Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 En Garde I Lehis, Margo; Priimägi, Henrik; Priinits, Sten; Turnau, Peeter  ENG  EST 
2 Le Glaive Allika, Marno; Melnikov, Sergei; Rennu, Tõnis; Svõrjov, Dmitri  LG  EST 
3 SBSK Draakon I Azizov, Elmar; Blinov, Jevgeni; Bobrov, Ilian  SBSKD  EST 
4 SBSK Draakon II Djatsuk, Filipp; Dragunov, Roman; Guljajev, Igor; Serhovets, Maksim  SBSKD  EST 
5 Tallinna Mõõk I Gusarov, Klim; Lebedev, Eduard; Salm, Juhan; Salm, Jüri  TM  EST 
6 VK Musketär Kaaberma, Kaido; Lehtma, Andres; Loit, Meelis; Soome, Eduard  MKT  EST 
7 Tallinna Mõõk II Dragunov, Mihhail; Lanno, Georg-Marten; Mändla, Märten; Tammoja, Mike  TM  EST 
8 Vilnius Makarovas, Tomas; Petraitis, Vaidas; Stalmakov, Javgenij    LTU 
9 RIGA Bakis, Gints; Nakonecnijs, Ruslans; Pinchuk, Oleksandr    LAT 
10 En Garde II 10  Lao, Mattias; Meister, Andri; Paju, Raul  ENG  EST 
11 Tartu Kalev 11  Jussifov, Kenan; Liigus, Filipp; Simin, Erik  TK  EST 
12 Kaitsejõudude SK 12  Andresson, Margus; Madar, Indrek; Naaber, Toomas; Paavel, Valdeko  KSK  EST 
13 Tallinna Mõõk III 13  Pashchuk, Mikhail; Suursoo, Kristjan; Suursoo, Mart; Tafenau, Kasper  TM  EST 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) En Garde I
ENG / EST
 
  (1) En Garde I
ENG / EST
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) En Garde I
ENG / EST
 
(9) RIGA
LAT
 
  45 - 34
[Match Details] 
  (8) Vilnius
LTU
 
 
(8) Vilnius
LTU
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) En Garde I
ENG / EST
 
(5) Tallinna Mõõk I
TM / EST
 
  45 - 40
[Match Details] 
  (5) Tallinna Mõõk I
TM / EST
 
   
(12) Kaitsejõudude SK
KSK / EST
 
45 - 28
[Match Details] 
   
    (5) Tallinna Mõõk I
TM / EST
 
 
(13) Tallinna Mõõk III
TM / EST
 
  45 - 30
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) SBSK Draakon II
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(4) SBSK Draakon II
SBSKD / EST
 
45 - 21
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) En Garde I
ENG / EST
 
(3) SBSK Draakon I
SBSKD / EST
 
  45 - 33
[Match Details] 
  (3) SBSK Draakon I
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) SBSK Draakon I
SBSKD / EST
 
   
(11) Tartu Kalev
TK / EST
 
  45 - 28
[Match Details] 
   
  (11) Tartu Kalev
TK / EST
 
     
(6) VK Musketär
MKT / EST
 
45 - 36
[Match Details] 
     
    (3) SBSK Draakon I
SBSKD / EST
 
 
(7) Tallinna Mõõk II
TM / EST
 
  45 - 26
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) Tallinna Mõõk II
TM / EST
 
   
(10) En Garde II
ENG / EST
 
45 - 36
[Match Details] 
   
    (7) Tallinna Mõõk II
TM / EST
 
 
(15) -BYE-    43 - 41
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Le Glaive
LG / EST
 
 
(2) Le Glaive
LG / EST
 
   
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(5) Tallinna Mõõk I
TM / EST
 
  (5) Tallinna Mõõk I
TM / EST
 
(7) Tallinna Mõõk II
TM / EST
 
22 - 14
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# Vilnius TS Score Score TS RIGA #
3 Petraitis, Vaidas 5 5 4 4 Pinchuk, Oleksandr 6
1 Makarovas, Tomas 5 10 5 1 Nakonecnijs, Ruslans 5
2 Stalmakov, Javgenij 0 10 5 0 Bakis, Gints 4
1 Makarovas, Tomas 7 17 17 12 Pinchuk, Oleksandr 6
3 Petraitis, Vaidas 8 25 21 4 Bakis, Gints 4
2 Stalmakov, Javgenij 2 27 26 5 Nakonecnijs, Ruslans 5
1 Makarovas, Tomas 8 35 32 6 Bakis, Gints 4
2 Stalmakov, Javgenij 5 40 35 3 Pinchuk, Oleksandr 6
3 Petraitis, Vaidas 5 45 38 3 Nakonecnijs, Ruslans 5
      V45 D38      
Ref:  Hanstein, Aariu  ENG / EST
Ref:  Mutsenik, Stanislav  TK / EST
Table of 16, bout #3 of 8
# Kaitsejõudude SK TS Score Score TS Tallinna Mõõk I #
6 Paavel, Valdeko 3 3 5 5 Salm, Jüri 3
5 Madar, Indrek 3 6 10 5 Lebedev, Eduard 1
4 Andresson, Margus 3 9 15 5 Salm, Juhan 2
6 Paavel, Valdeko 2 11 20 5 Lebedev, Eduard 1
4 Andresson, Margus 4 15 25 5 Salm, Jüri 3
5 Madar, Indrek 4 19 30 5 Salm, Juhan 2
4 Andresson, Margus 3 22 35 5 Lebedev, Eduard 1
6 Paavel, Valdeko 4 26 40 5 Salm, Juhan 2
5 Madar, Indrek 2 28 45 5 Salm, Jüri 3
      D28 V45      
Ref:  Stanevits, Aleksander  TK / EST
Ref:  Nelis, Peeter  ENG / EST
Table of 16, bout #4 of 8
# SBSK Draakon II TS Score Score TS Tallinna Mõõk III #
6 Serhovets, Maksim 5 5 3 3 Pashchuk, Mikhail 3
5 Djatsuk, Filipp 5 10 5 2 Suursoo, Mart 1
4 Guljajev, Igor 2 12 6 1 Tafenau, Kasper 2
6 Serhovets, Maksim 8 20 12 6 Suursoo, Mart 1
4 Guljajev, Igor 5 25 15 3 Pashchuk, Mikhail 3
5 Djatsuk, Filipp 5 30 16 1 Tafenau, Kasper 2
4 Guljajev, Igor 5 35 18 2 Suursoo, Mart 1
6 Serhovets, Maksim 5 40 20 2 Tafenau, Kasper 2
5 Djatsuk, Filipp 5 45 21 1 Pashchuk, Mikhail 3
      V45 D21      
Ref:  Nurk, Tõnu  LG / EST
Ref:  Valiulin, Dmitri  TK / EST
Table of 16, bout #6 of 8
# VK Musketär TS Score Score TS Tartu Kalev #
6 Lehtma, Andres 5 5 4 4 Jussifov, Kenan 3
5 Loit, Meelis 5 10 9 5 Liigus, Filipp 1
4 Soome, Eduard 5 15 12 3 Simin, Erik 2
6 Lehtma, Andres 5 20 12 0 Liigus, Filipp 1
4 Soome, Eduard 5 25 23 11 Jussifov, Kenan 3
5 Loit, Meelis 3 28 30 7 Simin, Erik 2
4 Soome, Eduard 3 31 35 5 Liigus, Filipp 1
6 Lehtma, Andres 4 35 40 5 Simin, Erik 2
5 Loit, Meelis 1 36 45 5 Jussifov, Kenan 3
      D36 V45      
Ref:  Ojamu, Brit  ENG / EST
Ref:  Lindroos, Hilding  FIN
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# En Garde II TS Score Score TS Tallinna Mõõk II #
3 Lao, Mattias 1 1 5 5 Mändla, Märten 6
1 Meister, Andri 5 6 10 5 Lanno, Georg-Marten 5
2 Paju, Raul 4 10 15 5 Tammoja, Mike 4
1 Meister, Andri 3 13 20 5 Mändla, Märten 6
3 Lao, Mattias 6 19 25 5 Tammoja, Mike 4
2 Paju, Raul 4 23 30 5 Lanno, Georg-Marten 5
1 Meister, Andri 4 27 35 5 Tammoja, Mike 4
2 Paju, Raul 7 34 40 5 Mändla, Märten 6
3 Lao, Mattias 2 36 45 5 Lanno, Georg-Marten 5
      D36 V45      
Ref:  Ostrovski, Denis  TK / EST
Ref:  Lozovaja, Svetlana  EST
Table of 8, bout #1 of 4
# Vilnius TS Score Score TS En Garde I #
3 Petraitis, Vaidas 2 2 5 5 Turnau, Peeter 6
1 Makarovas, Tomas 5 7 10 5 Priinits, Sten 5
2 Stalmakov, Javgenij 3 10 15 5 Lehis, Margo 4
1 Makarovas, Tomas 2 12 20 5 Turnau, Peeter 6
3 Petraitis, Vaidas 1 13 25 5 Lehis, Margo 4
2 Stalmakov, Javgenij 12 25 30 5 Priinits, Sten 5
1 Makarovas, Tomas 4 29 35 5 Lehis, Margo 4
2 Stalmakov, Javgenij 4 33 40 5 Turnau, Peeter 6
3 Petraitis, Vaidas 1 34 45 5 Priinits, Sten 5
      D34 V45      
Ref:  Moosus, Martti  TM / EST
Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# SBSK Draakon II TS Score Score TS Tallinna Mõõk I #
6 Djatsuk, Filipp 4 4 5 5 Salm, Jüri 3
5 Dragunov, Roman 0 4 5 0 Lebedev, Eduard 1
4 Serhovets, Maksim 4 8 13 8 Salm, Juhan 2
6 Djatsuk, Filipp 7 15 20 7 Lebedev, Eduard 1
4 Serhovets, Maksim 2 17 25 5 Salm, Jüri 3
5 Dragunov, Roman 2 19 30 5 Salm, Juhan 2
4 Serhovets, Maksim 6 25 35 5 Lebedev, Eduard 1
6 Djatsuk, Filipp 4 29 40 5 Salm, Juhan 2
5 Dragunov, Roman 1 30 45 5 Salm, Jüri 3
      D30 V45      
Ref:  Hanstein, Aariu  ENG / EST
Table of 8, bout #3 of 4
# Tartu Kalev TS Score Score TS SBSK Draakon I #
6 Simin, Erik 2 2 5 5 Blinov, Jevgeni 3
5 Jussifov, Kenan 6 8 10 5 Bobrov, Ilian 1
4 Liigus, Filipp 2 10 15 5 Azizov, Elmar 2
6 Simin, Erik 4 14 20 5 Bobrov, Ilian 1
4 Liigus, Filipp 3 17 25 5 Blinov, Jevgeni 3
5 Jussifov, Kenan 1 18 30 5 Azizov, Elmar 2
4 Liigus, Filipp 6 24 35 5 Bobrov, Ilian 1
6 Simin, Erik 1 25 40 5 Azizov, Elmar 2
5 Jussifov, Kenan 3 28 45 5 Blinov, Jevgeni 3
      D28 V45      
Ref:  Lozovaja, Svetlana  EST
Ref:  Nelis, Peeter  ENG / EST
Table of 8, bout #4 of 4
# Le Glaive TS Score Score TS Tallinna Mõõk II #
3 Rennu, Tõnis 0 0 5 5 Mändla, Märten 6
1 Melnikov, Sergei 2 2 10 5 Lanno, Georg-Marten 5
2 Svõrjov, Dmitri 9 11 15 5 Tammoja, Mike 4
1 Melnikov, Sergei 1 12 20 5 Mändla, Märten 6
3 Rennu, Tõnis 9 21 23 3 Tammoja, Mike 4
2 Svõrjov, Dmitri 3 24 27 4 Lanno, Georg-Marten 5
1 Melnikov, Sergei 5 29 30 3 Tammoja, Mike 4
2 Svõrjov, Dmitri 4 33 33 3 Mändla, Märten 6
3 Rennu, Tõnis 8 41 43 10 Lanno, Georg-Marten 5
      D41 V43      
Ref:  Mutsenik, Stanislav  TK / EST
Ref:  Ostrovski, Denis  TK / EST
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Tallinna Mõõk I TS Score Score TS En Garde I #
6 Salm, Juhan 1 1 5 5 Priinits, Sten 3
5 Salm, Jüri 5 6 10 5 Lehis, Margo 1
4 Lebedev, Eduard 4 10 15 5 Turnau, Peeter 2
6 Salm, Juhan 9 19 20 5 Lehis, Margo 1
4 Lebedev, Eduard 2 21 25 5 Priinits, Sten 3
5 Salm, Jüri 5 26 30 5 Turnau, Peeter 2
4 Lebedev, Eduard 8 34 35 5 Lehis, Margo 1
6 Salm, Juhan 4 38 40 5 Turnau, Peeter 2
5 Salm, Jüri 2 40 45 5 Priinits, Sten 3
      D40 V45      
Ref:  Lozovaja, Svetlana  EST
Ref:  Mutsenik, Stanislav  TK / EST
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Tallinna Mõõk II TS Score Score TS SBSK Draakon I #
3 Lanno, Georg-Marten 5 5 2 2 Azizov, Elmar 6
1 Dragunov, Mihhail 2 7 10 8 Blinov, Jevgeni 5
2 Mändla, Märten 3 10 15 5 Bobrov, Ilian 4
1 Dragunov, Mihhail 1 11 20 5 Azizov, Elmar 6
3 Lanno, Georg-Marten 4 15 25 5 Bobrov, Ilian 4
2 Mändla, Märten 4 19 30 5 Blinov, Jevgeni 5
1 Dragunov, Mihhail 2 21 35 5 Bobrov, Ilian 4
2 Mändla, Märten 3 24 40 5 Azizov, Elmar 6
3 Lanno, Georg-Marten 2 26 45 5 Blinov, Jevgeni 5
      D26 V45      
Ref:  Nelis, Peeter  ENG / EST
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# SBSK Draakon I TS Score Score TS En Garde I #
6 Blinov, Jevgeni 3 3 5 5 Priinits, Sten 3
5 Azizov, Elmar 7 10 9 4 Lehis, Margo 1
4 Bobrov, Ilian 4 14 15 6 Turnau, Peeter 2
6 Blinov, Jevgeni 6 20 17 2 Lehis, Margo 1
4 Bobrov, Ilian 0 20 25 8 Priinits, Sten 3
5 Azizov, Elmar 4 24 30 5 Turnau, Peeter 2
4 Bobrov, Ilian 2 26 35 5 Lehis, Margo 1
6 Blinov, Jevgeni 5 31 40 5 Turnau, Peeter 2
5 Azizov, Elmar 2 33 45 5 Priinits, Sten 3
      D33 V45      
Ref:  Mutsenik, Stanislav  TK / EST
Ref:  Stanevits, Aleksander  TK / EST
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Tallinna Mõõk II TS Score Score TS Tallinna Mõõk I #
6 Mändla, Märten 0 0 0 0 Salm, Jüri 3
5 Lanno, Georg-Marten 0 0 0 0 Gusarov, Klim R
4 Tammoja, Mike 0 0 0 0 Salm, Juhan 2
6 Mändla, Märten 0 0 0 0 Gusarov, Klim R
4 Tammoja, Mike 0 0 0 0 Salm, Jüri 3
5 Lanno, Georg-Marten 0 0 0 0 Salm, Juhan 2
4 Tammoja, Mike 0 0 0 0 Gusarov, Klim R
6 Mändla, Märten 0 0 0 0 Salm, Juhan 2
5 Lanno, Georg-Marten 14 14 22 22 Salm, Jüri 3
      D14 V22      
Ref:  Moosus, Martti  TM / EST
Ref:  Nurk, Tõnu  LG / EST

Final Results
Event finished at 7:45 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 En Garde I ENG  EST  Lehis, Priimägi, Priinits, Turnau 
2 SBSK Draakon I SBSKD  EST  Azizov, Blinov, Bobrov 
3 Tallinna Mõõk I TM  EST  Gusarov, Lebedev, Salm, Salm 
4 Tallinna Mõõk II TM  EST  Dragunov, Lanno, Mändla, Tammoja 
5 Le Glaive LG  EST  Allika, Melnikov, Rennu, Svõrjov 
6 SBSK Draakon II SBSKD  EST  Djatsuk, Dragunov, Guljajev, Serhovets 
7 Vilnius   LTU  Makarovas, Petraitis, Stalmakov 
8 Tartu Kalev TK  EST  Jussifov, Liigus, Simin 
9 VK Musketär MKT  EST  Kaaberma, Lehtma, Loit, Soome 
10 RIGA   LAT  Bakis, Nakonecnijs, Pinchuk 
11 En Garde II ENG  EST  Lao, Meister, Paju 
12 Kaitsejõudude SK KSK  EST  Andresson, Madar, Naaber, Paavel 
13 Tallinna Mõõk III TM  EST  Pashchuk, Suursoo, Suursoo, Tafenau