Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
2 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST 
3 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
4 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST 
5 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
6 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
8 Linnamägi, Georg 10  TALLM  EST 
9 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 14  TALLM  EST 
10 Ber, Vanessa 17  TALLM  EST 
11 Shalov, Nikita 19  TALLM  EST 
12 Sepp, Laura 20  TALLM  EST 
13 Barõševski, Arseni 21  TALLM  EST 
14 Nilisk, Kristiin 23  TALLM  EST 
15 Shuravljova, Sofia 24  TALLM  EST 
16 Ossipov, Oliivia 26  TALLM  EST 
17 Šafer, Ksenia 29  TALLM  EST 
18 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 30  TALLM  EST 
19 Shapovalov, Kirill 31  SBSKD  EST 
20 Novoseltsev, Ivan 32  SBSKD  EST 
21 Prela, Anna 33  SBSKD  EST 
22 Piik, Annabel 35  TALLM  EST 
23 Murumaa, Mathias 36  TALLM  EST 
24 Lutsenko, Ilja 39  SBSKD  EST 
25 Tuha, Oskar 42  LEG  EST 
26 Novosjolova, Luiza 45  LEG  EST 
27 Rodin, Iris 48  TALLM  EST 
28 Meier, Jaan 49  TALLM  EST 
29 Lebedeva, Veronika 50  SBSKD  EST 
30 Zabelin, Eldar 55  LEG  EST 
31 Kuusk, Carmen Sandra 56  TALLM  EST 
32 Doronin, Nikita 59  SBSKD  EST 
33 Velleste, Karoliina 65  TALLM  EST 
34 Leenson, Albert 69  LEG  EST 
35 Vanner, Regina 80  TALLM  EST 
36 Antonov, Ruslan 30  TALLM  EST 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ber, Vanessa
TALLM / EST
1 D1 D0 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 19 22 -3
Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Shalov, Nikita
TALLM / EST
3 V5 D2 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Prela, Anna
SBSKD / EST
4 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Novoseltsev, Ivan
SBSKD / EST
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Kuusk, Carmen Sandra
TALLM / EST
6 D1 D2 D3 D3 D2 V5 1 0.17 16 26 -10
Zabelin, Eldar
LEG / EST
7 D1 D1 D2 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Doronin, Nikita
SBSKD / EST
1 D3 V5 D3 D4 D4 V5 2 0.33 24 22 +2
Shapovalov, Kirill
SBSKD / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 18 +12
Piik, Annabel
TALLM / EST
3 D2 D3 D1 D4 D0 V5 1 0.17 15 25 -10
Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
Sepp, Laura
TALLM / EST
5 V5 D3 V5 D0 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 17 +7
Meier, Jaan
TALLM / EST
7 D0 D3 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 30 -26

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
Lebedeva, Veronika
SBSKD / EST
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 19 +7
Barõševski, Arseni
TALLM / EST
3 D0 D4 D4 V5 D2 D2 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Murumaa, Mathias
TALLM / EST
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Leenson, Albert
LEG / EST
5 D1 D3 D4 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 8 +21
Pevkur, Jan Joonas
TALLM / EST
7 D0 D3 V5 D3 V5 D0 2 0.33 16 23 -7

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Nilisk, Kristiin
TALLM / EST
1 D3 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 20 +3
Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
2 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 24 0
Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
4 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 23 +5
Šafer, Ksenia
TALLM / EST
5 V5 D3 D1 D4 D4 D4 1 0.17 21 29 -8
Antonov, Ruslan
TALLM / EST
6 D1 D4 D2 D3 V5 D1 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Velleste, Karoliina
TALLM / EST
7 D0 D4 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 20 25 -5

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shuravljova, Sofia
TALLM / EST
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 4 0.67 24 23 +1
Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 12 +15
Rodin, Iris
TALLM / EST
3 D1 D0 V5 D2 D0 D0 1 0.17 8 26 -18
Vanner, Regina
TALLM / EST
4 D4 D0 D1 V5 D2 D0 1 0.17 12 28 -16
Ossipov, Oliivia
TALLM / EST
5 D4 D0 V5 D3 D1 D1 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
3 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
4 Shapovalov, Kirill 31  SBSKD  EST  1.00  30  18  +12  Advanced
5 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST  0.83  29  +21  Advanced
6 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST  0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
7 Linnamägi, Georg 10  TALLM  EST  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
8 Novoseltsev, Ivan 32  SBSKD  EST  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
9 Lebedeva, Veronika 50  SBSKD  EST  0.83  26  19  +7  Advanced
10 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST  0.67  27  12  +15  Advanced
11 Tuha, Oskar 42  LEG  EST  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
12 Matskevitš, Iris Maria 14  TALLM  EST  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
13 Novosjolova, Luiza 45  LEG  EST  0.67  28  23  +5  Advanced
14 Prela, Anna 33  SBSKD  EST  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
15 Shuravljova, Sofia 24  TALLM  EST  0.67  24  23  +1  Advanced
16 Lutsenko, Ilja 39  SBSKD  EST  0.67  24  24  Advanced
17 Nilisk, Kristiin 23  TALLM  EST  0.50  23  20  +3  Eliminated
18 Shalov, Nikita 19  TALLM  EST  0.50  22  20  +2  Eliminated
19 Murumaa, Mathias 36  TALLM  EST  0.50  21  24  -3  Eliminated
20 Sepp, Laura 20  TALLM  EST  0.50  20  23  -3  Eliminated
21 Doronin, Nikita 59  SBSKD  EST  0.33  24  22  +2  Eliminated
22 Ber, Vanessa 17  TALLM  EST  0.33  19  22  -3  Eliminated
23 Velleste, Karoliina 65  TALLM  EST  0.33  20  25  -5  Eliminated
24 Pevkur, Jan Joonas 30  TALLM  EST  0.33  16  23  -7  Eliminated
25 Šafer, Ksenia 29  TALLM  EST  0.17  21  29  -8  Eliminated
26 Kuusk, Carmen Sandra 56  TALLM  EST  0.17  16  26  -10  Eliminated
27 Piik, Annabel 35  TALLM  EST  0.17  15  25  -10  Eliminated
28 Barõševski, Arseni 21  TALLM  EST  0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
29 Antonov, Ruslan 30  TALLM  EST  0.17  16  29  -13  Eliminated
30 Ossipov, Oliivia 26  TALLM  EST  0.17  14  27  -13  Eliminated
31 Vanner, Regina 80  TALLM  EST  0.17  12  28  -16  Eliminated
32 Rodin, Iris 48  TALLM  EST  0.17  26  -18  Eliminated
33 Leenson, Albert 69  LEG  EST  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
34 Zabelin, Eldar 55  LEG  EST  0.00  30  -23  Eliminated
35 Meier, Jaan 49  TALLM  EST  0.00  30  -26  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
  (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(16) Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 9 
    (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(9) Lebedeva, Veronika
SBSKD / EST
 
  14 - 11 
  (9) Lebedeva, Veronika
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(8) Novoseltsev, Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 4   
    (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(5) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 9 
  (5) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
   
(12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
10 - 8     
    (5) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
 
(13) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
  12 - 9   
  (4) Shapovalov, Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(4) Shapovalov, Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 8   
    (1) Salm, Markus
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
  11 - 9 
  (3) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
   
(14) Prela, Anna
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 9     
    (3) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
   
(11) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
  15 - 10     
  (6) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
     
(6) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 13       
    (7) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
 
(7) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 12   
  (7) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
   
(10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
7 - 6     
    (7) Linnamägi, Georg
TALLM / EST
 
 
(15) Shuravljova, Sofia
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 14   
  (2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
 
(2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 7   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(5) Tammiste, Paul Mark
TALLM / EST
 
  (3) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
(3) Žurba, Ilija
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 12 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(9) Lebedeva, Veronika
SBSKD / EST
 
  (9) Lebedeva, Veronika
SBSKD / EST
 
(4) Shapovalov, Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 11 
    (2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
(6) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 9 
  (2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
 
(2) Raid, Daniel Andreas
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 14   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(4) Shapovalov, Kirill
SBSKD / EST
 
  (6) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
(6) Kimask, Richard
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 10 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
  (16) Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
(8) Novoseltsev, Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
15 - 14 
    (12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
(12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 11 
  (12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
 
(13) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
15 - 6   
    (12) Matskevitš, Iris Maria
TALLM / EST
 
(14) Prela, Anna
SBSKD / EST
 
  15 - 13 
  (14) Prela, Anna
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(11) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
15 - 4     
    (14) Prela, Anna
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
  15 - 11   
  (10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
 
(15) Shuravljova, Sofia
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 6   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(16) Lutsenko, Ilja
SBSKD / EST
 
  (10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
(10) Tafenau, Kasper
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 11 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(8) Novoseltsev, Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
  (8) Novoseltsev, Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
(13) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
15 - 14 
    (8) Novoseltsev, Ivan
SBSKD / EST
 
(11) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
  15 - 14 
  (11) Tuha, Oskar
LEG / EST
 
 
(15) Shuravljova, Sofia
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 5   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(13) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
  (13) Novosjolova, Luiza
LEG / EST
 
(15) Shuravljova, Sofia
TALLM / EST
 
15 - 12 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:10 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Salm, Markus TALLM  EST 
2 Linnamägi, Georg TALLM  EST 
3 Žurba, Ilija TALLM  EST 
4 Tammiste, Paul Mark TALLM  EST 
5 Raid, Daniel Andreas TALLM  EST 
6 Lebedeva, Veronika SBSKD  EST 
7 Kimask, Richard TALLM  EST 
8 Shapovalov, Kirill SBSKD  EST 
9 Matskevitš, Iris Maria TALLM  EST 
10 Prela, Anna SBSKD  EST 
11 Tafenau, Kasper TALLM  EST 
12 Lutsenko, Ilja SBSKD  EST 
13 Novoseltsev, Ivan SBSKD  EST 
14 Tuha, Oskar LEG  EST 
15 Novosjolova, Luiza LEG  EST 
16 Shuravljova, Sofia TALLM  EST 
17 Nilisk, Kristiin TALLM  EST 
18 Shalov, Nikita TALLM  EST 
19 Murumaa, Mathias TALLM  EST 
20 Sepp, Laura TALLM  EST 
21 Doronin, Nikita SBSKD  EST 
22 Ber, Vanessa TALLM  EST 
23 Velleste, Karoliina TALLM  EST 
24 Pevkur, Jan Joonas TALLM  EST 
25 Šafer, Ksenia TALLM  EST 
26 Kuusk, Carmen Sandra TALLM  EST 
27 Piik, Annabel TALLM  EST 
28 Barõševski, Arseni TALLM  EST 
29 Antonov, Ruslan TALLM  EST 
30 Ossipov, Oliivia TALLM  EST 
31 Vanner, Regina TALLM  EST 
32 Rodin, Iris TALLM  EST 
33 Leenson, Albert LEG  EST 
34 Zabelin, Eldar LEG  EST 
35 Meier, Jaan TALLM  EST