1 D1 V5 D0 V5 D0 2 0.40 11 20 -9
Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
Barõševski, Arseni
TALLM / EST
3 D1 D1 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Murumaa, Mathias
TALLM / EST
5 D4 D0 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
6 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TALLM / EST
3 D2 D2 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 16 22 -6
Antonov, Ruslan
TALLM / EST
4 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Leenson, Albert
LEG / EST
5 D2 D1 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Shuravljova, Sofia
TALLM / EST
6 D2 D3 V5 D4 D3 1 0.20 17 24 -7

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Velleste, Karoliina
TALLM / EST
1 D0 D4 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Fomina, Valeria
TALLM / EST
3 V5 D0 D2 D4 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Fedoruk, Anželika
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Palo, Karl-Oskar
TALLM / EST
5 V5 D0 V5 D2 D0 2 0.40 12 21 -9
Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
1 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Meier, Jaan
TALLM / EST
2 D2 D1 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Šafer, Ksenia
TALLM / EST
3 D3 V5 D2 D4 D2 1 0.20 16 21 -5
Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Zabelin, Eldar
LEG / EST
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 D1 3 0.60 16 20 -4
Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
6 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST  1.00  20  +19  Advanced
4 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
5 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
6 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina 10  TALLM  EST  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
7 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
8 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST  0.80  21  12  +9  Advanced
9 Tuha, Oskar 37  LEG  EST  0.75  15  14  +1  Advanced
10 Ossipov, Oliivia 26  TALLM  EST  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
11 Fedoruk, Anželika 25  TALLM  EST  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
12T Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
12T Antonov, Ruslan 42  TALLM  EST  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
14 Novosjolova, Luiza 39  LEG  EST  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
15 Zabelin, Eldar 55  LEG  EST  0.60  16  20  -4  Advanced
16 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 11  TALLM  EST  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
17 Palo, Karl-Oskar 43  TALLM  EST  0.40  12  21  -9  Eliminated
18 Leinuste, Karl Kristo 57  TALLM  EST  0.40  11  20  -9  Eliminated
19 Sepp, Laura 19  TALLM  EST  0.25  11  19  -8  Eliminated
20 Šafer, Ksenia 27  TALLM  EST  0.20  16  21  -5  Eliminated
21 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 30  TALLM  EST  0.20  16  22  -6  Eliminated
22 Shuravljova, Sofia 23  TALLM  EST  0.20  17  24  -7  Eliminated
23 Murumaa, Mathias 36  TALLM  EST  0.20  13  22  -9  Eliminated
24 Leenson, Albert 62  LEG  EST  0.20  12  23  -11  Eliminated
25 Fomina, Valeria 29  TALLM  EST  0.20  12  24  -12  Eliminated
26 Kovaljova, Alina 40  TALLM  EST  0.00  20  -14  Eliminated
27 Velleste, Karoliina 59  TALLM  EST  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
28 Barõševski, Arseni 21  TALLM  EST  0.00  25  -17  Eliminated
29 Meier, Jaan 50  TALLM  EST  0.00  25  -20  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
  (1) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
(16) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 13 
    (1) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
(9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
  12 - 8 
  (8) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
 
(8) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
9 - 8   
    (1) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
(5) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
   
(12T) Antonov, Ruslan
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 8     
    (5) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
 
(12T) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 8   
  (12T) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
 
(4) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 12   
    (1) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
  14 - 11 
  (3) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
   
(14) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
15 - 4     
    (3) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
   
(11) Fedoruk, Anželika
TALLM / EST
 
  11 - 7     
  (6) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
     
(6) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 6       
    (2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
 
(7) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
  14 - 10   
  (7) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
   
(10) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 6     
    (2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
 
(15) Zabelin, Eldar
LEG / EST
 
  15 - 7   
  (2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
 
(2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 3   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(5) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
  (3) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
14 - 9 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
  (12T) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
(12T) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 6 
    (7) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
(6) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
  14 - 9 
  (7) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
 
(7) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 12   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Prede, Oliver
TALLM / EST
 
  (6) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
(6) Glinkin, Kärol-Liina
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 9 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
  (16) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
(9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
15 - 3 
    (4) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
(12T) Antonov, Ruslan
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 10 
  (4) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
 
(4) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 12   
    (4) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
(14) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
  15 - 6 
  (11) Fedoruk, Anželika
TALLM / EST
 
   
(11) Fedoruk, Anželika
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 11     
    (11) Fedoruk, Anželika
TALLM / EST
 
 
(10) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 8   
  (10) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
 
(15) Zabelin, Eldar
LEG / EST
 
15 - 8   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(16) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
  (16) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
(10) Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 10 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
  (12T) Antonov, Ruslan
TALLM / EST
 
(12T) Antonov, Ruslan
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 13 
    (14) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
(14) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
  15 - 12 
  (14) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
 
(15) Zabelin, Eldar
LEG / EST
 
15 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
  (9) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
(15) Zabelin, Eldar
LEG / EST
 
15 - 3 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 9:15 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST 
2 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
3 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
4 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
5 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST 
6 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
7 Glinkin, Kärol-Liina TALLM  EST 
8 Prede, Oliver TALLM  EST 
9 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST 
10 Fedoruk, Anželika TALLM  EST 
11 Matskevitš, Iris Maria TALLM  EST 
12 Ossipov, Oliivia TALLM  EST 
13 Novosjolova, Luiza LEG  EST 
14 Antonov, Ruslan TALLM  EST 
15 Tuha, Oskar LEG  EST 
16 Zabelin, Eldar LEG  EST 
17 Palo, Karl-Oskar TALLM  EST 
18 Leinuste, Karl Kristo TALLM  EST 
19 Sepp, Laura TALLM  EST 
20 Šafer, Ksenia TALLM  EST 
21 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TALLM  EST 
22 Shuravljova, Sofia TALLM  EST 
23 Murumaa, Mathias TALLM  EST 
24 Leenson, Albert LEG  EST 
25 Fomina, Valeria TALLM  EST 
26 Kovaljova, Alina TALLM  EST 
27 Velleste, Karoliina TALLM  EST 
28 Barõševski, Arseni TALLM  EST 
29 Meier, Jaan TALLM  EST